Date Event Level  Location Club & Caller
         
December 2017
15.-18. A Taste Of Christmas

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Sandown, Isle of Wight, PO36 8LB

Trouville Hotel

James Wyatt (UK)

16. 23rd X-MAS Party!

B-M

Germany-icon 89407 Dillingen / Donau

Crossroad Cowboys

Nils Trottmann, Tim Bressinck, Paddy Böhnke

16. Northern Area Christmas Dance

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Keyworth, Nottingham, NG12 5AN

BAASDC

Paul Bristow (UK)

Cuer: Matt Baldry (UK)

16.-17.

Lucky Lynx Christmas Special (& Workshops)

M-A2

Russia-icon RUS-185000 Petrozavodsk

Lucky Lynx Petrozavodks (FB) (*)

Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ)

17.

Der Bär ist los (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

David "Medvěd - Der Bär" Dvořák (CZ)

20. Xmas Special Clubnight

B-P

Germany-icon 82057 Icking-Dorfen

Tölzer Twirlers

Michael "Mickey" Braithwaite

23.

Sing-Along-A-Christmas

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Bramshaw, Lyndhurst, SO43 7JE

Keith Lovegrove (*)

Keith Lovegrove (UK), Friends

26. 30. Glow Worms Christmasparty

M

R

Germany-icon 67547 Worms

Glow Worms
Tommy Schneeberger

Cuer: Susan Steup

26. Annandagsdansen

B34-P

Sweden icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Tomas Hedberg (S)

26.-01.01. C3A Class / Reteach

C3A

Germany-icon 63853 Mömlingen

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Martin Laufer

27.

A1-Clubnight (*)

(Doodle)

A1

Germany-icon 85635 Höhenkirchen

Little Lobsters Munich

Björn Rottmüller

27.

Mellandagsdans

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

Hanna Tenenbaum (S), Mats Nilsson (S)

27. Mellandagsdansen B-P Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Robert Milestad (S)

27.

"Xmas Week" Dance

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Kensworth, Beds, LU6 3RJ

All Square At Zero

Kevin Lovell (UK), Guests

28. Italian Dance (*) M-A1 Germany-icon44862 Bochum

Jester Dancers Bochum
Tim Bressinck

28.

Clubabend mit Thomas Samuelsson (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

The Workshoppers Vienna

Thomas Samuelsson (S)

28.

Nytårsdans 2017

M-A2 Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

28.-01.01. Silvester 2017/2018 (*)

M-C1

HEX

Germany-icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jens Klusmann, Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

28.-02.01. Mountain Mash

M

R

CT

Germany-icon 30169 Hannover

Mountain Mash & American Contra & Traditional Square Dance
Hanna Tenenbaum (S)

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

Contra: Hans Krackau

29.

Nytårs-Dans

Registration Only!!!

P-A2 Denmark icon DK-7100 Vejle

Bredballe Dancers Vejle

Einar Sølvsten (DK)

30. Steffi Perzlmaier - 40. Geburtstag M Germany-icon 84130 Dingolfing

One-Way-Promenaders
Steffi Perzlmaier

30. Mellendagsdans

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Molkom

Präriefolket Square Dancers

Hans Lindgren (S), Ronny Norring (S), Nutte (S)

30.-01.01.

2017 Jump into 2018 - Silvester-Dance (*)

Cancelled!!!

C1-C3A

Germany-icon tba.

C-Lions

Anders Blom (S) (†)

30.-01.01.

Shakin' Silvester Party Weekend - James Bond 007

R II-V Germany-icon 65195 Wiesbaden

Shakin' Tailfeathers Rüsselsheim

Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis

30.-01.01. 2017 New Year Celebration

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Swanwick, Derbyshire, DE55 1AU

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Trudy & Simon Fielding (UK)

Cuer: Judi Read (UK)

31. 32. Swing Out 2017 - Swing In 2018

M

R II-IV

Germany icon 80937 München

Munich Swinging Bells

Ulli Hantke, Markus Gensberger

Cuer: Stefi Christian

31. Silvester Special
M-P Germany-icon 55270 Ober Olm bei Mainz

Meenzer Mascots
Jack Kirchgatter, Michi Unterberger (A)

31. Silvester Dance 2017
M-P Germany-icon 89197 Weidenstetten

Puss-N-Boots Neu-Ulm
Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Chris Fleck

31.

Große Silvester-Party 2017/18

M-P Germany-icon 21033 Hamburg

Ralf Reinhard

Mathias Alfredsson, Ralf Reinhard

31.

MS Silvesterfeier in Unna!

M Germany-icon 59425 Unna

Donkey Dancers Unna

Andreas Saßmann, Michael Franz

31. New Years Eve Dance

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Charvil, Reading, RG10 9TT

Tilehurst Squares

Lynn Holloway (UK)

31. Yorkshire Federation New Years Eve Dance & Hoedown (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Clifford, Yorks.

Yorkshire Federation

tba.

31.

New Years Eve Dance

P-A2

R

USA-icon US-Cincinnati, OH 25420

Frontier Squares

Jack Pladdys (US), Tom Davis (US)

Cuer: Bud & Elaine Wintrow (US), Carl & Carol Schappacher (US)

31.

New Year's Eve Dance

P

R

USA-icon US-Leola, PA 17540

Swing Thru Square Dance Club

Bill Harrison (US)

Cuer: Debbie Elser (US)

31.

New Years Eve 2017 - BSDA

M-P

R

USA-icon US-Fultondale, AL

Birmingham Square Dance Association

Tom Miller (US)

Cuer: Pauline Angress (US)

January 2018
01.

Neujahrsdance (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 22607 Hamburg

Elbe Beach Hoppers

Thomas Paul, Peter Junker, Wolfgang Schwind

02.

Clubabend mit Thomas Samuelsson (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

The Workshoppers Vienna

Thomas Samuelsson (S)

03.

Plus Hexagon-Clubnight (*)

(Doodle)

P

HEX

Germany-icon 85635 Höhenkirchen

Little Lobsters Munich

Björn Rottmüller

04.

Clubabend mit Thomas Samuelsson (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

The Workshoppers Vienna

Thomas Samuelsson (S)

04.-06. Whale Of A Dance

P-A

DBD

R I-VI

USA-icon US-Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

GSI - Grand Square International

Tony Oxendine (US), Jerry Biggerstaff (US), Jimmy Roberson (US)

Cuer: The Adcocks (US)

05.-06.

9th Onego Wave Dancers Christmas Special

(Русский)

M-A2

Russia-icon RUS-185000 Petrozavodsk

Onego Wave Dancers Petrozavodks (*)

Hanna Tenenbaum (S), Lars Olofsson (S), Arndt Lakermann, Fedor Antonov (RUS)

05.-07. Trettondansen 2018 C1-C3B Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Pingvinerna

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

06.

