Date Event Level  Location Club & Caller
         
May 2017
12.-14. 37th Heart Beat M-A2 Belgium icon B-1970 Wezembeek-Oppem

Brussels Dancing Hearts

Søren Lindegaard (DK)

20.

17th Annual Crazy Pink Saturday

New Caller!!!

M-P Germany icon 64646 Heppenheim

Crazy Pink Cadillacs

Philipp Kamm, Horst Wambold

20. Cockchafer-Shuffle M-P Germany icon 58636 Iserlohn

Hilltoppers Iserlohn

Mickey Braithwaite, Peter Geritschke

20. Spargel Spinners Spargel Special M-P Germany icon 68799 Reilingen

Spargel Spinners

Tomas Hedberg (S), Christian Sorge, Mareike Buchner

20. 31. Horaffen-Dance B-A1 Germany icon 74564 Crailsheim-Ingersheim

Crailsheim Country Squares

Paddy Böknke, Vroni Wimmer, Hans-Gerd Gasser

20. 4. Spargel-Tanz M-P Germany icon 31582 Nienburg

Country Skippers

Jürgen R. Weissenborn, Klaus Kübler

20.-21. Special Square Dance au Cœur de l'Occitanie

B-A2

France-icon F-30650 Rochefort-du-Gard

Country Dream

Philippe Dardenne (B)

22.

Workshop C1

C1

Sweden-icon S-192 68 Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Sven Andréason (S)

22. Plus-Advanced dans

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Calle Brunér (S)

22.-28. 6 Tage A2 auf Langeoog A2 Germany icon 26465 Langeoog

Detlef & Cécile Kunst (*)

Lorenz Kuhlee

23.

Workshop Plus

P

Sweden-icon S-192 68 Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Stefan Sidholm (S)

23. Sommardans 2017 B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Reine Storberg (S)

24. 7. Candle Light Dance M-P Germany icon 85622 Feldkirchen bei München

Tölzer Twirlers

Michael "Mickey" Braithwaite

24.

8. Summer Dream Dance

M53-P Germany-icon 71272 Renningen

Dream Catchers Renningen

Joe Kromer, Wolfgang Rieger

24. Clubnight with Johnny Preston (*)
tba. France-icon F-Vallauris

Rainbow Diamoonds

Johnny Preston (US)

24. Workshop

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Bålsta

Bålsta Square Dancers

Janne Wiklund (DK)

25.

Himmelfahrt Special

(Registration)

M60-P Germany-icon 46539 Dinslaken

Yukon Tramps & Drivers Dinslaken

Nils Trottmann, Natalie Lakermann, Günter Radi

25.

Hibbomania 2017 - 1/4 Jahrhundert Häbbie Hibbos

B51-P

HEX

Germany-icon 73230 Kirchheim/Teck-Jensingen

Häbbie Hibbos

Uli Schingen, Marcus Runft

25.

Christi Himmelfahrt Clubnachmittag (*)

M-P Germany-icon 67808 Imsweiler
Thunderhill Dancers
Philipp Aff
25. Clubnight with Johnny Preston (*)
A1-A2 France-icon F-Sophia Antipolis

Rainbow Diamoonds

Johnny Preston (US)

25.

Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Rojne Eriksson (S)

25. Sommardanser i Forshaga Folkets Park

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Forshaga

Präriefolket Square Dancers

Hans Lindgren (S), Ronny Norring (S), Nutte (S)

25.-28.

26th Danish Convention

(& M-P Trail End Dance)

(& C2-Dans)

(Registration)

B-C1

(C2)

Denmark-icon DK-9300 Sæby

Nordjysk Convention

Nils Trottmann, Paul Bristow (UK), Maarten Weijers (NL), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Tommy P. Larsen (DK) (Thomas Bernhed (S))

26.

Clubabend der Lion Squares Germany

tba. Germany-icon 46539 Dinslaken

Lion Squares Germany & Yukon Tramps & Drivers Dinslaken

Thomas Paul

26.-28.

20th Cinderella Party (& Clubabend & Farewell Dance)

B-A1 Germany-icon 09322 Penig

Cinderella Chemnitz

Søren Lindegaard (DK), Christiaan Hilkman

26.-28. 24. Rainbow Convention (*)

B-C2

R II-V

Czech-Republic-icon CZ-Praha 10 - Petrovice

Country Farrow Praha

Dave Preskitt (US), Michal Bayer (CZ), Dave "Medvěd" Dvořák (CZ), Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Jiří Slabý (CZ), Josef "Body" Cisarík (CZ), Vladimír "Vláďa" Andris (CZ), Jiří "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), Miloš "Fík" Veselý (CZ), Jarda "Blonďák" Korec (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ)
Cuer: Pavel "Hop" Hosenseidl (CZ), Franišek "Franta" Čermák (CZ), Rosťa Kučera (CZ), Michal "Benitto" Beneš (CZ), Petr Dušek (CZ)

26.-29. Pannal Partner's Darley Weekend

A2-C2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 2RP

Pannal Partners (*) 

Joachim Rühenbeck

26.-29. 7th Fun & Friendship Campout Weekend

M-P

R II-IV

United kingdom icon UK-Colsterworth, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire

Viking Squares

Simon & Trudy Fielding (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

27.

No Name Dance (*)

M-A1 Germany-icon 67098 Bad Dürkheim

Isenach Swingers

Mike Goff, Chris Keller

27.

A2-Workshop (*)

A2 Germany-icon 93333 Neustadt a. d. Donau / Schwaig

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

27. Late Spring Dance (*)

B-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Hampshire

New Forest Squares (*) & Carousel Whirlers (*)

Reginald Nicklen (UK)

Cuer: Heather Bridle (UK)

27.-28.

47th ECTA Round Dance Festival

R II-VI Germany-icon97218 Gerbrunn / Würzburg

ECTA & Chickenwalkers 

Jetta K. Junk, Stefan & Johanna Burger, Don Casper, Heike Beck, Konrad & Miriam Maerzke, Michael & Regina Schmidt, Stefanie & Roland Christian, Klaus & Marion Völkl, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis, Wolfgang Weber, Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Jasna Studt

27.-28.

Polar Light Dancers - 10th Anniversary

B-A1

Russia-icon RUS-Murmansk

Polar Light Dancers Murmansk (FB)

Ken Ritucci (US), Trixi Hoffmann

27.-03.06. 40th Spring Bank Holiday Square Dance Week (*)

tba.

United kingdom icon UK-Paighton, South Devon

O.A.S.I.S. (*)

Simon & Trudy Fielding (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

28.

A1-Workshop (*)

A1 Germany-icon 93164 Laaber

ACR-Club

Paddy Böhnke

28.

Plus-Crash-Kurs 1

P Germany icon30655 Hannover

Lion Squares Germany

Rolf Dannecker

28.

Keller Treff - 4h Workshop

A1-A2 Germany icon 68219 Mannheim

Keller Swingers Mannheim

Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

28.

Försommardans Workshop

P

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Martin Jansson (S)

29. ravslutning
B-P Sweden-icon S-Staffanstorp

Gripen Square Dancers

Peter Johansson (S), Sven-Olle Svensson (S)

29. Sommardanser På Djäkneberget 2017

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Sten Axtelius (S), Rojne Eriksson (S)

30. Sommardans 2017 A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Reine Storberg (S)

31.

5. Mittwoch bei den Square Miners (*)

M Germany-icon 75387 Neubulach

Square Miners Neubulach

Martin Wallum

31. Onsdagdans

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Micke Gerkman (S)

31. Ondagsdans på Park P-A2 Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Squaredancers Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S)

31. Workshop

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Bålsta

Bålsta Square Dancers

Janne Wiklund (DK)

31. Månadsdans

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

Frederik Rosén (S)

31. Workshop Plus (*)

P

Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Gothengurg Square Dancers

Kristian Äng (S)

June 2017
01.

Sommardans

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Michael "Sotarn" Lindberg (S)

01.

Sommardans 2017

???

C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

03. Wettern Runda Dansen B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Motola

Varamon Square Dancers

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

03. Yorkshire Federation Memorial Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Clifford, Yorks.

Yorkshire Federation

tba.

03.-04. 14. Ferris Wheel Party M-A2 Austria-icon A-2351 Wiener Neudorf

Vienna Swingers

Jack Borgström (S), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Heinz Klingen (A)

03.-04. Frontier Fête B-P France icon F-Samoëns, Haute Savoie

Frontier Wheelers Geneva

Dave Preskitt

03.-05.

Hummel Dance 2017

B-A2

Germany-icon 22527 Hamburg

Stintfang Hamburg

Freddie Ekblad (S), Robert Milestad (S), Thorsten Ueckermann, Ilona Airoldi

04.

Försommardans Workshop

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Sten Götharson (S)

04.

A1/A2 Dance (*)

A1-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Kensworth, Beds, LU6 3RJ

All Square At Zero

Kevin Lovell (UK)

05.

Day Dreamers Pfingst-Special

B51-P

Germany-icon 64823 Groß-Umstadt / Kleestadt

Day Dreamers Groß-Umstadt

Natascha Budsky, Arnold Tonhäuser

06.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Micke Gerkman (S)

06.

Nationaldagsdans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Ängelholm

Ocarina Square Dance Club

Mats Nilsson (S)

06. Sommardans 2017 A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

07. Ondagsdans på Park P-A2 Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Squaredancers Stockholm

Stefan Sidholm (S)

07. Workshop A1 (*)

A1

Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Gothengurg Square Dancers

Kristian Äng (S)

08. The Calling Dutch (*)

P

Austria-icon A-1220 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Piet Walhout (NL)

08. Sommardans 2017 (*)

M-P

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Tomas Hedberg (S)

08.

Sommardans

B-M

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Jack Borgström (S)

08. Sommardans 2017 C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

08.-11.

33rd Schlick Dance

(& Wattwanderung & Clubabend)

New Caller!!!

M-P

Germany-icon 26389 Wilhelmshaven

Ocean Wave Square Dancers

Martin Kromer, Jens Klusmann

09.

Special Clubnight mit Johnny Preston

M-P Switzerland icon CH-9475 Sevelen
Crazy Cow Dancers Sevelen
Johnny Preston (US)
09.-11.

15th Square Dance Weekend in Beaver City

B-C1

HEX

LD

Czech Republic icon CZ-Strážek u Tišnova

Jiří "Pyrotechnik" Fischer

Jindřich "Čára" Šašek (CZ), Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Vladimír "Vláďa" Andris (CZ), Jiří "Pyrotechnik" Fischer (CZ)

LD: Éliška, Lenka

10.

33. Börde-Dance

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 59514 Welver-Borgeln

Pumpernickels Soest

Tim Bressinck, Steffen Knott

10.

34. Burgen und Schlösser Tour

Waiting List!!!

B-M

Germany-icon 96110 Scheßlitz

Bamberg Cornhusker

Uli Kutsche, Thomas Spätling

10. 9. Gurdelkuche Dance

M-A2

Germany-icon 55758 Bärenbach bei Kirn

Rock Church Dancers Idar-Oberstein

Dave Preskitt, Dieter Bremm

10. A1 Workshop (*)

A1

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Paddy Böhnke

10.

Plus-Workshop

P

Germany-icon 24589 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf

Gaby Grywatz

10. 22. Heinzelmännchen Dance

M-P

Germany icon50933 Köln

Crowns & Flames Köln

Nils Trottmann, Andreas Nissen, Thomas Limbach

10. Rainbow Dance 2017

M-A1

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch

The Rainbow Strollers
Tommy Schneeberger, Wil Stans (NL)

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), Guido Gircour (B)

10.

Summer Dance

(Ticket Only)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1RG

Corinium Squares

Neil Whiston (UK)
10.-11.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

11.

Sommardans 2017

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Sven-Olle Svensson (S)

11.

Basic prova på

B

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Martin Jansson (S)

11.-16. C1 Class
C1 Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

12. Sommardanser På Djäkneberget 2017

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Sten Axtelius (S), Rojne Eriksson (S)

12. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Frederik Einarsson (S)

12. Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

Bo Nilsö (S)

12.

Sommerdans

M-A1

Denmark-icon DK-4270 Høng

Slagelse Zealend Square Dancers

Finn Gregersen (DK)

13. Charlie Brown Dans B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

New Callers (S), Martin Jansson (S)

13.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Jack Borgström (S)

14.-17.

AACE Convention 2017

A2-C4 USA-icon US-Fort Wayne, IN

Academy for Advaned & Challenge Enthusiasts

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper (CAN), Todd Fellegy, Ross Howell, Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Sue Curtis, Bronc Wise

15.

3. Hohenloher Barndance mit den "Four Potatoes" - Eberhards Birthday

Barn Dance
Germany-icon 74613 Öhringen-Ohrnberg

Contra Dancers Hohenlohe

Eberhard Walz

15.

10. Fronleichnams-Plus im Quadrat

P Germany-icon 42655 Solingen

Crossing Swords Solingen

Joe Kromer

15.

4. Special Club Night - Fronleichnam

M-A2 Germany-icon 63853 Mömlingen

Highland Dragons Mömlingen

Chris Keller, Martin Laufer

15.

Sommardans

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Björn Jerneborg (S)

15. Sommardans 2017 C3A Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

15.

Sommardans 2017

???

C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Mats Björkman (S)

15.-18.

C1-Weekend (with C2)

Waiting List C1!

C1-C2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Michael Kellogg (US)

15.-19. Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

16. Langer Tanz-Spaß (*)

R III-IV

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Gabriele Langer

16.-18.

Jugend-Zelt-Wochenende

(Anmeldung)

tba. Germany-icon 61169 Friedberg

Lion Squares Germany

Peter Koch

16.-18.

21st Clog Convention

CL

Germany-icon 68799 Reilingen

ECTA & nawigehtdas.de

Tina Kipp, Bernd Flühr, Claudia Wagner, Clarissa Schneider-Wirsching, Sandra Pohlmann, Angelika & Oliver Kromer, Andrea Hannemann, Gunda Martinez, Sabine Koll, Pascal Rössel, Bianca Behrens, Michael Becker, Yvonne Cox, Sandra Heimann, Gunnar Lanatowitz, Danielle Saathoff, Jessica Gold, Sandra Keller, Daniela Schell, Michael Brammer

16.-18. Swedish Square Dance Convention 2017 B-C1 Sweden-icon S-254 37 Helsingborg

Convention 2017

Jerry Story (US), Stefan Förster, Robert Milestad (S), Stefan Sidholm (S), Jack Borgström (S), Freddie Ekblad (S)

16.-18.

Camping Dans B-A1 Denmark-icon DK-9982 Ålbæk

Square Dance på Toppen

Leif Broch (DK), Per Sørensen (DK)

17.

35. Zoo-Dance

M-P

R

Germany-icon 76229 Karlsruhe-Grötzingen

Charly Mixers Karlsruhe

Tommy Schneeberger, Christian Sorge

Cuer: Marie-Luise Schbert

17. Langer Tanz-Spaß (*)

R

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Gabriele Langer

17. 50th Birthday Celebrations

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hailsham, East Sussex, BN27 2AX

Travaux Twirlers (*)

Ian McConnell (UK)

17.-18.

31. Kieler-Woche-Dance

M-A1 Germany-icon 24105 Kiel / 24114 Kiel

Yellow Rockers Kiel

Tomas Hedberg (S), Tommy P. Larsen (S), Michael Kelps, Jan Carstens

17.-18. 16th Open Invitation Square Dance Special
M-A2 France-icon F-28410 St. Lubin de la Haye

Ouest Paris Swingers

Jack Kirchgatter

18.

Plus-Crash-Kurs 2

P Germany icon30655 Hannover

Lion Squares Germany

Rolf Dannecker

18. A-Café

A1-A2

Germany icon70195 Stuttgart-Botnang

Tamburin Stuttgart

Uli Schingen

19. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Björn Strand (S)

19.-22. Symonds Yat Event

P-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 6BL

Stepping Squares (*)

Johnny Preston (US)

20. Sommardans 2017 A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

20.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Robert Milestad (S)

21.-24.

66th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration)

M-C2 USA-icon US-Cincinnati, OH

66th NSDC Convention

tba.

22.

Sommardans

B36-M

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Leif "Snuffe" Eriksson (S)

23.-24. 6. Strawberry Dance (& Clubabend) M-A2 Austria-icon A-2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien

Dancing Strawberries

Hanna Tenenbaum (S), Jerry Jestin (CAN)

23.-24.

Midsommardansen i Mälbygården

B

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-Enköping

Pepparrötterna

Krister Pettersson (S), Leif "Snuffe" Ericsson (S)

23.-25.

40. Anniversary Tamara Twirlers

R II-VI Germany-icon 85221 Dachau

Tamara Twirlers München

Randy & Mary Preskitt, Klaus & Stefanie Völkl, Martin Prüfer

23.-25.

Heartie Party 2017 - 40 Jahre Hannover Hearties

New Caller!!!

M-C1 Germany-icon 30169 Hannover

Hannover Hearties

Jack Borgström (S), Jens Harms, Joachim Rühenbeck, Maarten Weijers (NL), Michael Kellogg (US), Paul Bristow (UK), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Johnny Preston (US), Stefan Förster, Ralf Kollmeyer, Jan Kador

24.

Plus Workshop mit Björn Rottmüller

(Doodle)

P Germany-icon 85635 Höhenkirchen
Little Lobsters
Björn Rottmüller
24. 1. Heilbronner Midsummer Dance

M-A2

Germany icon74078 Heilbronn / Frankenbach

Sundowners Heilbronn

Uli Schingen, Dave Preskitt, Marcel Sieber

24. 8. Summer Dream Dance

M53-P

Germany-icon 71272 Renningen

Dream Catchers Renningen

Joe Kromer, Wolfgang Rieger

24. A1 Intro A2 Workshop (*)

A1-A2

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Jürgen R. Weissenborn

24.

Midsommardansen

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Tomas Hedberg (S), Martin Jansson (S)

24. 28th Birthday Dance (*)

S

R

CT

United-kingdom-icon UK-Steventon, OX13 6RR

Contround Eights (*)

Eric Webb (UK), Guests

25. Tea Dance to celebrate the long service to Square Dance by Eric Curtis M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hertingfordbury, Hertford, SG14 2LX

Waggoners

Simon & Trudy Fielding (UK)

25.-01.07. Multi-Workshop C1-C2-C3A
C1-C3A Sweden-icon S-Åmål

Rocky Mountains Squaredancers

Thomas Bernhed (S), Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

26. Sommardanser På Djäkneberget 2017

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Sten Axtelius (S), Rojne Eriksson (S)

26. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Annika & Roger Persson (S)

26. Sommardans

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

Jan Wiklund (S)

26.

Junidans

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-192 68 Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Johnny Preston (US)

26.

Sommerdans På Bakken (*)

P-A2 Denmark icon DK-2930 Klampenborg

Funny Squares

Freddie Ekblad (S)

27. Sommardans 2017 M-A1 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Tomas Hedberg (S)

27.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Johnny Preston (US)

29.

Sommardans

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Micke Gerkman (S)

29.

Clubnight with Johnny Preston (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-5700 Svendborg

Svendborg Square Dance Club

Johnny Preston (US)

30. 35 Jahre Taubertal Dancers

M-P

Germany icon97980 Wachbach

Taubertal Dancers Bad Mergentheim

Ulli Hantke, Joachim Schmitt, Heike King

30.-03.07.

34th Annual IAGSDC Convention - Palm Springs Swing & Mix 2017 (*)

tba. USA-icon US-Palm Springs, CA

IAGSDC

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Randy Dougherty, Bill Eyler, Hunter Keller, Gary Monday, Terri Sherrer, Cliff Simpson, Anne Uebelacker (CAN)

July 2017
01.

Lower Rhine Midsommar

New Caller!!!

M-A2 Germany-icon 47447 Moers-Kapellen

Lower Rhine Squares

Nils Trottmann, tba.

01.

A2-Workshop (*)

A2 Germany-icon 93333 Neustadt a. d. Donau / Schwaig

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

01.

Plus-Workshop

P

Germany-icon 24589 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf

Peter Laubach

01. Sommardanser i Forshaga Folkets Park

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Forshaga

Präriefolket Square Dancers

Hans Lindgren (S), Ronny Norring (S), Nutte (S)

01.

A1/A2 Dance (*)

A1-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Kensworth, Beds, LU6 3RJ

All Square At Zero

Kevin Lovell (UK)

01. Christmas in July

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Arncott OX25 1QP

Heyford Hoofers

Rob Branson (UK)

Cuer: Judi Read (UK)

02. Goldsteiner Plus Sonntag P Germany icon 60529 Frankfurt a. M.

Bernemer Squeezer Frankfurt

Jürgen R. Weissenborn

02.

Sommardans 2017

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Johnny Preston (US)

02.-07.

Plus Class & Urlaub in Erzgebirge (*)

(Anmeldung)

P Germany icon 09484 Oberwiesenthal

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

03.

Sommardans på Råön

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

03. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Leif "Snuffe" Eriksson (S)

04. Sommardans 2017 B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Gunilla Hammarlund (S)

06.

Sommardans

B-M

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Micke Gerkman (S)

06.

Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Ängelholm

Ocarina Square Dance Club

HannaTenenbaum (S)

06. Sommardans 2017 C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Mats Björkman (S)

07.-08. Birthday Dance (& Special Club Night)
M-P Germany-icon 54293 Trier-Ehrang

Mosel Valley Dancers

Jürgen R. Weissenborn, Chris Keller, Michael "Gatsby" Gätcke

07.-09.

3rd Summer Square Dance Party

P-A2

Czech Republic icon CZ-Loučovice

SDC Śumaváček

Dave "Medvěd" Dvořák (CZ), Míra Procházka (CZ)

08. 14. Benefit-Dance zugunsten Square Dance in Russland
M-P Germany-icon 22145 Hamburg

Deutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde

Hanna Tenenbaum (S), Ilona Airoldi, Sönke Wilts, Viktor Machkasov (RUS)

08. 24. Very Hot Special Dance
M-P Germany-icon 78727 Oberndorf

Very Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf

Stefanie Perzlmaier, Michael Mühlhauer

08. Plus Intro A1 Workshop (*)

P-A1

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Joachim Schmitt

08.

Caller träning

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Local Caller (S)

08. Grand Square Europe Third Annual Celebration Dance

M-A2

R II-IV

United kingdom icon UK-Hertingfordbury, Hertfordshire

GSI - Grand Square International UK & Activ8's (FB)

Simon & Trudy Fielding (UK), Walt & Juli Burr, Tommy Schneeberger, Maarten Weijers (NL), Wil Stans (NL), Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ)

Cuer: Paul & Teresa Hart (UK), Matt Baldry (UK)

08. 60th Anniversary!