37. Student Dance 2018

B30

Germany-icon 44328 Dortmund-Scharnhorst

Kohlenpott-Hoppers Dortmund

Thorsten Hubmann, Thorsten Geppert

06.

Holy Three Kings' Party

M-P

Germany-icon 74613 Verrenberg

Hohenlohe Hoppers Öhringen

Uli Schingen

06.

Neujahrstanz 2018 der Clubs aus Karlsruhe und Umgebung

B-P

R

Germany-icon 76228 Karlsruhe-Hohenwettersbach

Charly Mixers Karlsruhe

Christian Sorge, Caller & Cuer aus Karlsruhe und Umgebung

06.

Student Party

B30

LD

Switzerland icon CH-8142 Uitikon-Waldegg bei Zürich

Square Drivers Zürich

Martin & Joe Kromer, Markus Jähne, Sandria Lanz (CH), Jeannette Stäuble (CH)

Line: Angelika Kromer

06.

Gribskov Dansen

M-A2

Denmark icon DK-3200 Helsinge

Trade By Square Dancers Gribskov

Søren Lindergaard (DK), Anne-Liz Buntzen (DK), Finn Egholm Sørensen (DK)

06. NVSD NewYear's Party 2018 (*)

M-P

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch

The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), Caller & Cuer from the Floor

07.

Abspeckdance

M-P

Germany-icon 24589 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf

Peter Laubach

07.

Student Café - Basic pur zum Verwöhnen

B

Germany-icon 70195 Stuttgart-Botnang

Tamburin Stuttgart

Dominic Zwerenz

07. Goldsteiner Plus Sonntag P Germany icon 60529 Frankfurt a. M.

Bernemer Squeezer Frankfurt

Jürgen R. Weissenborn

07. Nytårsdans 2018 M-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Søren Lindergaard (DK)

12.

Knutsdans (*)

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Jack Borgström (S)

12.-14. Vingafestivalen (*)

B35-A2

Sweden-icon S-418 73 Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers Göteborg

Thomas Bernhed (S), Lars-Inge Carlsson (S), Martin Jansson (S), Gugge Törnquist (S), Sten Götharson (S)

13. 19. Happy Trailers Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 82008 Unterhaching

Smiling Trailers Höhenkirchen

Reine Hjärtström (S), Regine Dichtl, Andy Ohlendorf, Wolfgang König

13. Rhein-Main Studentparty 2018

B31-M

Germany-icon 64546 Mörfelden-Walldorf

Dancing Diamonds Walldorf

Andreas Hennecke, Michael "Gatsby" Gätcke

13. 24. SRRS Student-Convention

B30

R A

Germany-icon 71272 Renningen

SRRS & Dream Catchers Renningen

Wolfgang Rieger

13. Midvinterdansen (*) B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Motola

Varamon Square Dancers

Krister Pettersson (S)

13. Tjugodagsdansen (*) B-A1 Sweden-icon S-Fagersta

Mountain Team Square Dancers (*)

Tomas Hedberg (S)

13. Multi-Cuer Dance and AGM

R II-IV

United kingdom icon UK-Steventon, Oxon, OX13 6RR

Round Dance Council

RDC Cuers (UK)
13.-14.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

13.-14. Thomasdansen (*) C2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Thomas Bernhed (S)

14.

A2 Workshop A2 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

14. Vinterdans
B-A1 Denmark-icon DK-9700 Brønderslev

Brønderslev Square Dance Forening

Mads Nielsen (DK)

19.-21.

XXV. CSCTA Convention - XVII. Hornický Šachťák

(English)

B-C1

R I-VI

Czech Republic icon CZ-Ostrava-Dubina

Extended SDC Ostrava

Vladimír Andris, Michal "Benitto" Beneš, Petr "Heart" Dušek, Jaroslav Korec, Jirka "Roga" Rogalewicz, Jiří "Slamák" Slabý, Jindřich "Čára" Šašek, Veronika Šeděnková, Miloš "Fík" Veselý, Michal Bayer, František Čermák, David Hrbáč, Tomáš "Doug" Machalík, Miroslav Ručka, Kamila Suranovská, Jiří Ščobák, Antonín Vašut, Pavel "Bedřich" Vondrák

Cuer: Michal "Benitto" Beneš, Matyáš Brenner, František Čermák, Lucie Červená, Petr "Heart" Dušek, Pavel "Hop" Hosenseidl, Rostislav Kučera, Ján Valtýni

19.-21. A2 Weekend

A2

United kingdom icon UK-Felixstowe, IP11 7DX

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Bronc Wise (US)
19.-21.

Tucson Square Dance Festival

M-A2

R

USA-icon US-Tucson, AZ 85710

Southern Arizona Callers & Cuers Association

Bill Harrison (US), Phil Farmer (US)

Cuer: Chuck & Sandi Weiss (US)

20. Munich Studentparty 2018

B30

R II-III

Germany-icon 85221 Dachau

Midnight Swingers Perchting Hadorf

Ludwig Aumeier, Thom Kafka, Evi Mihm, Walter Stuppnig

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

20. 18th Dive In

M-P

Germany-icon 91301 Forchheim

Dancing Trouts Forchheim

Volker Weis, Walter Luger

20. Schneeflöckchendance

R II-VI

Germany icon 65779 Kelkheim

Beaux & Belles Frankfurt a. M.

Jetta K. Junk, Sammy & Ingrid David

20. Jubiläums-Dance - 30. Club-Jubiläum

M

Germany-icon 22393 Hamburg

Crazy Bumble Bees Hamburg

Jack Borgström (S), Guido Haas

 20.

Troldedans 2018

M-A1 Denmark icon DK-4700 Næstved

Næstved Square Dancers

Henrik "Hedda" Nielsson (S)

 20.

20 års jubilæumsdans

M-A2 Denmark icon DK-8444 Balle

Djurs Square Dance Club

Asta Bredahl (DK), Per Sørensen (DK), Einar Sølvsten (DK), Leif Broch (DK)

20. Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1XB

Corinium Squares

James Wyatt (UK)
20.-27.

DoSkiDo 2018 (*)

Waiting List!!!

M-A2

R

Austria-icon A-5541 Altenmarkt

DoSkiDo

Thorsten Geppert, Robert Björk (S)

Cuer: Joachim Bradl

21. C1 Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group Besigheim

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

21.-26.

Squaredancing at Colina Mar Gran Canaria 2018

P-A1

Spain icon E-Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria

Square Dance Travellers

Christer Bern (S), Freddie (& Leif) Ekblad (S)

26. Fredagsdans P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

Tommy P. Larsen (DK)

26.-27.

Hummingbird Hoedown 2018

M-P

R

USA-icon US-Sierra Vista, AZ

Thunder Mountain Twirlers (*)

Jerry Story

Cuer: Bob & Lynn Van Atta

26.-27.

6th Annual General Butler Bash

P-A2

R

USA-icon US-Carrollton, KY

General Butler Bash

Wes Dyer (US), Jack Pladdys (US), Tom Davis (US), Mark Patterson (US)

Cuer: Bud & Elaine Wintrow (US)

26.-28.

C1 Workshop-Wochenende

C1

Germany icon 67657 Kaiserslautern

Tapsy Turtles

Martin Laufer

26.-28. Torquay Weekend

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Torquay, TQ2 5JJ

Thornbury Squares (*) 

John Boxall (UK), Mike Belsten (UK)

26.-28.

9th Annual Bill Harrison Dance

A2-C2

USA-icon US-Schertz & San Antonio, TX

Bill Harrison

Bill Harrison

27.

12. Snow Ghost Dance

B30-P Germany-icon 74211 Leingarten

Castle Ghosts Leingarten

Stefan Förster, Markus Jähne, Martin Kromer

27. Winter Extravaganza 3

M-P

R II-IV+

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hemel Hemstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH

Matt's Twirlin' 2 Steppers

Paul Bristow (UK), James Wyatt (UK), Neil Whiston (UK)

Cuer: Paul Hart (UK), Matt Baldry (UK)

27.-28.

Henry's 36th Birthday

Please Register!!!

M-P Germany-icon 38124 Braunschweig

Lion Town Dancers Braunschweig

Lorenz Kuhlee, Claus Warnecke, Jan Frähmke

27.-03.02.

Plus-Skiweek 2018

P-A2

R

Austria icon A-St. Johann im Pongau

Klaus Völkl

Thorsten Ueckermann

Cuer: Klaus Völkl

28.

Clubabend mit Reine Hjärtström (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

The Workshoppers Vienna

Reine Hjärtström (S)

28.

Klubbdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

tba. (S)

28. Søndagsdans C1 Denmark-icon DK-8370 Hadsten

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

28. Begynderdans
B35-M Denmark-icon DK-7430 Ikast

Hedens Squaredansere Ikast

Mads Nielsen (DK), Leif Broch (DK)

28.-02.02.

Squaredancing at Colina Mar Gran Canaria 2018

A2-C1

Spain icon E-Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria

Square Dance Travellers

Christer Bern (S), Freddie (& Leif) Ekblad (S)

31.-03.02.

Hawaii 2018 - 53rd Aloha State Square & Round Dance Festival 2018

Pre-Registration Only!!!

P-A2

R II-V

USA-icon US-Honolulu, HI

Buddy Weaver

Ken Bower (US), Gary Shoemake (US), Buddy Weaver (US), Wade Driver (US), Masaru Wada (JP), Tac Ozaki (JP)

Cuer: Dan & Allison Drumheller (US)

February 2018
01.-03.

Space Coast Winter Fiesta

(& Trail End Square Dance)

New Cuer!!!

P-A

DBD

R II-IV

USA-icon US-Titusville, FL 32780 (Lake Wale, FL 33859)

GSI - Grand Square International

Tony Oxendine (US), Jack Pladdys (US), John Saunders (US)

Cuer: Mike McDonald (US), Debbie McClain (US)

02.-03.

40th Annual Mardi Gras Festival - Enchanted Forest

M-P

R

USA-icon US-Biloxi, MS 39532

Belles and Buoys

Steve Kopman

Cuer: Pauline Angress

02.-04. 19. Country- & Western-Dance

CL

E-A

Germany-icon 30900 Wedemark - Abbensen

Clogging Turtles Hannover

Sandra Pohlmann, Doris Stern, Cortina Thoß, Monika Ciupke, Danielle Saathoff, Michael Becker, Katrin von Engelhardt

02.-04.

34th Annual Central Park Weekend

P-A2

R

USA-icon US-Fredericksburg, VA

Bill Harrison

Bill Harrison, Ken Ritucci, Tom Miller

Cuer: The Adcocks

02.-05. Februarifestivalen 2018 (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Kiyoshi Kikuchi (JP)

03. 23. "Der Bär ist los"

B-P

Germany-icon 89564 Nattheim

The Lumberjacks Heidenheim

James Wyatt (UK), Maarten Weijers (NL), Paddy Böhnke

03. Fasching mit Ingeborg Körber-Lücker (*) tba. Austria-icon A-2201 Seyring

Dancing Strawberries

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

03. Starlight Dans

B-C1

Sweden-icon S-669 91 Deje

Präriefolket Square Dancers

Krister Pettersson (S), Hans Lindgren (S), Ronny Norring (S), Nutte (S)

03. Funny Festival #7

M-A1

HH

Denmark-icon DK-4690 Haslev

Funny Squares

Stefan Förster, Tommy P. Larsen (DK)

04. Goldsteiner Plus Sonntag P Germany icon 60529 Frankfurt a. M.

Bernemer Squeezer Frankfurt

Jürgen R. Weissenborn

04.

Ingeborgs Vitamin C (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

04. Nivådans A1 (*)

A1

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Tomas Hedberg (S)

04. Søndagsdans B-P Denmark-icon DK-8700 Horsens

Join Hands Horsens

Bent Husted (DK)

09.-11. Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

C1-C3B

United-kingdom-icon UK-Wombourne

Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

Ian McConnell (UK)

10. Contra mit Carol (*)

CT

Germany-icon 74613 Öhringen

Contra Dancers Hohenlohe

Carol David-Blackman, Eberhard Walz

10. Fast Night Dance

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 85461 Kirchasch

Sunrise Swingers Erding

Frank Meyers, Steffi Perzlmaier

10. 21. Harlekin Dance

B35-M

Germany-icon 63939 Wörth am Main

Spessart Square Dancers Mönchberg

Guido Fölsing, Walter Luger, Volker Weis

10. StingDans P-A2 Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Stefan Sidholm (S), Ingvar Pettersson (S)

10.-11.

C1 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

10.-11.

Student Dance (*)

B-A2 France-icon F-28410 St. Lubin de la Haye

Ouest Paris Swingers

tba.

10.-11. "Concept Dance" 2018 C1 Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Pingvinerna

Ross Howell (US)

10.-16.

C3A Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C3A

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen LöderDiese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jürgen Löder

10.-18. A1-Class Woche mit Jens Klusmann
A1 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Jens Klusmann

11. 13. Fastnachtsdance

B30-P

Germany-icon 74731 Walldürn

Old American Country Walldürn

Volker Weis, Michael "Gatsby" Gätcke

11. Valentindansen (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Lidingö

Ocean Waves Lidingö

Robert Milestad (S)

11.

C1 Workshop C1 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

11. Fastelavnsdans
B30-A1 Denmark-icon DK-7430 Ikast

Hedens Squaredansere Ikast

Mads Nielsen (DK), Birthe Madsen (DK)

16.