M-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Churchdown, Gloucester, GL3 2PL

Cheltenham Swinging Squares

Neil Whiston (UK), James Wyatt (UK)

08. Bishops Eight Dance (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Lowdam, Nottinghamshire, NG14 7BD

Bishops Eight (*)

Eddie James (UK)

Cuer: Amy Richardson (UK)

08.-09.

C1 Wochenend Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

08.-09

19. Züri Special (& Clubabend)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-Uitikon bei Zürich

Square Drivers Zürich & Sun Valley Dancers

Steffen Knott, Jeannette Stäuble (CH)

09. Verlegter Clubabend im Anschluss an den Mosel Valley Dancers Birthday Dance
M-P Germany-icon 54293 Trier

Porta Nigra Zoomers

Chris Keller, Marc Meidinger

09. Survivor Sommerfest 2017 M-P Germany-icon46240 Bottrop

Survivor Bottrop

Wolfgang Haehnel

10. Sommardanser På Djäkneberget 2017

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Sten Axtelius (S), Rojne Eriksson (S)

10.

Sommardans på Råön

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Martin Jansson (S)

10. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Annika & Roger Persson (S)

10.

Sommerdans (*)

M-A2 Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

11. Sommardans 2017 A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

13.

Sommardans

B36-M

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Lasse Rawet (S)

13. Sommardans 2017 C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

14.

Sommardans på Råön

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

14.-15.

8. Bottle Train Dance 2017 (& Clubabend)

B-P

HH

Austria icon A-8504 Mettersdorf

STS2 Sport-Tanz-Spaß StainzTal-Swingers

Michael "Mickey" Braithwaite, Michi Unterberger

14.-16.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend

A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

15.

A2 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder

(Doodle)

A2 Germany-icon 86522 Feldkirchen bei München
Little Lobsters
Jürgen Löder
15. Tanz in einen Sommerabend M Germany icon 96450 Coburg

Castle Twirlers Coburg

Christian Sorge, Ulli Hantke, Uli Schingen, Jürgen L. Hemm, Matthias Knabner

15.

14. Castle Dance

(Open Air)

M-P

DBD

Germany icon 52372 Kreuzau-Untermaubach

Castle Dancers Kreuzau

Nils Trottmann, Oliver Bücker

15. Blockhouse Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 71083 Herrenberg

Gäu Promenaders Herrenberg

Thomas & Wolfgang Rieger

15.

Workshop Plus (*) (Registration)

P Germany-icon 63853 Mömlingen

Highland Dragons Mömlingen

Martin Laufer

15. A2 Workshop (*)

A2

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Paddy Böhnke

15.

Hexagon Workshop (*)

M

HEX

Germany-icon 67816 Dreisen
Thunderhill Dancers
Philipp Aff
15.-16. Weekend Workshop - C1 Re-Teach & DBD
C1 Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

15.-19. Summerdance in Tranum
C1-C3B Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Vic Ceder (US), Ross Howell (US), Barry Clasper (CAN)

16.

Sommardans 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Peter Johansson (S)

17.

Sommardans på Råön

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Thomas Bernhed (S)

17. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Jörgen Höjer (S)

17.

Sommerdans (*)

M-A2 Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

18. Sommardans 2017 B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

19.-23. Summerdance in Tranum
C2-C3B Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Vic Ceder (US), Ross Howell (US), Barry Clasper (CAN)

20.

Sommardans

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Michael "Sotarn" Lindberg (S)

21.-23.

Summer Magic Weekend

P-C1 Sweden icon S-267 67 Billesholm

Fun Squaredancers Hyllinge

Jerry Story (US), Freddie Ekblad (S), Annika & Roger Persson (S)

21.-23.

UK Round's Festival 2017

(Booking)

R II-V

United kingdom icon UK-Barrow Suffolk, IP29 5AN

Whirl & Twirl

Mark & Pam Prow (US), Teresa Hart (UK), Matt Baldry (UK)

22.

Basic to Plus Dance (*)

B-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Kensworth, Beds, LU6 3RJ

All Square At Zero

Kevin Lovell (UK)

22.-23. Weekend Workshop - Plus Re-Teach & DBD
P Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

23.

C1 Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1 Germany icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

23. Der Bär ist los (*)

C1

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

David "Medvěd - Der Bär" Dvořák (CZ)

24. Sommardanser På Djäkneberget 2017

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Sten Axtelius (S), Rojne Eriksson (S)

24.

Sommardans på Råön

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Kristian Äng (S)

24. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Bengt Geleff (S)

24.

Sommerdans (*)

M-A2 Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

25. Svenska Sommerdans (*)

C2

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Thomas Samuelsson (S)

25. Sommardans 2017 A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Gunilla Hammarlund (S)

26.-30.

13th IPAC (*)

Cancelled!!!

P-C4 Germany-icon 25355 Barmstedt

Percolators Germany

27.

Sommardans

B-M

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Leif "Snuffe" Ericsson (S)

27. Sommardans 2017 C3A Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

28.

Lange Clubnacht - und Tschüss, ab in die Ferien (*)

M Germany-icon 73575 Leinzell

Coconuts Leinzell

Ulli Hantke, Otto Ebert

28.

Caller träning

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Local Caller (S)

29.

A2-Workshop (*)

A2 Germany-icon 93333 Neustadt a. d. Donau / Schwaig

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

29.

49th Night Owl Dance

M-A2

R II-V

Germany-icon 70597 Stuttgart-Degerloch

Stuttgart Strutters

Uli Schingen, Dominic Zwerenz, Alex Wierer

Cuer: Christian Schidler

29.

Plus-Workshop (*)

P Germany-icon 93164 Laaber

ACR-Club

Chris Fleck

29. Yorkshire Day Dance

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Pocklington, Yorks, YO42 2QF

Wolds Weavers

Simon & Trudy Fielding (UK)
29.-30. Weekend Workshop - A2 Re-Teach & DBD
A2 Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

29.-06.08.

Square Dance Week (& 07.-11.08. See more of Poland: Lubin & Lodz)

(Registration)

P-C1

CL

Poland icon PL-Gdansk

American Squaredance Poland

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Paul Bristow (UK)

Clogging: Janice Jestin (CAN)

30. Svenska Sommerdans (*)

C1

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Thomas Samuelsson (S)

31.

Sommardans på Råön

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Gunilla Hammarlund (S)

31. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Annika & Roger Persson (S)

31.

Sommerdans på havnen (*)

M-A2 Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

August 2017
01. Sommardans 2017 B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Martin Jansson (S)

03. Sommardans 2017 (*)

M-P

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Tomas Hedberg (S)

03.

Sommardans

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Calle Brunner (S)

03. Sommardans 2017 C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

03.-04.

Square Dance By The Baltic Sea (& Workshop)

(Русский)

M

Russia-icon RUS-238520 Pavlovo Baltiysk

Butterfly Dancers Kaliningrad (FB)

Tatiana Vasiljeva (RUS), Victor Machkasov (RUS)

04.

8. Hitparade (*)
M Germany-icon 81925 München

Munich Roadrunners

Frank Meyers

04.-06.

10 Jahre Lion Squares Germany (& Clubabend)
M-A2 Germany-icon 37073 Göttingen

Lion Squares Germany

Jack Borgström (S), Maarten Weijers (NL), Tommy Schneeberger

04.-06.

Challenge Wochenende

(Registration)

New Caller!!!

C1-C2

Germany-icon 86756 Reimlingen

C-Lions

Thomas Bernhed (S), Daniel Dietlein

05. New City Squares 31st Birthday Dance

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Furzton, Bucks., MK4 1NA

New City Squares (*)

Simon & Trudy Fielding (UK)

05.-06. Weekend Workshop - A1 Re-Teach & DBD
A1 Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

06. Sommardans

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

Martin Jansson (S)

06.-11. A2 Class
A2 Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

06.-13. C3A in der Praxis (*)

C3A

Czech Republic icon CZ-Prag

Reinhard Lubkowitz (*)

David Tesař (CZ)

07. Sommardanser På Djäkneberget 2017

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Sten Axtelius (S), Rojne Eriksson (S)

07. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Frederik Einarsson (S)

08. Sommardans 2017 A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Reine Storberg (S)

08.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Andreas Olsson (S)

10. Sommardans 2017 (*)

M-P

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Bo Nilsö (S)

10.

Sommardans

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Jack Borgström (S)

10.

Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Ängelholm

Ocarina Square Dance Club

Sven-Olle Svensson (S)

10.-13.

Sommaraktiviter på Råönå Råön

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Råön

Buffalo Squares

Krister Pettersson (S), Martin Jansson (S)

10.-18.

Lytham Festival 2017 - UK National Week Of Dance (& Pre-event C1 Teach 10.-12.08.)

(Program) (Booking)

P-C2

R II-IV

United-kingdom-icon UK-Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire

Lytham Festival 

Bronc Wise (US), Paul Bristow (UK), Terry McCann (UK), Di Green (UK)

Cuer: Teresa & Paul Hart (UK)

11.

Rollin' Squares Clubabend

M Germany-icon 78359 Orsingen

Rollin' Squares

Thomas Spätling, Gerhard Kamm, Jörg Mehlhase

11.-13.

Round Dance Clinic

R IV+ Germany-icon 56599 Leutersdorf am Rhein

Shakin' Tailfeathers Rüsselsheim

Wolfgang & Anni Weber, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis

12.

22. Moin Moin Dance

M-P Germany-icon 24989 Streichmühle

"Angeln" The Dancing Northstars

Arnold Tonhäuser, Gesa Mühlbrandt, Bodo von Reth

12.

33. Edelstein Dance

M-P Germany-icon 66625 Nohfelden Walhausen

Hill Top Square Dancers Baumholder

Philipp Aff, Viktoria Blankenburg

12.

Special Club Night auf Gut Sandbeck (*)

M Germany-icon 27711 Osterholz-Scharmbeck

Open Squares Osterholz-Scharmbeck

Thorsten Dudziak

12.

Öppen dans på Råön

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Råön

Buffalo Squares

Krister Pettersson (S), Martin Jansson (S)

12. Sommardanser i Forshaga Folkets Park

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Forshaga

Präriefolket Square Dancers

Hans Lindgren (S), Ronny Norring (S), Nutte (S)

12.-13.

17. Rocky-Docky Special & 11. Tschechisch-deutscher Clubabend

M-P Germany-icon 95679 Waldershof

Wild Bunch Waldershof & Crazy Dancers Praha & V-klub Plzeň

James Wyatt (UK), Uli Schingen, Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ)

12.-13. Ålandsdansen B-A1 Sweden-icon S-Mariehamn

Alandia Square Dancers

Tomas Hedberg (S), Micke Gerkman (S)

13.-20.

Square Dance & Urlaub in Erzgebirge - C1 Tanzen

(Anmeldung)

C1 Germany icon 09484 Oberwiesenthal

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

14. Dans På Berget (*)

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Halmstad

Salmon Town Dancers Halmstad

Annika & Roger Persson (S)

14.

Sommerdans På Bakken (*)

M-A1 Denmark icon DK-2930 Klampenborg

Funny Squares

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

15.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Tomas Hedberg (S)

15. Sommardans 2017 A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

16. Sommardans 2017 B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

17. Dans På Packhuskajen (*)

B

Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

tba. (S)

17. Sommardans 2017 (*)

M-P

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Kristen Pettersson (S)

17. Sommardans 2017 C3A Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Pingvinerna

Mats Björkman (S)

17.