Fredags Hyggedans M-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8600 Silkeborg

Silkeborg Modern Square Dance

Einar Sølvsten (DK), Tommie Jørgensen (DK)

17. MS / Plus Workshop

M-P

Germany-icon 42655 Solingen

Crossing Swords Solingen

Ulli Hantke

17. Valentines Castle Dance

M-A2

DBD

R

Germany-icon 68799 Reilingen

Heidelberg Hoedowners

Matcus Runft, Philipp Aff, Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

Cuer: Don Casper

17. 36. Rheinische Student Party

B35

Germany-icon 50933 Köln

Crowns & Flames Köln

Andreas Nissen, Sönke Wilts, Thomas Limbach

17.

Pepparrottsdansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Enköping

Pepparrötterna

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

17. Valentine Workshop & Dance (*)

R

United kingdom icon UK-Barrow, Suffolk, IP29 5AN

Telemarks (FB)

Teresa & Paul Hart (UK)

17.-18. 32. Shillelagh & Shilleila Special (& Clubnight)

M-A2

Germany-icon 91077 Neunkirchen am Brand

Shillelaghs Erlangen

Tomas Hedberg (S), Nils Trottmann, Stefan Rohrbach

17.-18.

Valentine-Dans 2018

M-C2 Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S), Bjørn Andersson (DK)

18.-25. A2-Workshop / C1 Intro mit Paddy Böhnke
A2-C1 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Paddy Böhnke

22.-24.

64th Florida State Square & Dance Convention

(& Trail-End Dance)

M-C4

R II-V

USA-icon US-Daytona Beach, FL 32118

64th Florida State Square & Round Dance Convention

tba.

Cuer: tba.

23. A2-Workshop
A2 Germany-icon 30659 Hannover

Horseshoe-Twirlers Hannover

Wolfgang Schwind, Jan Kador 

23.-24.

20. Windmill Dance

(Program)

New Caller!!!

P-C2 Denmark icon DK-7100 Vejle

Bredballe Dancers Vejle

Bronc Wise (US), Paul Bristow (UK)

23.-24.

26th Annual Heart Of The Smokies Square Up

(Page 2)

M-P

R

LD

USA-icon US-Pigeon Forge, TN

26th Heart Of The Smokies Square Up

Terry McGill, Mark Foster, Alan Hall, Wes Dyer, Bill Sallery

Cuer: Bob & Rachel Boudrow

Line: Jeanette Bowen

23.-25.

Mainstream Intensivwochenende

(Registration)

P Germany-icon 45721 Haltern am See

Devil Dancers Haltern
Jörg Biewald, Joe Kromer

23.-25. C3B Weekend in Hinnerup (*)
C3B Denmark-icon DK-8382 Hinnerup

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

24. 6. Plus Only Special

P

Germany-icon 83627 Warngau

Tölzer Twirlers

Alexander Wallerer

24.

Plus Workshop mit Thomas Paul

P Germany-icon 59425 Unna

Donkey Dancers Unna

Thomas Paul

24.

Teatime

M-P

Germany-icon 22049 Hamburg-Dulsberg

Harbour Allemaders Hamburg

Nils Trottmann, Ilona Airoldi

24.

A2-Workshop

A2

Germany-icon 30659 Hannover

Horseshoe-Twirlers Hannover

Wolfgang Schwind, Jan Kador

24.

Sudent Party (*)

B

Germany-icon 76835 Burrweiler

Swinging Landavians Landau

Christian & Mareike Sorge, Andreas Hennecke

24. 40th Anniversary & Grand Reunion Dance

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Harrogate, HG1 2EY

White Rose Squares

James Wyatt (UK)

24.-25.

Real Hexagon (*)

(Doodle)

tba.

HEX

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Philipp Aff

25.

XII. Hutzeldance

B34-P

Germany-icon 36100 Petersberg

Kuntry Kickers Petersberg

Jürgen Vogel, Reinhard Anton

25. C1 Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group Besigheim

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

25.

Klubbdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

tba. (S)

25. The L&HC RCA "Beginners" Tea Dance

B-M

United kingdom icon UK-Kensworth, Beds, LU6 3RJ

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

tba. (UK)
March 2018
02.-03.

33. Eliot-Dance (& Open Air)

M-A1

Germany-icon 68526 Ladenburg

Witch Hunters Menden

Thorsten Ueckermann, Peter Gertischke, Stefan Förster

02.-03.

49th Annual Maple Sugar Dance Festival

B-C2

R

USA-icon US-South Burlington, VT 05403

Lake Champlain Squares

Bill Harrison (US), Tom Miller (US), Don Moger (CAN), Steve Kopman (US), Cindy Hawley (US), Darrell Sprague (US), Peter Tobin (US), Steven Desrosier (US)

Cuer: Harriett & Bob Clarke (US)

02.-04.

Ungdomsdans / Youth Dance

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Linköping

Buffalo Squares

Bo Nilsö (S), Sven Andrreason (S)

03.

20 Jahre Bandits Ladenburg (*)

M-A1

Germany-icon 68526 Ladenburg

Bandits Ladenburg

Philipp Kamm, Philipp Aff

03.

2. Plus Work Shop

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 94315 Straubing

Gäuboden Plowers Straubing

Stefanie Perzlmaier

03.

29 års Fødselsdagsdans A1-C1 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Søren Lindergaard (DK), Charlie Robertson (US)

03.

Vårdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Staffanstorp

Gripen Square Dancers

Hanna Tenenbaum (S)

03. Birthday Dance (*)

M-A2

United kingdom icon UK-Winterbourne & Almondsbury, Bristol, BS36 1QG & BS32 4AJ

Centre Squares (*)

Paul Bristow (UK)
04. Goldsteiner Plus Sonntag P Germany icon 60529 Frankfurt a. M.

Bernemer Squeezer Frankfurt

Jürgen R. Weissenborn

04. Søndagsdans C2 Denmark-icon DK-8370 Hadsten

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

09.-10.

63rd Annual Mississippi Square and Round Dance Association State Festival

M-P

R

USA-icon US-Pearl, MS

Mississippi Square and Round Dance Association

Darryl McMillan (US)

Cuer: Pauline Angress (US)

09.-11.

Spring Jamboree

M-P

R II-VI

CL

CT

HEX

Germany-icon 73575 Leinzell

ECTA & Coconuts Leinzell & Unicorn Promenaders Schwäbisch Gmünd

Paddy Böhnke, Dominik Zwerenz, Uli Schingen, Maarten Weyers (NL), Martin Kromer, Christian Reiff, Dave Preskitt, Lorenz Kuhlee, Martin Kull, Vroni Wimmer, Wolfgang Rieger, Lorenz Kuhlee, Guido Haas, Marcus Runft, Thomas Maihöfer, Thomas Paridon

Cuer: Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis, Alexander Pohl, Andrea Hilpert, Susanne Geiger,  Johanna & Stefan Burger, Jetta K. Junk, Don Casper, Heike Beck

Clogging: Angelika & Oliver Kromer, Bianca Behrens, Sandra Heimann, Jessica Gold

Contra: Jörg Mehlhase, Meike Beyen, Rosi Höchstetter, Gerhard Kamm

09.-11. 29:e Western-Festivalen B40-C2 Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S), Mathias Afredsson (S), Krister Pettersson (S), Thomas Samuelsson (S), Henrik "Hedda" Nilsson Siling (S), Reine Storberg (S)

10.

34th Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Bottesford, Notts, NG13 0BG

Viking Squares Grantham (FB)

Neil Whiston (UK)

Cuer: Matt Baldry (UK)

10.

Waterside Squares Special (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Hythe, Hampshire, SO45 6AA

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Emma Horsfield (UK)

10.

68th NSDC Convention - Pre-Convention Kick-Off Dance

M-P USA-icon US-Atlanta, GA

68th NSDC Convention

Jack Pladdys, Tony Oxendine, Tim Eum

10.-11.

Marsdansen (*)

A1-C2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Bill Harrison (US)

10.-12.

1er Spécial de Square Dance - Débutants Special

(& Clubnight)

B-P France-icon F-71210 Ècuisses

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Leif "Snuffe" Eriksson (S), Philippe Dardenne (B)

11.

Forårsdans

Please Register!

P-C1 Denmark-icon DK-5220 Odense SØ

Fyn Square Dance Club

Bjørs Andersson (DK)

12.

Bonusdansen 2018 C3A-C3B Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Pingvinerna

Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

15.-17.

WASCA 59th Square & Round Dance Festival - "Venetian Carnival"

M-C

R II-VI

 

USA-icon US-Alexandria, VA

Washington Area Square Dancers Cooperative Association

Jerry Biggerstaff, Scott Byars, Eric Henerlau, Tom Miller, Johnny Preston, Joe Saltel, Mike Sikorsky, Buddy Weaver

Cuer: Steve & Irene Bradt, Ken & Sue Davis, Ray & Sherry Garza, Randy & Marie Preskitt, Doug & Donna Riley

17.

10. Turtle Run (& verlegter Clubabend)

B-C1

Germany-icon 86169 Augsburg

Running Turtles Augsburg
Uli Schingen, Tim Bressinck, David "Medvěd" Dvořák (CZ), Vroni Wimmer, Mickey Braithwaite, Gregor Stock

17. St. Partick's Day - Offener Tanzmittag (*)

CT

Germany-icon 74613 Öhringen

Contra Dancers Hohenlohe

Eberhard Walz

17.

25. Rhythm Rebells Meeting Special Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 78247 Hilzingen / Riedheim

Rhythm Rebells Hilzingen

Christian Sorge, Markus Jähne

17.

13. Palmbunny Dance 2018

B47-M

R II-IV

Germany-icon 64347 Griesheim

Spinning Onions Griesheim (*)

Tommy Schneeberger, Chris Keller

Cuer: Christian Schidler

17.

35. Geburtstag Gänseliesel Squeezers

M-A1

Germany-icon 37081 Göttingen

Gänseliesel Squeezers Göttingen

Stefan Förster, Britta Walbrun

17.

Goose Tower Dance

P-A2 Denmark icon DK-4760 Vordingborg

Vordingborg Square Dance Club

Paddy Böhnke

17. Støvledance

B-A2

Denmark-icon DK-9700 Brønderslev

Brønderslev Square Dance Forening

Hanna Tenenbaum (S), Henning A Pedersen (DK)

17. Annual Mainstream Dance (*)

M

United kingdom icon UK-Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH

Tudor Squares

Trudy & Simon Fielding (UK)
17.-18.

A2-Extended

New Caller!!!

Waiting List!!!

A2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Ross Howell (US)

18. C1 Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group Besigheim

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

23. Fødseldagsdans P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

Thomas Samuelsson (S)

23-25.

C2-Weekend

Waiting List!!!

C2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Ross Howell (US)

23.-25.

Louisiana Square Dance Association 49th Annual State Convention - A Cajun Fais Deaux Deaux

M-P

R

USA-icon US-Rayne, LA

Louisiana Square Dance Association

Ted Kennedy (US)

Cuer: Richard Matthews (US)

24. ECTA Student Jamboree

B47

R

CL

CT

Germany-icon 64658 Fürth / Odw.

ECTA & Arkansas Travellers Fürth
Joe & Martin Kromer, Uli Schingen, Horst Wambold

Cuer: Jetta K. Junk

Clogging: Oliver Kromer

Contra/Traditional: Gerhard Kamm

24. 28. Forårsfestival P-C2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Jack Borgstrøm (S)

24. Spring Dance (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Worthing, Sussex, BN11 4PL

Worthing Squares (*)

Di Green (UK)

25. Irish Night M Germany-icon 24109 Kiel-Mettenhof

Kieler Wheeler Kiel
Peter Höfelmeyer, Jan Carstens

25.

Klubbdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

tba. (S)

28.-30.

5. Påskedans 2018

New Caller!!!

A2-C2 Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Thomas Bernhed (S), Søren Lindergaard (DK)

29.

Easter-Bunny Studentparty (*)

B Germany-icon 96450 Coburg

Castle Twirlers Coburg

Thomas Spätling

29.-02.04.

Easter Dance 2018

New Caller!!!

A2-C2 Germany-icon 24306 Plön

Percolators Germany

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Bronc Wise (US), Bjørn Andersson (DK)

30.-01.04. 36:e Påskfestivalen (*)

M-C2

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jerry Story (US), Jack Borgström (S), Tomas Hedberg (S), Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

April 2018
01.-06.

50th European Square and Round Dance College

(Registration)

P-A2

R III-VI

CL

Germany icon 93413 Cham

S & RD College

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Paul Bristow (UK), Dave Preskitt

Cuer: Gert-Jan & Susi Rotscheid (NL), Curt & Tammy Worlock (US), Mark & Pam Prow (UK)

Clogging: Janice Jestin (CAN)

02.

7. Oster-Spercial

B-P Germany-icon 97299 Zell am Main

Friendship Squares Würzburg

Sönke Wilts, Ralf Reinhard, Hans-Gerd Gasser

02.

13. Osterspercial (*)

B-P Germany-icon 41066 Mönchengladbach

Glad Badges Mönchengladbach

Jörg Biewald

06.-07.

65th Alabama Jubilee

M-P

R

LD

USA-icon US-Fultondale, AL

Birmingham Square Dance Association

Jerry Junck (US)

Cuer: Pauline Angress (US)

Line: Diane Martin (US)

06.-08.

C1/C2 Weekend

Waiting List!!!

C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Bronc Wise (US)

06.-08. 19th Swedish National Challenge Convention (& P-A2 Trail End Dance) P-C3B Sweden-icon S-443 35 Lerum

SNCC & Lerum Square Dancers

David Heffron (US), Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

07.