Sommardans

B-M

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Rojne Eriksson (S)

18.-20. 27th W.A.M. Dance 2017 (& Clubabend) M-A1 Austria-icon A-5302 Henndorf am Wallersee

Salt Castle Diamonds

Svante Jordeskog (S), Walter Stuppnig

18.-20. High Coast Festival B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Ömsköldsvik

Ö-viks Squaredancers

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Neil Whiston (UK)

19.

17. Dancing Wolves Special

M-P Germany-icon 88690 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen

Dancing Wolves Uhldingen-Mühlhofen

Tommy Schneeberger, Markus Jähne

19.

Sommerdans & Grillaften (*)

M-A1

Denmark-icon DK-4270 Høng

Slagelse Zealend Square Dancers

tba. (DK)

19. Summer Dance

P-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Samlesbury, Preston, Lancashire, PR5 0UY

ChAin ReaCtion

Di Green (UK), Terry McCann (UK)

20. Sommardans

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

Vainor Törnqvist Persson (S)

20.-25. C3A Dance With Bronc Wise C3A Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna

Bronc Wise (US)

20.-27.

Square Dance & Urlaub in Fichtelgebirge - C2 Class

(Anmeldung)

C2 Germany icon 95680 Bad Alexandersbach

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

21. Sommardanser På Djäkneberget 2017

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Sten Axtelius (S), Rojne Eriksson (S)

22.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Sven Andréasson (S)

22. Sommardans 2017 B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

23.

Sommerdanse 2017 A2 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Reine Hjärtström (S)

23. Onsdagsdans

B-M

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Rolf Boettge (S)

24.

Sommardans

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Björn Jerneborg (S)

25.-27.

23. Řáholecký rynek (*)

B-P

R II-IV

Czech Republic icon CZ-Jičín

Karolina Jičín

Jindřich "Čára" Šašek (CZ), Jiří "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), Vladimír "Vláďa" Andris (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ)

Cuer: Matyáš Brenner (CZ)

26.

Special zum 5 jährigen Bestehen

M-P

HEX

HH

Germany-icon 45661 Recklinghausen

Red Rebels Recklinghausen

Thomas Paul, Jörg Biewald

26.

Frischlings-Workshop (*)

M

Germany-icon 75387 Neubulach

Square Miners Neubulach

Martin Wallum, Thomas Rieger

26.

Triple Boys-dansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-192 68 Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Henrik "Hedda" Nilsson Silling (S), Krister Pettersson (S), Mathias Alfredsson (S)

26. Kopparmärredansen (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

tba.

27. Søndagsdanse C1 Denmark-icon DK-8370 Hadsten

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

27.-01.09. C2 Dance With Bronc Wise C2 Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna

Bronc Wise (US)

27.-03.09.

Square Dance & Urlaub in Fichtelgebirge - A2 Tanzen

(Anmeldung)

A2 Germany icon 95100 Selb OT Silberbach

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

28.

Square Games (*)

tba.

Sweden-icon S-192 68 Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Sven Andréason (S)

28.-03.09.

Northern Area Campout 2017

(Booking Form)

M-A2

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hose, Leicestershire, LE14 4JR

Northern Area Campout (*)

Terry McCann (UK), Di Green (UK), Neil Whiston (UK), Guests

Cuer: tba.

29.

Sommardanser i Vallentuna 2017

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Henrik "Hedda"Nilsson (S)

29. Sommardans 2017 B-P Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Reine Storberg (S)

30.

Sommerdanse 2017 C1 Denmark-icon DK-Fredensborg

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Søren Lindegaard (DK)

30. Onsdagsdans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Rojne Eriksson (S)

September 2017
01.-03. Fall Round Up (*) ??? tba. Germany-icon tba. tba.
ECTA-Leader
02. The MGA Charity Dance (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Market Weighton

MGA (*)

tba.

02.-03.

25 års Jubilæumsdans for Søren Lindergaard

Please Register!

New Caller!

A1-C2 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Søren Lindegaard (DK), Sandie Bryant (US)

02.-03. Solsta' Dansen B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Kil

Squaredanceklubben Skogsstjärnan

Jack Borgström (S), Reine Hjärtström (S)

03. Ondagsdans på Park (*) P-A2 Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Squaredancers Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S)

03.-09. A2-Class Woche mit Anders Blom
A2 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Anders Blom (S) (†)

04.

Workshop C1 (*)

C1

Sweden-icon S-192 68 Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Lasse Jägdahl (S)

05. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

06. Onsdagsdans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Lasse Rawet (S)

07.

Höstdanser 2017 (*)

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Svante Jordeskog (S)

08.

Kick Off

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Rojne Eriksson (S)

08.-10.

C2 Tanz-Wochenende & C3A

(English) (Registration)

C2-C3A Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Bjørn Andersson (DK), Joachim Rühenbeck
09. Double Silver Dance
M Germany-icon 46145 Oberhausen

Fun Loving Happy Hoppers

Paul Bristow (UK), Sven Klusacek-Siemens

09. 30th Lucky Penny Dance
P-A1 Germany-icon38118 Braunschweig

Plus Convention Braunschweig

David "Medvěd" Dvořák (CZ), Alfred "Tecki" Maniecki, Claus Warnecke

09. A1 Workshop (*)

A1

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Paddy Böhnke

09. 37th Annual Schwäbisch Jubilee

A1

Germany-icon 73527 Schwäbisch Gmünd

Unicorn Promenaders Schwäbisch Gmünd

Mads Nielsen (DK), Uli Schingen, Thomas Maihöfer

09.

Plus-Workshop

P

Germany-icon 24589 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf

Hauke Schröder

09. Höstdansen 2017 B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

Krister Pettersson (S)

09. Höstdansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

Krister Pettersson (S)

09. Vendsyssel Square Dance Festival B-A2 Denmark-icon DK-9700 Brønderslev

Brønderslev Square Dance Forening

5 Clubcaller (DK)

09. Tilehurst Squares (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Charvil, Reading, RG10 9TR

Tilehurst Squares (*)

Eddie James (UK)

09. John & Rose's Golden Anniversary

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Pocklington, York, YO42 2QF

John & Rose (*)

Cliff Anderton (UK), Gene Turner (UK)

09.-16. A2-Workshop Woche mit Anders Blom #1
A2 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Anders Blom (S) (†)

10.

A1-Workshop (*)

A1 Germany-icon 93164 Laaber

ACR-Club

Steffi Perzlmaier

10. GSI-Dans
B-A1 Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

Walt Burr (US), Bengt Geleff (S), New Faces

10. Sensommerdans 2017 P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

12. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

13. Onsdagsdans

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Micke Gerkman (S)

14. Jürgens Technik-ABC (*)

P

Austria-icon A-tba.

The Workshoppers Vienna

Jürgen Löder

14. Månadsdans (*)

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

tba.

14.

Höstdanser 2017 (*)

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Thomas Bernhed (S)

15. Jürgens Technik-ABC (*)

C2

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Jürgen Löder

15. Fredagsdans (*) P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

Stefan Carlsson (S)

15.-17.

36. Kieler-Sprotten-Dance

M-P Germany-icon 24631 Langwedel

Yellow Rockers Kiel

Lars & Finn Junker, Michaela Kleps

15.-17.

23th White Gold Dance

M-P Germany-icon94535 Eging am See

Square Wolves Passau

Michael Mühlhauer, Nils Trottmann, Robert Bröhl

15.-17.

Dance weekend at Hradec nad Moravicí Castle - 26th Club Birthday (*)

SD

R

LD

Czech Republic icon CZ-Hradec nad Moravicí

Cloverleaf Opava

Jiří "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), Vladimír "Vláďa" Andris (CZ), Jindřich "Čára" Šašek (CZ), Tomáš Volný (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ), Dana Bendová (CZ)

Cuer: Petr "Pepino" Rohovský (CZ)

Line: Hanka Hübschová (CZ)

16.

16. Korbmarkt Special

New Caller!!!

M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Frank Bathelt, Matthias Knabner

16. 30 Jahre Happy Sliders (*) M-P Germany icon 71640 Ludwigsburg

Happy Sliders Ludwigsburg

Wolfgang Rieger

16. 14. Kangaroo Dance
M-P Germany-icon 57392 Schmallenberg-Wormbach Quick Kangaroos
Oliver Küster, Andreas Nissen, Winfried Königs
16.

Trave Herbst Dance

M-P Germany-icon 23843 Bad Oldesloe

Trave Square Dancers

Lars-Inge Karlsson, Peter Laubach

16.

Shakin' Tailfeathers - 5. Club Geburtstag (*)

R II-V Germany-icon 65428 Rüsselsheim

Shakin' Tailfeathers Rüsselsheim

Michael & Regina Schmidt, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis

16. 20 Jahre Mannheim Mixers (*) CL Germany icon 71640 Mannheim-Almenhof

Mannheim Mixers

tba.

16. 18:e Gruvdansen B-A2 Sweden-icon S-682 30 Filipstad

Squaredanceklubben Skogsstjärnan

Kaj Wikholm (FIN)

16. H. C. Andersen Dans 2017 M-A2 Denmark icon DK-5230 Odense SØ

Fynske Round & Square Dancers

Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Robert Milestad (S)

16. 43rd Birthday Dance

M

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hertingfordbury, Hertford, SG14 2LX

Waggoners

Simon & Trudy Fielding (UK)

16.-17.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

16.-17.

22. Dreiländerech Square Dance Special (& Special Clubday)

M-P

Germany-icon 79576 Weil-Ötlingen

Three Country Dancers Weil am Rhein

Joe Kromer, Rainer Vosen, Hans-Dieter "Didi" Schmitz

16.-17.

39. Crazy Dance (& Open Air Farewell Dance)

Sold Out!!!

M-P Germany-icon 10119 Berlin / Mitte (10243 Berlin)

Crazy Eights Berlin

Thorsten Geppert, Hans Krakau

16.-17.

Høstdans 2017

(& P-A2 Workshop)

M-C1

Norway icon N-3180 Nykirke

Horten og Omegn Squaredancers

Christer Bern (S)

17.

C1 Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1 Germany icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

17.

Keller Treff - 4h Workshop

P-A1 Germany icon 68219 Mannheim

Keller Swingers Mannheim

Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

17. Jürgens Technik-ABC

C1

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Jürgen Löder

17.

Sommardans 2017 (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

17.

25th Anniversary Trip

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Åland

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Sabine Karmsjö-Stobin (S), Peter Kallträsk (S), Micke Gerkman (S)

17.-24. A2 Workshop-Woche mit Anders Blom #2
A2 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Anders Blom (S) (†)

19. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Martin Jansson (S)

19. Danceträning på Mainstream & Plus (*)

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Lidingö

Ocean Waves Lidingö

Calle Brunner (S)

20. Onsdagsdans

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Björn Jerneborg (S)

21.

Höstdanser 2017 - Fastdance (*)

B-P

HH

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

21. Pröva på

B

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Roland Danielsson (S)

22.-23. 15. Clubabend SD4Fun Travellers & Verlegter Clubabend Hanfried Squares (*) M-P Germany icon 07743 Jena

SD4Fun Travellers & Hanfried Squares Jena

Michael Strauß, Jürgen R. Weissenborn

22.-24.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende

(English) (Registration)

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Paul Bristow (UK), Edith Heitger
22.-24. 23rd Örebro Country Jamboree (*)

B-A2

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Charlie Robertson (US), Ingvar Pettersson (S), Stefan Sidholm (S), Tomas Hedberg (S)

22.-24.