16. Gälfiesler Danz
M52-M Germany-icon 79110 Freiburg

Breisgau Twirlers Freiburg

Chris Keller, Michael Strauß

07.

Triple Six Highlights

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P Germany-icon 53859 Niederkassel-Lülsdorf

Rhine Stone 666 Niederkassel

Tommy Schneeberger, Torsten Singer

07.

Ryck-Bridge-Dancer Special
M-P Germany-icon 17389 Anklam

Ryck-Bridge-Dancer

Peter Junker

07.

C1 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*) New Date!!!

(Doodle)

C1

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen LöderDiese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jürgen Löder

07.

Clubabend mit Paul Bristow (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

Austyrias

Paul Bristow (UK)

07.

Bill Harrison Advanced Dance

A2-C1

USA-icon US-Henrico, VA 23228

Bill Harrison

Bill Harrison

08.

A1 Class 2018

P

Germany-icon 67725 Börrstadt

Thunderhill Dancers

Philipp Aff

09.

Clubabend mit Paul Bristow (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

Vienna Swingers

Paul Bristow (UK)

10.

Clubabend mit Paul Bristow (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

Corvinius Dancers Wiener Neustadt

Paul Bristow (UK)

11.

Clubabend mit Paul Bristow (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-2201 Seyring

Dancing Strawberries

Paul Bristow (UK)

12.

Paul Bristow (*)

(Doodle)

A1/A2

Austria-icon A-tba.

The Workshoppers Vienna

Paul Bristow (UK)

13.-14.

Crazy Dance Weekend

B-C1

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Robert Milestad (S)

13.-14.

April Adventure C1 Weekend C1 USA-icon US-Plymouth, IN

Ken Ritucci

Ken Ritucci, Darryl Lipscomb
13.-15. Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

C2-C3B

United-kingdom-icon UK-Wombourne, West Midlands

Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

tba.

13.-15.

Texas Plus DBD Academy 2018 P-C1 USA-icon US-Georgetown, TX 78633

Bill Harrison

Bill Harrison

14.

Markgräfler Spring Festival - 23 Jahre Load Boat Dreamers
B-P Germany-icon 79189 Bad Krotzingen-Schlatt

Load Boat Dreamers Müllheim

Paddy Böhnke, Didi Schmitz, Helmut Hössel

14. 11. Hanfried Party B-P Germany icon 07768 Kahla / Thüringen

Hanfried Squares Jena

Philipp Kamm

14.

Hobby Horse Springtime No 23 (*)
M-A1 Germany-icon 48361 Beelen

Hobby Horse Hoppers Warenburg

Michael Kellogg (US), Joe Kromer

14.

St. Patrick's Day Dance 2018

(Page 2)

B-P Germany-icon 66497 Contwig

Wheelers & Dealers Zweibrücken

Tim Bressinck, Viktoria Blankenburg

14.

Hjejledans P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Silkeborg Modern Square Dance

Nils Trottmann, Tommie Jørgensen (DK)

14.

Hogsmill Squares Dance

B-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-New Malden, Surrey, KT3 5QD

Hogsmill Squares

Emma Horsfield (UK)

14.-19.

9th (last) Scottish Square Dance Festival

(Registration)

Waiting List!!!

M-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Aberdeen AB24 3FX

Aberdeen Kilt Kickers

Paul Bristow (UK), Thorsten Geppert

15. Anniversary 15 Years

B47-M

Germany-icon 74731 Walldürn

Old American Country Walldürn

Ulli Hantke, Ellen Müller

19.-22.

58th California State Square Dance Convention (*)

(& Trails End Dance)

M-C4

R

(M-P)

(R)

USA-icon US-Yuba City, CA 95991

58th California State Square Dance Convention

Jack Pladdys, Jerry Story, Eric Henerlau, Darryl Lipscomb, Rob French, (Pat Carnathan)

Cuer: Gus & Lynn DeFore, Rey & Sherry Garza, Sharon & Casey Parker, Bill & Lesliue Rebik, (Dan & Allison Drumheller)

20.-21.

27th Spring Fling

M-A1

R

USA-icon US-Pensacola, FL

T-N-T Rounds

Larry Belcher, Willis Simmons

Cuer: Terry & Tim Wilaby

20.-22.

9. Jugendtanz der Lion Squares Germany

(Registration)

M-A2 Germany-icon 73527 Herlikofen

Lion Squares Germany

Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Jan Carstens

20.-22.

Third Texas Classics

M-C1 Germany-icon 21035 Hamburg

Ralf Reinhard

Bronc Wise (US), Charlie Robertson (US), Dave Preskitt

20.-22. 18ème Spécial de Square Dance
M-A1 France-icon F-06800 Cagnes-sur-Mer

Funny Fish French Riviera

Søren Lindergaard (DK), Martial Audot (F)

20.-22. Wyatt's Riott - Tuff Plus Weekemd (*)

P

United kingdom icon UK-Torquay, Devon, TQ2 5JS

James Wyatt (*)

James Wyatt (UK)
20.-23. 59th Australian National Square Dance Convention Perth

tba.

Australia icon AUS-Perth, WA

NSDSA

tba.
21.

Kannenbäcker Square Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 56203 Höhr-Grenzhausen
Ceramik Dancers Höhr-Grenzhausen
Peter Koch, Jack Kirchgatter
21.

19. Tanz um den Hexenkessel (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 86551 Aichach

Hurly-Burly Magixs Aichach
tba., Trixi Hoffmann

21.

Tremonia-Dance 2018 (*)

M

R II-

Germany-icon 44379 Dortmund

Belles & Beaux Dortmund
Jörg Biewald

Cuer: Christian Schidler, Nicola Kögler

21.

Vårdansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Enköping

Pepparrötterna

Krister Pettersson (S)

21.

Vårdans (*)

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Stefan Sidholm (S)

21.

Jerry Jestin Dansen (*)

P-C1

Sweden-icon S-Lidköping

Läckö Square Dancers

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

21. Fødseldagsdans (*) P Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

tba.

21. Spring Fling Mini Festival In A Day (& Workshop) (*)

R II-V

United kingdom icon UK-Barrow, Suffolk, IP29 5AN

Whirl & Twirl

Suzanne Baldry (UK), Stephen Pearson (UK)

21. Northern Area Friendship Dance (*)

B-M

United kingdom icon UK-Lowdham, Notts, NG14 7BD

BAASDC

Terry McCann (UK), Di Green (UK)
21.-22.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle) New Date!!!

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

26.-28.

43rd Annual South Carolina Square and Round Dancers State Convention - These Boots Are Made For Dancing

(& Trail End Dance)

(Page 2)

M-A2

R

CT

LD

HEX

HH

 

USA-icon US-Columbia, SC 29201

South Carolina Square & Round Dance Federation

tba.

Cuer: tba.

27.-29.

60 Jahre Berlin Swinging Bears / 50 Jahre Lucky (& Verlegter Clubabend & Geburtstagsdance Lucky)

M-P Germany-icon 12305 Berlin
Berlin Swinging Bears
Stefan Förster, Frank Heber
28.

C2 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*) NewDate!!!

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen LöderDiese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jürgen Löder

28.

25th Protzenhopper Dance

B-A1 Germany-icon 93073 Neutraubling
Smiling Bavarians Neutraubling
Nils Trottmann, Uli Schingen, Brian Hotchkies (AUS)
28.

Wild West Dance

B-M

Germany-icon 61200 Wolfersheim OT Wohnbach

Colorado Ranchers Friedberg

Tommy Schneeberger, Jürgen Boche

28.

40 Jahre DonauDiamonds Neu-Ulm

B41-P

R II-IV

Germany-icon 89233 Neu-Ulm / Burlafingen

DonauDiamonds Neu-Ulm
Markus Gensberger, Rainer Wagner, Uli Kutsche

Cuer: Birgit Haltmayer

28. Cheltenham Swinging Squares Present Rob Branson (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Cheltenham, GL53 9AU

Cheltenham Swinging Squares

Rob Branson (UK)

29.

C3A Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*) NewDate!!!

(Doodle)

C3A

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen LöderDiese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jürgen Löder

29.

Klubbdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-215 26 Malmö

Energy Squares Malmö

tba. (S)

30.

Tanz in den Mai

M-P Germany-icon 22145 Hamburg
Hamburgers
Andreas Nissen, Ilona Airoldi, Jenny Beyen
30.

Walpurgisnight 2018

M-A2

Germany-icon 64832 Babenhausen

Witches & Wizards Rodgau

Reine Hjärtström (S), Chris Keller, Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

May 2018
01.

1st of May Party (& Open Air Dance)

B-P

R II-IV

Germany-icon 74523 Schwäbisch Hall / Gailenkirchen (Wackershofen)

Schwäbisch Sweethearts
Christian Sorge, Martin Kromer, Bernhard Schlipf

Cuer: Susanne Geiger

01.

15. Birthday-Party

M-P

Germany-icon 27753 Delmaenhorst

Delme Square Dancer Delmenhorst
Thomas Paul, Oliver Gräfing

01.

Special Clubnight 1st Of May 2018 (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 66123 Saarbrücken-Jägersfreude

Joyhunters Saarbrücken

Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Marcel Konath

02. Clubabend mit Brian Hotchkies (*) M-A1 Austria-icon A-2201 Seyring

Dancing Strawberries

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

03.

Brian Hotchkies (*)

(Doodle)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

The Workshoppers Vienna

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

04.-06.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende

(English)

Waiting List!!!

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Jack Borgström (S), Edith Heitger
04.-06.

27th Unconventional May Special - Čarnová Zima / Magic Winter

(Registration)

Please Register!!!

M-C1

R II-VI

Slovakia icon SK-851 05 Bratislava- Petržalka

Karolína Bratislava (FB)

Bryan Clark (CAN), Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), David Tesař (CZ), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Jack Hsieh (TW), Walt & Juliane Burr, Vroni Wimmer, Michal „Dingo“ Janák (CZ), Jiří "Slamák" Slabý (CZ), Jindřich "Čára" Šašek (CZ)

Cuer: Matyáš Brenner (CZ), Bernd Zimmermann, Lucie "Lucka" Červená (CZ), Ján Valtýni (SK)

05.

22. Special Dance - Dance Around The World - Themenland: Kuba

B-P Germany-icon 72459 Albstadt-Laufen
Alb Dream Dancers
Markus Jähne, Michael Mühlhauer
05.

18th Annual Crazy Pink Saturday

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 64683 Einhausen
Crazy Pink Cadillacs Heppenheim
Arnold Tonhäuser, Horst Wambold
05.

Cockchaffer Shuffle (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 58636 Iserlohn
Hilltoppers Iserlohn
Peter Geritschke, Michael Herget
05.

C3A-Dans (*)

C3A

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

06. Søndagsdans C1 Denmark-icon DK-8370 Hadsten

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

07.

Clubabend mit Brian Hotchkies (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

Vienna Swingers

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

08.

Clubabend mit Brian Hotchkies (*)

tba.

Austria-icon A-tba.

Vienna Swingers

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

11.-14. Llandundo Weekend (*)

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Llandudno, North Wales, LL30 2LE

Lone Star SDC (*)

Brian Summerfield (UK), Paul Preston (UK)

Cuer: Amy Richardson

12.

43th Capital-Dance

M-P

R II-IV

Germany-icon 53123 Bonn-Duisdorf

Bonn Square Dance Group
Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Woflgang Haehnel

Cuer: Raphaela Singer, Elke Kupke

12.

47. Barn-Dance (*)

M-A1

R II-IV

Germany-icon 69124 Heidelberg-Kirchheim

Swinging Stars Heidelberg
Dave Preskitt, Mareike & Christian Sorge

Cuer: Norbert Maerzke

12.

20. Geburtstag Cross-Road-Dancers (*)

B45-P

Germany-icon 25842 Langenhorn

Cross-Road-Dancers Bredstedt
Thomas Paul, Bodo von Reth, Dieter Linowski

12. Spring Dance (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Sidmouth, Devon, EX10 9XH

Axe Vale (*)

Rob Branson (UK)

12. 29th Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

R

CT

United-kingdom-icon UK-Steventon, OX13 6RR

Controunds Eights(*)

tda. (UK)

12.-13.

45. Maypole Dance & 60. Anniversary Munich Dip-N-Divers (& Farewell Dance)

B-P

R II-V

Germany-icon 85221 Dachau

(81925 München)

Dip-N-Divers München
Thorsten Ueckermann, Sönke Wilts, Markus Gensberger, Toni Sedlmayr, Martin Kull

Cuer: Angelika Kiendl, Klaus Völkl

12.-13.

Crazy Cow Special - 10 jähriges Jubiläum (& Farewell Dance)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-7323 Wangs
Crazy Cow Dancers Sevelen
Michael "Mickey" Braithwaite, Urs Frick (CH)
14. C1-Workshop (*) C1 Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Jack Borgström (S)

16.

Special Clubnight with Brian Hotchkies (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Bramshaw, Hampshire, SO43 7JE

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

18.-20.

38th Heart Beat

M-C1 Belgium icon B-1970 Wezembeek-Oppem
Brussels Dancing Hearts
Eric Henerlau (US)
18.-20. Hose Rounds Weekend (*)

R II-IV

United kingdom icon UK-Hose, Melton Mowbray, LE14 4JR

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Teresa & Paul Harts (UK)
19.

32. Horaffen-Dance

B51-P

HH

Germany-icon 74564 Crailsheim-Ingersheim

Crailsheim Country Squares

Paddy Böhnke, Uli Schingen, Hans-Gerd Gasser

19.