14th Challenge Dance

Register before 01.09.!

C2-C3B

Denmark-icon DK-9210 Aalborg SØ

The Diamond (*)

Ian McConnell (UK), Todd Fellegy (US)

23. 21. Night Of The Knights

M-A1

R II-IV

Germany icon73084 Salach

Staufen Knights Salach

Markus Gensberger, Paddy Böhnke

Cuer: Anni & Wolfgang Weber

23. Autumn Jubilee

M-A2

R

CL

Germany icon 60437 Frankfurt a. M. / Kalbach

Beaux & Belles Frankfurt a. M.

Stefan Förster, Martin Laufer

Cuer: Jetta K. Junk

Clogging: Bianca Behrens, Claudia Wild

23. 50. Anniversary Würzburg Whirlers M-A Germany icon 97084 Würzburg-Rottenbauer

Würzburg Whirlers

Joachim Schmitt, Ulli Hantke

23. Westernfestival im Movie Park Germany

M-A1

CL

Germany-icon46244 Bottrop-Kirchhellen

Survivor Bottrop

Jörg Biewald, Wolfgang Haehnel

23.

Höstdans

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S)

23. Birthday Dance

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Worthing, BN11 4PL

Worthing Squares (*)

Granville Spencer (UK)

23.-24. 19th Special Of Paris (& Tour Eiffel)
M-A2 France-icon F-78640 Neauphle le Château

Bunny Circle

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

23.-30. Square Dance Plus Tanzen in Tirol (*)

P

Austria-icon A-6372 Oberndorf i. T.

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei Kitzbühel

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

24.

A2 Workshop A2 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Søren Lindegaard (DK)

26. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

27. Månadsdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

tba. (S)

28.

Höstdanser 2017 -

Squaregames (*)

B-M

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Gunilla Hammerlund (S)

29.-30. Silver Miners Special (*) M-A1 Germany-icon 09618 Brand-Erbisdorf

Silver Miners Freiberg

Tommy Schneeberger

29.-04.10. 24th European Round Dance Week in Hesselberg R II-VI Germany-icon 91726 Gerolfingen

Tamara Twirlers München

Richard Lamberty, Alise Halbert, Klaus Völkl, Stefanie Christian, Michael Schmidt

30.

A2 Workshop mit Brian Hotchkies

(Doodle)

A2 Germany-icon 86522 Feldkirchen bei München
Little Lobsters
Brian Hotchkies (AUS)
30.

Dance with the Devil - 30th Anniversary

New Date & Loction!!!

M

HH

Germany-icon 85630 Grasbrunn

Munich Square Devils

Tim Bressinck

30. 50 Jahre Border U-Turn Back
M-A2 Germany-icon 95126 Schwarzenbach an der Saale

Border U-Turn Back

Chris Kiendl, Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ)David "Medvěd" Dvořák (CZ), Alexander Wallerer, Klaus Schubert, Steffen Marschner

30.

14. Kräuterfest

M-P Germany-icon 91555 Feuchtwangen-Bernau
Village Gold Bears
Vroni Wimmer, Heike King
30.

Lock Dance 2017

M-P Germany-icon 24109 Kiel-Mettenhof
Kieler Wheeler
Martin Kull, Clubcaller
30. C2 Dansträning

C2

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

30.-01.10.

Centre Squares & Cheltenham Swinging Squares Weekend

Cancelled!!!

M-C2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4AJ

Centre Squares (*) & Cheltenham Swinging Squares 

Anders Blom (S) (†)

30.-07.10. Square Dance C1 Tanzen in Tirol (*)

C1

Austria-icon A-6372 Oberndorf i. T.

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei Kitzbühel

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

October 2017
01.

Plus-Workshop (*)

P Germany-icon 93164 Laaber

ACR-Club

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

01. Dansträning (*)

C3B

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

01. Autumn Dance (*)

R II-IV

United kingdom icon UK-Kennington, Oxford, OX1 5PY

Scarlet Ribbons (*)

tba.

03.

Tag der Deutschen Einheit - Motto: Hamburg

M-P

Germany-icon 22399 Hamburg

Crazy Bumble Bees Hamburg

Jens Harms, Guido Haas

03.

11. Tanz am Tag der Deutschen Einheit

M

Germany-icon 45711 Datteln

Square Breakers Recklinghausen

Joe Kromer, Steffen Knott

03. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Kristian Äng (S)

03. Danceträning på Mainstream & Plus (*)

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Lidingö

Ocean Waves Lidingö

Roland Danielsson (S)

05.

Höstdanser 2017 (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdegillet Stenungsund

Martin Jansson (S)

06.-07. 11. Wooden Bridge Special - 20 Jahre Coast Dancers Eckernförde (& Verlegter Clubabend)
B-A2 Germany-icon 24340 Eckernförde Coast Dancers Eckernförde
Nils Trottman, Stefan Förster, Bodo von Reth, Peter Laubach
06.-07. 5. Flowerdance (& Clubabend)

M-P

HH

Austria-icon A-8644 Mürzhofen

Austyrias

Christian Sorge, Michi Unterberger (A)

06.-09. Oktoberfestivalen 2017 (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Sue Curtis (US)

07.

A1 & A2 Workshop

A1-A2

Germany-icon 09111 Chemnitz

Cinderella Chemnitz

Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ)

07.

30. Fly Over-Dance

New Caller!!!

M-P

Germany-icon 65451 Kelsterbach

Oakleaves Kelsterbach

Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Natascha Budsky

07. A1 Intro A2 Workshop (*)

A1-A2

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Joachim Schmitt

07.

25. Autumn Dance

M Germany-icon 48429 Rheine
Michael Dancers Rheine
Jörg Biewald, Thorsten Dudziak
07. Vargdansen B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Hagfors

Wolf Dancers

Krister Pettersson (S)

07.

Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Clifford, Yorks

Harmony Squares

Gene Turner (UK), Cliff Anderton (UK)

07. Plus Dance (*)

P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hemel Hempstead, Herts., HO2 4EW

Tudor Squares

Granville Spemcer (UK)

07. Chain Reaction Dance & Lune Valley Ocean Wavers 22nd Birthday Dance

M-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Halton on Lune, Lancaster, LA2 6NB

ChAin ReaCtion & Lune Valley Ocean Wavers

James Wyatt (UK)

07.-08.

Golden Autumn

(English) (Русский)

B-A2

Russia-icon RUS-St. Petersburg

Palace Square Dancers St. Petersburg

Dave Preskitt, Caller from the Floor

07.-08. Heide-Tanz
B-C1 Denmark-icon DK-7430 Ikast

Hedens Squaredansere

Jerry Jestin (US), Peter Höfelmeyer, Carsten Toldbod (DK), Mads Nielsen (DK)

07.-09.

55th Anniversary Party Tokyo Square Dance Club

(Registration)

M-C1

R

LD

Japan icon JP-Tokyo 135-0061

Tokyo Square Dance Club

Wade Driver (US), Mike Seastrom (UK), Deborah Carroll-Jones (US)

08.

5:e Järladansen

(with Cold Mountain Band)

B-P Sweden-icon S-Nacka

Saltsjö Square Dancers

Calle Brunér (S)

12. Dansträning (*)

C3B

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

12. Månadsdans

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

13.

28th Black Cat Special

M-P Germany-icon 45279 Essen Steele
Assindian Star Dancers
Uli Schingen, Michael Franz
13.-15.

31st Pader Rodeo 2017
Waiting List!!!

M-A2 Germany-icon 33184 Altenbeken Pader Jumpers
Thorsten Geppert, Johnny Preston (US), Nils Trottmann, Hans Kabierske
13.-15. Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

C1-C3A

United-kingdom-icon UK-Wombourne

Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

tba.

13.-15.

XXVII. Hanácké Special Dance (*)

M-A1

R II-V

Czech Republic icon CZ-Olomouc

Tarantela Olomouc

tba.

Cuer: tba.

14.

66. Bavarian Festival

M

R

Germany-icon 86453 Dasing

Running Turtles Augsburg
Vroni Wimmer, Mickey Braithwaite

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

14. 35. Emmendingen Square Dance Festival - Tanz mit uns in den Herbst (*)

M-A1

Germany icon 79312 Emmendingen

Square Dance Club Emmendingen

Reine Hjärtström (S)

14. A1 Workshop (*)

A1

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Paddy Böhnke

14.

Plus-Workshop

P

Germany-icon 24589 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf

Edeltraud Haas

14. Oktoberdansen

C1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Ingvar Pettersson (S)

14. C1 & C2-Dansträning C1-C2 Sweden icon S-Bålsta

Bålsta Square Dancers

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

14.

Fyrklöverdansen (*)

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S), Ronald Danielsson (S), Sven Andréasson (S)

14. Autumn Dance (*)

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Bottesford, Leicestershire, NG13 0BG

Viking Squares

Richard Motley (UK)

Cuer: Matt Baldry (UK)

14. 70th Birthday Dance
M-P United kingdom icon UK-Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 9NN

Lazy River SDC (*)

James Wyatt (UK), Neil Whiston (UK)
14.-15.

C1 Wochenend Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

14.-15. Bernhedsdansen

A1-C1

Sweden-icon S-Granloholm

Sundsvalls New Wave

Thomas Bernhed (S)

14.-21. Square Dance Mainstream Tanzen in Tirol (*)

M

Austria-icon A-6372 Oberndorf i. T.

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei Kitzbühel

Manfred Joas

15. Progressive Squares (*)

Thema

Austria-icon A-1160 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

15. Søndagsdanse C2 Denmark-icon DK-8370 Hadsten

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

15. C1 Dans

C1

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

15. A1 & A2-Dansträning

A1-A2

Sweden icon S-Bålsta

Bålsta Square Dancers

Janne Wiklund (DK)

17. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Vainor Törnqvist Persson (S)

17. Danceträning på Mainstream & Plus (*)

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Lidingö

Ocean Waves Lidingö

Calle Brunner (S)

20.-21.

26. Ritterdance (& Trailenddance)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-5210 Windisch

Habsburger Queen's Shufflers

Tommy Schneeberger, René Meuret (CH), Christian Mack CH), Andreas Hagg (CH)

20.-22. 17. Wackelstein-Dance

M-P

R II-III

Austria-icon A-3820 Raabs a. d. Thaya

Silva Nortica

Rojne Erikson (S), Michi Unterberger

20.-22.

25 ås Fødseldagsdans (*)

(20. P-A1 & 22. A2)

M-C1 Denmark-icon DK-2680 Solrød Strand

Ocean City Square Dancers

Jet Roberts (US), Christer Bern (S), tba.

20.-22.

Jerry Story Plus Weekend

Waiting List!

P United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

20.-22.

Round Dance Weekend

(Booking)

R II-IV

United kingdom icon UK-Upper Arncott, Bicester, OX25 1PL

Scarlet Ribbons (*)

Judi Read (UK), Nick Wright (UK), Steve Sturgiss (UK)

21. 25 Jahre Dancing Moor Lights

M

DBD

HH

Germany icon 83620 Feldkirchen-Westerham

Dancing Moor Lights

Vroni Wimmer, Christof Kettner, Ludwig Aumeier, Peter Osbild

21.

Geburtstagsspecial - 29 Jahre Tapsy Turtles

New Caller!!!

M-A2

R III-V

Germany-icon 67126 Hochdorf-Assenheim

Tapsy Turtles

Björn Andersson (DK), Philipp Aff, Martin Laufer

Cuer: Andrea Schröder

21. 22. Squampfestival
M-A2 Germany icon 92224 Amberg

Squampfis Amberg

Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Paddy Böhnke, Jürgen R. Weissenborn
21. 32. Herbst-Dance

M-P

R II-IV
Germany icon 28327 Bremen

Key Porters Bremen

Dave Preskitt, Sven Köwing

Cuer: Angela Grob

21. Guest Caller Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1RG

Corinium Squares

Cliff Anderton (UK)
22. C2 Dansträning

C2

Sweden icon S-Arboga

Västerås Square Dance Club & Riverbend's Square Dancers Arboga

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

24. Club Dance with Autumn Meeting (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

25. Månadsdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

tba. (S)

27. 30 Jahre Clubcaller Christof Kettner (*)

M

R II-IV

Germany icon 80937 München

Munich Swinging Bells

Christof Kettner, Markus Gensberger

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

27.

Halloween (*)

M

Germany-icon 45661 Recklinghausen

Square Breakers Recklinghausen

tba.

27.-28. 18. Rennsteig-Dance (& Special Club Night)

M-P

Germany icon 99894 Friedrichroda / Finsterbergen

Flying Sparks Finsterbergen

Dominic "Nici" Lehmann, Achim Mündelein, Christiaan "Chris" Hilkman
27.-29.

Roundová nalejvárna (*)

(Round Workshop)

R

Czech Republic icon CZ-Jiříkovice

Dostavník Brno

tba.

27.-29. Advanced Weekend (*) (Booking Form)

A1-A2

United kingdom icon UK-Southsea, Hants

Southampton Squares (*)

James Wyatt (UK), Neil Whiston (UK)

28. 33. Halloween Dance M-A2 Germany icon 89233 Neu-Ulm / Pfuhl

Puss-N-Boots Neu-Ulm

Anders Blom (S) (†), Paddy Böhnke, Chris Fleck

28. 30th Triple Tea Time

M-P

DBD

Germany icon 33609 Bielefeld

The Teutonic Tramps Bielefeld

Tim Bressinck, Rainer Mayda

28.

46. Frankenstein Castle Dance

M-A2

R

Germany-icon 64319 Pfungstadt

Darmstompers Darmstadt

Tommy Schneeberger, Joe Kromer

Cuer: Susan Steup

28. 16th ECTA Contra Dance Convention 2017

CT

Germany icon 85653 Großhelfendorf

Dreaming Igel

Carol David-Blackman, Rosi Höchstetter, Meike Beyen
28. Countrydansen (*)

P

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Tomas Hedberg (S)

28.

Halloweendans (*)

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Ängelholm

Ocarina Square Dance Club

tba. (S)

 28.

Løvfaldsdans 2017

M-A1 Denmark icon DK-8444 Balle

Djurs Square Dance Club

Einar Sølvsten (DK), Leif Broch (DK)

28. Emma Horsfield Calling (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Clifford, Wetherby, LS23 6HY

White Rose Squares

Emma Horsfield (UK)

28. Eddie James Calling (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Northaw, Hertfordshire

Cuffley SDC (*)

Eddie James (UK)

28. Autumn Dance (*)

B-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Hampshire

New Forest Squares (*) & Carousel Whirlers (*)

Reginald Nicklen (UK)

Cuer: Heather Bridle (UK)

29.

Fellowship (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Reine Hjärtström (S)

 29.

Begynderstævne

B-M Denmark icon DK-4760 Vordingborg

Næstved Square Dancers & Vordingborg Square Dance Club

Caller from the Zealand Area, Tommy P. Larsen (DK)

30.-31. Reformations Special (& Clubabend)

B51-M

Germany-icon 35745 Herborn

Colourful Dancers Herborn

Tommy Schneeberger, Thomas Gehrmann

31.

Special Clubnight Halloween

M

DBD

Germany-icon 66123 Saarbrücken-Jägersfreude

Joyhunters Saarbrücken

Oliver Küster, Marcel Konath

31.

Tanztag (*)

R II-V

Germany-icon 68199 Mannheim-Neckarau

Rhythm Rounds Mannheim

Don Casper

31. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

31. Danceträning på Mainstream & Plus (*)

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Lidingö

Ocean Waves Lidingö

Roland Danielsson (S)

31.-01.11. Halloween Special (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*)

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

November 2017
01.-05.

Holiday Weekend Burg Hohnstein (*)

M-P

R

Germany-icon 01848 Hohnstein

Holiday Weekend

Ulli Hantke

Cuer: Anni & Wolfgang Weber

03.

Special-Club-Night mit Second-Hand Flohmarkt

B-M Germany-icon 74211 Leingarten

Castle Ghosts Leingarten

Martin Kromer

03. Fredagsdans (*) M-A1 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

tba.

03.-04. Halloween Dansen

B26-A2

Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

Krister Pettersson (S), Henrik "Hedda" Nilsson Siling, local Caller

03.-05.

C1 Tanz-Wochenende

(English) (Registration)

New Caller!!!

C1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Tim Crawford (CAN), Joachim Rühenbeck
03.-05.

Special Special + PAC (*)

B-C

Czech Republic icon CZ-Liberec

Country Rytmus Liberec

tba.

03.-05.

C3B in Gothenburg

Please Register!

C3B Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Thomas Bernhed (Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!)

Thomas Bernhed (S), Mats Björkman (S)

04.

7. Crazy Bird Dance (*)

P-A2 Germany-icon 87719 Mindelheim

Crazy Birds Bad Wörishofen

tba.

04.

29th Muffigel Dance 2017

M-P

R III-IV

Germany-icon 73460 Hüttlingen

The Hedgehogs

Walter Stuppnig, Hans-Gerd Gasser

04.

25. Landauer Jubiläums Elwetritsche Special

M-P

Germany-icon 76829 Landau

Swinging Landavians Landau

Marco Bollheimer, Andreas Hennecke, Mike Goff, Gerry Kuhn

04.

Plus-Workshop

P

Germany-icon 24589 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf

Bodo von Reth

04.

Koldinghustanz 2017

(Registration)

M-C1 Denmark-icon DK-6580 Vamdrup

Sydkystens Square Dancers

Bjørn Andersson (DK), Steffen Knott, Christian Wilckens (DK)

04.-05.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

04.-05.

Ericssonfestivalen 2017 (*)

M-C1

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Tomas Hedberg (S), tba.

05. Grünkohldance 2017

M-P

Germany-icon46240 Bottrop

Survivor Bottrop

Wolfgang Haehnel

05.

C1 Workshop C1 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Søren Lindegaard (DK)

07. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Martin Jansson (S)

09. Månadsdans (*)

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

tba.

11. 20th Anniversary M-P Germany icon 86529 Schrobenhausen

Lenbach Swingers Schrobenhausen

Marcus Runft, Rainer Wagner

11.

28. Moonlight Dance (*)

M-A1 Germany-icon 63303 Dreieich-Offenthal

Moonspinners

Arnold Tonhäuser, tba.

11.

23. Dschungelparty

A1-A2 Germany-icon 22297 Hamburg

A1-Team Hamburg

Søren Lindegaard (DK), Jens Harms

11. Martini Dance (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-2700 Wiener Neustadt

Corvinus Dancers

tba.

11. Måndagsdans

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-183 70 Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Michael "Sotarn" Lindberg (S)

11. Mortensdans 2017

B-A2

Denmark icon DK-9900 Frederikshavn

Frederikshavn Square Dance Club (*)

Christian Wilkens (DK), Henning Pedersen (DK)

11. Birthday Dance (*)

M-A

United-kingdom-icon UK-Winterbourne, Bristol, BS36 1NJ

Thornbury Squares (*) 

Ian McConnell (UK)

11. Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Market Weighton

Humberside Steppers

tba.
11.-12. November Dance (*)

M-A2

Finland-icon FIN-Vantaa

DUF Square Dancers (FB)

Tomas Hedberg (S), Kaj Wikholm (FIN)

12.

A1-Workshop (*)

A1 Germany-icon 93164 Laaber

ACR-Club

Frank Meyers

12. Dansträning (*)

C3B

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

12. Søndagsdanse C1 Denmark-icon DK-8370 Hadsten

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

14.

Don's 60. Geburtstag (*)

S

R

LD

Germany-icon 68199 Mannheim-Neckarau

Rhythm Rounds Mannheim

Don Casper, Caller & Cuer from the Floor

14. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Kristian Äng (S)

15.

21 Jahre Dannstadter Hurricanes mit Truthahnessen - Thanksgiving - Tanz zu 7 Callern

B-M Germany-icon 67125 Dannstadt

Dannstadter Hurricanes

Mike Weber, Marc Meidinger, Gerhard Kamm, Christian Sorge, Helmi Hoffmann, Mareike Buchner, Detlev Junker

16.-19.

Roundová nalejvárna (*)

(Round Workshop)

R

Czech Republic icon CZ-Jiříkovice

Dostavník Brno

tba.

17. Southport Weekend (*)

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Lanc's

Lone Star SDC (*)

tba.

17.-18.

Turkey Digest 2017 - 20 Years The Bern Dancing Bears

(& Clubnight)

M Switzerland icon CH-3076 Worb (3018 Bern)
The Bern Dancing Bears
Tim Crawford (CAN), Barbara König (CH)
17.-19.

Plus Intensivwochenende

(Registration)

P Germany-icon 45721 Haltern am See

Devil Dancers Haltern
Jörg Biewald, Thomas Paul

17.-19.

Spécial Square Dance (& Workshop A1/A2)

New Caller!!!

M-A2 France-icon F-78730 Ponthévrard

The Lucky Boots de Bonnelles

Phillip Aff, Tom Mackler (F)

17.-19.

13:e Norrortdansen

(18. Round) (17. Line)

M-C1

R

LD

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Nils Trottmann

Cuer: Gunilla Jägdahl (S)

Line: Urban Danielsson

18. Jester Dance M-A1 Germany-icon 44869 Bochum

Jester Dancers Bochum
Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger

18. 23. Groenkohl-Danz

M-P

Germany-icon 26125 Oldenburg

Hunte Valley Dancers Oldenburg

Thorsten Ueckermann, Sabine Jacob

18. A2 Workshop (*)

A2

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Joachim Schmitt

18. Süddeutscher Round-Dance Tanz-Treff

R II-IV

Germany-icon 86199 Augsburg-Göggingen

Yellow Rose Augsburg

Birgit Haltmayer, Heidi Mennes, Generos Weber, Cuer from the Floor

18.

Førjulsdans 2017

B-A2

Norway icon N-3180 Nykirke

Horten og Omegn Squaredancers

Krister Pettersson (S)

18. Tilehurst Squares (*)

A1-A2

United kingdom icon UK-Charvil, Reading, RG10 9TR

Tilehurst Squares (*)

Derek Nicholls (UK), Andrew Agathangelou (UK)

19.

Keller Treff - 4h Workshop

A1-A2 Germany icon 68219 Mannheim

Keller Swingers Mannheim

Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

21. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

24.-26.

A1 Tanz-Wochenende

(English) (Registration)

A1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Søren Lindegaard (DK), Joachim Rühenbeck
24.-26. Novemberdans 2017 C1-C3A Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Pingvinerna

Ian McConnell (UK)

25.

Alm Abtrieb

M-P

HEX

Germany-icon 82544 Aufhofen / Egling

Tölzer Twirlers
Ralf Reinhard, Mickey Braithwaite
25.

Special Club Night "Zurück in die Zukunft"

M-A1

Germany-icon 06258 Schkopau / Ermlitz

Square Dance more
Sonja Knoll, Romana & Lutz Pinkert, Elke Ferchland
25.

Student- & Angel Party

B20-M

Germany-icon 75181 Pforzheim

Hang Loose Promenaders Pforzheim
Paddy Böhnke, Philipp Kamm
25.

Novemberdans

B-M

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Stefan Sidholm (S)

25.-26. Novemberdans (*) C1-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

26.

Klubbdans med Workshop (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Börje Kuylenstierna (S)

28. Club Dance with Guest Caller (*)

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Vainor Törnqvist Persson (S) (Thomas Bernhed?)

29. Månadsdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Blue Ribbon Squares Linköping

tba. (S)

December 2017
01.-03.

Mainstream Vision DbD

Waiting List!!!

M Germany-icon 61348 Bad Homburg Freestyle Dancers
Jerry Story (US), Tony Oxendine (US), Tommy Schneeberger
02. 41. Christkindl Dance 2017

M-A2

R II-IV

Germany-icon 90552 Röthenbach a. d. Pegnitz

Honeycake Squares Nürnberg

Paddy Böhnke, Dave Preskitt, Walter Luger

Cuer: Frank Phillips

02. 39. Christmas Party

M-P

R

Germany-icon 77654 Offenburg-Rammersweier

Offenburger Square Dance Club

Martin Kromer, Martin Kull, Marcel Konath

Cuer: Marie-Luise Schubert

02. A2 Workshop (*)

A2

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Joachim Schmitt

02. 30. Adventstanz

M-P

Germany-icon 24960 Glücksburg

Village Swingers Flensburg

Joe Kromer, Frank Bathelt, Bodo von Reth

02. Weihnachtlicher Advent-Tanz (*)

Thema

Austria-icon A-1220 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Walt & Juliane Burr

02.-03. Let's Party (& Clubnight)
M-A1 Germany-icon 50189 Bergheim-Quadrath-Ichendorf

Archway Happy Hoppers Bergheim

Robert Milestad (S), Ingeborg Körber-Lücker.

05. Club Dance with Year's End (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Floda

Lerum Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

09.

Luciadansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Enköping

Pepparrötterna

Stefan Sidholm (S)

09.

Nybörjardans

B24-B

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Roland Danielsson (S)

09. Christmas Dance (*)

M-A2

United kingdom icon UK-Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4AJ

Centre Squares (*)

Neil Whiston (UK)
09. Christmas Dance (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Sidmouth, Devon, EX10 9XH

Axe Vale (*)

John Bone (UK), Wendy Shipton (UK)

09.-10.

A2-Extended / C1-Introduction

New Caller!!!

A2-C1 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

09.-10.

C1 Wochenend Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

10. 25th Advents Dance (*)

M

(B)

Germany-icon 26125 Oldenburg

Ocean Wave Square Dancers

Sabine Jacob, Jens Klusmann

10.

Adventsdans

P-A2 Denmark icon DK-4760 Vordingborg

Vordingborg Square Dance Club

Freddie Elblad (S)

16. 23rd X-MAS Party!

B-M

Germany-icon 89407 Dillingen / Donau

Crossroad Cowboys

Nils Trottmann, Tim Bressinck, Paddy Böhnke

17. Der Bär ist los (*)

C1

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

David "Medvěd - Der Bär" Dvořák (CZ)

27.

Mellendagsdansen (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Club Caller

27.

"Xmas Week" Dance

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Kensworth, Beds, LU6 3RJ

All Square At Zero

Kevin Lovell (UK), Guests

28. Italian Dance (*) M-A1 Germany-icon44862 Bochum

Jester Dancers Bochum
Tim Bressinck

28.

Nytårsdans 2017 (*)

M-A2 Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

30. Steffi Perzlmaier - 40. Geburtstag M Germany-icon84130 Dingolfing

One-Way-Promenaders
Stteffi Perzlmaier

30. Mellendagsdans

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Molkom

Präriefolket Square Dancers

Hans Lindgren (S), Ronny Norring (S), Nutte (S)

30.-01.01.

2017 Jump into 2018 - Silvester-Dance (*)

Cancelled!!!

C1-C3A

Germany-icon tba.

C-Lions

Anders Blom (S) (†)

31. New Years Eve Dance (*)

tba.

United kingdom icon UK-Berks

Tilehurst Squares (*)

tba. (UK)

31. Yorkshire Federation New Years Eve Dance & Hoedown (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Clifford, Yorks.

Yorkshire Federation

tba.

January 2018
05.-07. 13-Dansen (*) C1-C3B Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Pingvinerna

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

06.

Student Party (*)

B30 Switzerland icon CH-8142 Uitikon-Waldegg bei Zürich

Square Drivers Zürich

tba.

06. NVSD NewYear's Party 2018 (*)

M-P

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch

The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), Caller & Cuer from the Floor

07.

Abspeckdance

M-P

Germany-icon 24589 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf

Peter Laubach

07. Nytårsdans 2018 M-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Søren Lindegaard (DK)

11.-13. Whale Of A Dance (*)

P-A

DBD

R I-VI

USA-icon US-Myrtle Beach, SC

GSI - Grand Square International

tba.
13. 19. Happy Trailers Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 82008 Unterhaching

Smiling Trailers Höhenkirchen

Reine Hjärtström (S), Regine Dichtl, Andy Ohlendorf, Wolfgang König

13. Rhein-Main Studentparty 2018

B31-M

Germany-icon 64546 Mörfelden-Walldorf

Dancing Diamonds Walldorf

Andreas Hennecke, Michael "Gatsby" Gätcke

13. Midvinterdansen (*) B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Motola

Varamon Square Dancers

Krister Pettersson (S)

13.-14. Thomasdansen (*) C2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Thomas Bernhed (S)

14.

A2 Workshop A2 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

20. Munich Studentparty 2018 (*)

B30

R II-III

Germany-icon 85221 Dachau

Midnight Swingers Perchting Hadorf

Thom Kafka, Evi Mihm, Walter Stuppnig

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

20. Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1RG

Corinium Squares

James Wyatt (UK)
20.-27.

DoSkiDo 2018 (*)

M-A2

R

Austria-icon A-5541 Altenmarkt

DoSkiDo

Thorsten Geppert, tba.

21.-26.

Squaredancing at Colina Mar Gran Canaria 2018

P-A1

Spain icon E-Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria

Square Dance Travellers

Christer Bern (S), Freddie (& Leif) Ekblad (S)

26. Fredagsdans (*) P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

tba.

26.-28. Torquay Weekend

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Torquay, TQ2 5JJ

Thornbury Squares (*) 

John Boxall (UK), Mike Belsten (UK)

27.

12. Snow Ghost Dance (*)

B30-P Germany-icon 74211 Leingarten

Castle Ghosts Leingarten

Martin Kromer

27. Winter Extravaganza 3

M-P

R II-IV+

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hemel Hemstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH

Matt's Twirlin' 2 Steppers

Paul Bristow (UK), James Wyatt (UK), Neil Whiston (UK)

Cuer: Paul Hart (UK), Matt Baldry (UK)

28.-02.

Squaredancing at Colina Mar Gran Canaria 2018

A2-C1

Spain icon E-Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria

Square Dance Travellers

Christer Bern (S), Freddie (& Leif) Ekblad (S)

February 2018
02.-05. Februarifestivalen 2018 (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Kiyoshi Kikuchi (JP)

03. 23. "Der Bär ist los"

B-P

Germany-icon 89564 Nattheim

The Lumberjacks Heidenheim

James Wyatt (UK), Maarten Weijers (NL), Paddy Böhnke

03. Starlight Dans

B-C1

Sweden-icon S-669 91 Deje

Präriefolket Square Dancers

Krister Pettersson (S), Hans Lindgren (S), Ronny Norring (S), Nutte (S)

09.-11. Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

C1-C3B

United-kingdom-icon UK-Wombourne

Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

Ian McConnell (UK)

10. Fast Night Dance (*)

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 85461 Kirchasch

Sunrise Swingers Erding

tba., Steffi Perzlmaier

10.-11. Konceptdans (*) C1 Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Pingvinerna

Ross Howell (US)

11.

C1 Workshop C1 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

17. MS / Plus Workshop

M-P

Germany-icon 42655 Solingen

Crossing Swords Solingen

Ulli Hantke

17. 32. Shillelagh & Shilleila Special (*)

M-A2

Germany-icon 91077 Neunkirchen am Brand

Shillelaghs Erlangen

Tomas Hedberg (S), Nils Trottmann, Stefan Rohrbach

17. Valentines Castle Dance (*)

M-A2

R

Germany-icon 68799 Reilingen

Heidelberg Hoedowners

Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie, tba.

Cuer: tba.

17.

Pepparrottsdansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Enköping

Pepparrötterna

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

23.-24. 20. Windmill Dance (*) P-C2 Denmark icon DK-7100 Velje

Bredballe Dancers Velje

Bronc Wise (US), Anders Blom (S) (†)

23.-25. C3B Weekend in Hinnerup (*)
C3B Denmark-icon DK-8382 Hinnerup

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

24. 40th Anniversary & Grand Reunion Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Harrogate, HG1 2EY

White Rose Squares

James Wyatt (UK)

March 2018
03.

20 Jahre Bandits Ladenburg (*)

M-A1

Germany-icon 68526 Ladenburg

Bandits Ladenburg

Philipp Kamm, Philipp Aff

09.-11.

Spring Jamboree (*)

tba.

Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

09.-11. 29:e Western-Festivalen B40-C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S), Mathias Afredsson (S), Krister Pettersson (S), Thomas Samuelsson (S), Henrik "Hedda" Nilsson Siling (S), Reine Storberg (S)

10.-11.

Marsdansen (*)

A1-C2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Bill Harrison (US)

11.

Forårsdans

Please Register!

M-C1 Denmark-icon DK-5220 Odense SØ

Fyn Square Dance Club

Bjørs Andersson (DK)

12.

(14.)

Bonus Dansen (*) C3A-C3B Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Pingvinerna

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

17.

25. Rhythm Rebells Meeting Special Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 78247 Hilzingen / Riedheim

Rhythm Rebells Hilzingen

Christian Sorge, Markus Jähne

17.-18.

A2-Extended

New Caller!!!

A2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Ross Howell (US)

23-25.

C2-Weekend

Registration 03.06.2017

C2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Ross Howell (US)

24. ECTA Student Jamboree (*) B Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
24. 28. Forårsfestival P-C2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Jack Borgstrøm (S)

24. Spring Dance (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Worthing, Sussex, BN11 4PL

Worthing Squares (*)

Di Green (UK)

28.-30.

5. Påskedans 2018

New Caller!!!

A2-C2 Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Thomas Bernhed (S), Søren Lindegaard (DK)

29.-02.04.

Easter Dance 2018 (*)

New Caller!!!

A2-C2 Germany-icon 24306 Plön

Percolators Germany

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Bronc Wise (US), Bjørn Andersson (DK)

30.-01.04. 36:e Påskfestivalen (*)

M-C2

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

JJerryStory (US), Jack Borgström (S), Tomas Hedberg (S), Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

31.-06.04.

50th European Square and Round Dance College (*)

P-A2

R III-VI

Germany icon 93413 Cham

S & RD College

tba.

Cuer: Gert-Jan & Susi Rotscheid (NL), tba.

April 2018
01.-06.

50th European Square and Round Dance College

(Registration)

P-A2

R III-VI

CL

Germany icon 93413 Cham

S & RD College

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Paul Bristow (UK), Dave Preskitt

Cuer: Gert-Jan & Susi Rotscheid (NL), Curt & Tammy Worlock (US), Mark & Pam Prow (UK)

Clogging: Janice Jestin (CAN)

06.-08.

C1/C2 Weekend
C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Bronc Wise (US)

06.-08. 19th Swedish National Challenge Convention (& P-A2 Trail End Dance) (*) P-C3B Sweden-icon S-443 35 Lerum

SNCC & Lerum Square Dancers

David Heffron (US), Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

07.

16. Gälfiesler Danz
M52-M Germany-icon 79110 Freiburg

Breisgau Twirlers Freiburg

Chris Keller, Michael Strauß

13.-15. Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

C2-C3B

United-kingdom-icon UK-Wombourne, West Midlands

Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

tba.

14.

Hobby Horse Springtime No 23 (*)
M-A1 Germany-icon 48361 Beelen

Hobby Horse Hoppers Warenburg

Michael Kellogg (US), Joe Kromer

14.

Hjejledans P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Silkeborg Modern Square Dance

Nils Trottmann, Tommie Jørgensen (DK)

21.

Vårdansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Enköping

Pepparrötterna

Krister Pettersson (S)

21. Fødseldagsdans (*) M-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

tba.

21.-23. 18ème Spécial de Square Dance (*)
M-A1 France-icon F-06800 Cagnes-sur-Mer

Funny Fish French Riviera

Søren Lindegaard (DK), Martial Audot (F)

28. Cheltenham Swinging Squares Present Rob Branson (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Cheltenham, GL53 9AU

Cheltenham Swinging Squares

Rob Branson (UK)

28.-29.

60 Jahre Berlin Swinging Bears / 50 Jahre Lucky (*)

M-P Germany-icon 12305 Berlin
Berlin Swinging Bears
Stefan Förster, Frank Heber
May 2018
04.-06.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 30.04.2017

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
04.-06.

27th Unconventional May Special (*)

(Registration)

Please Register!!!

M-C1

R II-V

Slovakia icon SK-851 05 Bratislava- Petržalka

Karolína Bratislava (FB)

Bryan Clark (CAN), Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), David Tesař (CZ), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Guests

Cuer: Matyáš Brenner (CZ), Franišek "Franta" Čermák (CZ), Lucka Červená (CZ), Ján Valtýni (SK)

13.-14.

Crazy Cow Special - 10 jähriges Jubiläum (*)

tba. Switzerland icon CH-9475 Sevelen
Crazy Cow Dancers Sevelen
Michael "Mickey" Braithwaite, Urs Frick (CH)
19. Summer Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1RG

Corinium Squares

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)
25.-27.

48th ECTA Round Dance Festival (*)

R II-VI Germany-icon67227 Frankenthal

ECTA & Happy Foot Frankenthal

tba.

25.-27.

Amber Spring Special

(English) (Русский) (*)

B-A2

R II-IV

Russia-icon RUS-Kaliningrad

The Koenigsberg Happy Cats

Johnny Preston (US), Arndt Lakermann, tba.

Cuer: Tatiana Bulanenkova (RUS), tba. 

26.-27.

A2-Extended

Sold Out!!!

A2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Eric Henerlau (US)

31.-03.06.

C1-Weekend (with C2)

Registration 05.08.2017

C1-C2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Eric Henerlau (US)

June 2018
01.-03. Swedish Square Dance Convention 2018 (*) B-C1 Sweden-icon S-tba.

Convention 2018 (*)

tba.

02. Square Dance Festival 2018 (*)
M-P Germany-icon 67304 Eisenberg

Ironhill Sandhoppers

Jack Kirchgatter, tba.

02. 5. Spargel-Tanz M-P Germany icon 31582 Nienburg/Weser

Country Skippers

Sönke Wilts, Klaus Kübler

02. Rainbow Dance 2018 (*)

M-A1

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch

The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), tba.

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), tba.

14.-18. Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

15.-17.

A2-Weekend

Registration 24.06.2017

A2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

tba.

20.-23.

AACE Convention 2018 (*)

A2-C4 USA-icon US-Fort Wayne, IN

Academy for Advaned & Challenge Enthusiasts

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper (CAN), Todd Fellegy, Ross Howell, Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Ian McConnell (UK), David Heffron

22.-23. 7. Strawberry Dance (& Clubabend) (*) M-A2 Austria-icon A-2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien

Dancing Strawberries

Tomas Hedberg (S), Ken Ritucci (US)

27.-30.

67th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration)

M-C2 USA-icon US-Kansas City, MO

67th NSDC Convention

tba.

July 2018
05.-09.

35th Annual IAGSDC Convention 2018 (*)

tba. USA-icon US-Seattle, WA

IAGSDC

tba.

14.-22. Summerdance in Tranum (*)
tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Todd Fellegy (US), tba.

19.-21.

20th Canadian National Square & Round Dance Convention

(Booking)

B-C2

R II-VI

CT

CL

Canada icon CA-London, ON

Convention 2018

Barry Clasper, Don Moger, u.a.

20.-22.

European Square Dance Convention

(Pre-Registration)

B-C2

R

Netherlands-icon NL-1067 SM Amsterdam
Motiveters (*) & Tulip Twirlers & Rainbow Strollers

Thomas Bernhed (S), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Paul Bristow (UK), Jörg Biewald, Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Maarten Weijers (NL), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Neil Whiston (UK), Nils Trottmann, Ingvar Pettersson (S), Wil Stans (NL), Franišek "Franta" Čermák (CZ), Dave Preskitt, Christian Schidler

Cuer: Truus De Jong (NL), Teresa Hart (UK), Loet Polak (NL)
20.-22.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*)

A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

August 2018
31.-02.09.

Fall Round Up (*)

M-C1

R

CL

CT

Germany-icon 25421 Pinneberg
Lion Squares Germany & Teddycoats Uetersen
tba.
September 2018
07.-09.

C2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 03.09.2017

C2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
14.-15.

15. Kangaroo Dance (& Clubnight)

M-P

HEX

HH

Germany-icon 57392 Schmallenberg-Wormbach
Quick Kangaroos
Marcus Runft, Joe Kromer, Chris Fleck, Winfried Königs
14.-16.

1. Blitz & Donner Special

M-P Germany-icon 67806 Rockenhausen
Thunderhill Dancers
Carsten Nielsen (DK), Sterfan Förster, Philipp Aff
15.

17. Korbmarkt Special (*)

M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Tommy Schneeberger, Matthias Knabner

15.-16.

23. Dreiländerech Square Dance Special (& Special Clubday) (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 79576 Weil-Ötlingen

Three Country Dancers Weil am Rhein

tba., Rainer Vosen, Hans-Dieter "Didi" Schmitz

21.-23.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 17.09.2017

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
21.-23.

15th Challenge Dance (*)

Please Register!

C1-C3B

Denmark-icon DK-9210 Aalborg SØ

The Diamond (*)

Ian McConnell (UK), Bjørn Andersson (DK), tba.

28.-30. 20 Jahre Silver Miners 2018 (*) M-A1 Germany-icon 09618 Brand-Erbisdorf

Silver Miners Freiberg

Anders Blom (S) (†)

29. Go West - 35 Jahre (*) M-A1 Germany-icon 52525 tba.

Silver Wings Heinsberg

James Wyatt (UK), Mike Liston

29-30. Rencontre de Square Dance & Tour Eiffel (*)
M-A2 France-icon F-78640 Neauphle le Château

Bunny Circle

Ken Ritucci (US)

October 2018
06.

2. Schwenker Dance

M-P Germany-icon 66129 Saarbrücken-Büblingen

Joyhunters Saarbrücken

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Marcel Konath

12.-14. Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

C1-C3B

United-kingdom-icon UK-Wombourne

Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

tba.

19.-21.

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*)

Waiting List

P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

20.

8. Crazy Bird Dance (*)

P-A2 Germany-icon 87719 Mindelheim

Crazy Birds Bad Wörishofen

tba.

November 2018
02.-04.

C1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 29.10.2017

C1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
03.

40 Jahre Bamberg Cornhusker (*)

tba.

Germany-icon 96114 Hirschaid

Bamberg Cornhusker

Thomas Spätling

10.

29. Moonlight Dance (*)

M-A1 Germany-icon 63303 Dreieich-Offenthal

Moonspinners

Arnold Tonhäuser, tba.

23.-25.

A1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 19.11.2017

A1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
December 2018
08.

Nikolaustanz 2018 (*)

tba.

Germany-icon 38170 Schöppenstedt

Wild Folks Wolfenbüttel

tba.

27.-01.01.

Celebration Dance 2018 (C1-C3A dancing, C3B teaching)

C1-C3B Germany-icon 24306 Plön

Percolators Germany

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Ben Rubright (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

March 2019
08.-10.

Spring Jamboree (*)

tba.

Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

30. ECTA Student Jamboree (*) B Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
May 2019
03.-05.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 29.04.2018

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
24.-26.

49th ECTA Round Dance Festival (*)

R II-VI Germany-icontba.

ECTA

tba.

June 2019
15. Rainbow Dance 2019 (*)

M-A1

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), tba.

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), tba.


20.-24. Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

26.-29.

68th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration)

M-C2 USA-icon US-Atlanta, GA

68th NSDC Convention

July 2019
04.-07.

36th Annual IAGSDC Convention 2019 (*)

tba. USA-icon US-Philadelphia, PA

IAGSDC

tba.

13.-21. Summerdance in Tranum (*)
tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Vic Ceder (US), tba.

19.-21.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*)

A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

24.-28.

14th IPAC (& P / C1 Trail End Dance) (*)

New Date!!!

P-C4 Germany-icon 25355 Barmstedt

Percolators Germany

tba.

August 2019
30.-01.09. Fall Round Up (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

September 2019
06.-08.

C2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 02.09.2018

C2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
14.

18. Korbmarkt Special (*)

M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Dave Preskitt, Matthias Knabner

20.-22.  

A2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 16.09.2018

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
October 2019
18.-20.  

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*)

P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

November 2019
08.-10.  

C1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 28.10.2018

C1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
22.-24.  

A1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 18.11.2018

A1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
March 2020
13.-15.  

Spring Jamboree (*)

(Option)

M-C1

R

CL

CT

Germany-icon 65239 Hochheim am Main

Kuntry Kuzins
tba.

28.   ECTA Student Jamboree (*) B Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
May 2020
22.-24.  

50th ECTA Round Dance Festival (*)

R II-VI Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

June 2020
06.   Rainbow Dance 2020 (*)

M-A1

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), tba.

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), tba.


18.-20.   Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

July 2020
11.-19.   Summerdance in Tranum (*)
tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.

17.-19.  

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*)

A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

September 2020
04.-06.   Fall Round Up (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

19.  

19. Korbmarkt Special (*)

M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Ingo Schumacher, Matthias Knabner

October 2020
16.-18.  

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*)

P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

30.-01.11.  

Challengestævne (*)

C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

March 2021
12.-14.  

Spring Jamboree (*)

tba.

Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

27.   ECTA Student Jamboree (*)