3. Schrobenhausener Spargelspecial

M-P

Germany-icon 86571 Langenmosen-Winkelhausen

Lenbach Swingers Schrobenhausen

Christian Reif, Rainer Wagner

19. Summer Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1XB

Corinium Squares

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

19.

May Spring Special

P-A2

R

USA-icon US-Catonsville, MD 21228

Bill Harrison

Bill Harrison

Cuer: Amy Shotting

19.-20.

15. Ferris Wheel Party

M-A2

Austria-icon A-2351 Wiener Neudorf

Vienna Swingers

James Wyatt (UK), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Heinz Klingen (A)

19.-21.

Hummel Dance 2018 - 55 Jahre Stintfang (*)

B-A2

Germany-icon 22527 Hamburg

Stintfang Hamburg

Jason Dean (AUS), Jack Borgström (S), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Thorsten Ueckermann

20.

Dancing in the City - Brüssel (*)

M-A2 Germany-icon 64319 Pfungstadt

Tagalongs Pfungstadt

Tommy Schneeberger, tba.

21. A2-Workshop (*) A2 Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Stefan Sidholm (S)

24. Thursday Evening Dance with Brian Hotchkies

B-P

United kingdom icon UK-Warrington, Cheshire, WA1 3NJ

The Allemanders (FB)

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)
25.-27.

48th ECTA Round Dance Festival

R II-VI Germany-icon 67227 Frankenthal

ECTA & Happy Foot Frankenthal

Jetta K. Junk, Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Andrea Schröder, Christian Schidler, Wolfgang Weber, Rolf Guenther, Stefan & Johanna Burger, Kolja Froese, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis, Bernd Zimmermann, Daniela Ulbrich, Klaus & Marion Völkl, Angela Grote, Gabi Langer

25.-27.

Cinderella's 25. Geburtstags-Party (& Clubabend & Farewell-Dance)

M-A1

Germany-icon 09322 Penig

Cinderella Chemnitz

Jörg Biewald, Stefan Förster, Christiaan Hilkmann, Andreas Stein

25.-27.

Clogging Reteach Weekend (*)

CL

Germany-icon 21218 Seevetal-Hittfeld

Cross Country Hoppers Norderstedt

Sandra Pohlmann, Claudia Wagner

25.-27.

Amber Spring Special

B-A1

R II-IV

Russia-icon RUS-236001 Kaliningrad

The Koenigsberg Happy Cats

Johnny Preston (US), Arndt & Natalie Lakermann, Fedor Antonov (RUS)

Cuer: Tatiana Bulanenkova (RUS)

25.-27. Spécial Square Dance au Cœur de l'Occitanie
M-A1 France-icon F-30150 Roquemaure

Country Dream

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

25.-27.

Challenge Event 2018

Please Register!!!

C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

Thomas Bernhed (S), Bjørn Andersson (DK)

25.-27. Camping Dans (*)
B-A1 Denmark-icon DK-9982 Ålbæk

Square Dance på Toppen

Per Sørensen (DK), Leif Broch (DK)

25.-27.

65th Golden State Round Up

M-C4

R

USA-icon US-Lodi, CA 95240

Northern California Square Dance Association

Jack Pladdys, Dee Dee Dougherty, Vic Kaaria, Pat Carnathan

Cuer: Randy & Marie Preskitt

25.-28.

8th Fun & Friendship May Bank Holiday Campout

(Registration)

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Colsterworth, Nr Grantham

Viking Squares Grantham (FB)

Trudy & Simon Fielding (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

26.

34. Börde Dance (*)

M-P Germany-icon 59514 Welver-Borgeln

Pumpernickels Soest

Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger

26.

No Name Dance

M-A1

HEX

Germany-icon 67098 Bad Dürkheim

Isenach Swingers

Mike Goff, Maarten Weijers (NL)

26.-27.

A2-Extended

Waiting List!!!

A2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Eric Henerlau (US)

26.-28. Symonds Yat Weekend (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 6BL

Corinium Squares

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)
31. 10. Fronleichnams-Plus im Quadrat

P

Germany-icon 42655 Solingen

Crossing Swords Solingen

Stefan Förster

31.-03.06.

C1-Weekend (with C2)

Waiting List!!!

C1-C2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Eric Henerlau (US)

June 2018
01.-02. 5. Spargel-Tanz (& Clubabend) M-P Germany icon 31582 Nienburg/Weser

Country Skippers

Sönke Wilts, Klaus Kübler

01.-03. Swedish Square Dance Convention Borås 2018 B-C2 Sweden-icon S-504 30 Borås

Swedish Square Dance Convention 2018

Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Justin Russell (US), Tony Oxendine (US), Thomas Bernhed (S), Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

02. Spargel Spinners Spargel Special

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 68799 Reilingen

Spargel Spinners Plankstadt

Chris Keller, Christian & Mareike Sorge

02. Square Dance Festival 2018
M-P Germany-icon 67269 Grünstadt / Asselheim

Ironhill Sandhoppers

Jack Kirchgatter, Peter Koch, Andreas Hennecke

02. Rainbow Dance 2018 (*)

M-A1

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch

The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), tba.

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), tba.

02. Summer Ball (*)

R

United kingdom icon UK-Barrow, Suffolk, IP29 5AN

Telemarks (FB)

Teresa & Paul Hart (UK)

02.-03. Frontier Fête (*)
M-P France-icon F-74340 Samoëns

Frontier Wheelers Geneva

Leif "Snuffe" Eriksson (S)

03. 16. Clubabend SD4Fun Travellers (im Anschluß an den Spargel-Tanz)
M-P

Germany icon 31582 Nienburg/Weser

SD4Fun Travellers & Country Skippers

Thomas Franzek, Michael Strauß, Jürgen R. Weissenborn, Jens-Erik Paul

08.-10.

34th Schlick Dance (Before & After Schlick Dance & Wattwanderung 07.06.)

M-P

Germany-icon 26389 Wilhelmshaven

Ocean Wave Square Dancers Wilhelmshaven

Paddy Böhnke, Jens Klusmann

08.-10. 27th Danish Convention
B-C1 Denmark-icon DK-7430 Ikast

Hedens Squaredansere Ikast

Ken Ritucci (US), James Wyatt (UK), Robert Milestadt (S), Freddie Ekblad (S), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Carsten Toldbod (DK), Mads Nielsen (DK), tba.

09.

Burgen und Schlösser Tour (*)

B-M

Germany-icon 96110 Scheßlitz

Bamberg Cornhusker

Thomas Spätling

09. 13th Susie's Summer Ball - Pary All Year Long
R II-VI Germany icon 70563 Stuttgart-Vaihingen

Susie Qs Stuttgart

Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Wolfgang Weber

09.-10.

C1 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

13.

Clubabend mit Johnny Preston (*)

M-P

Austria-icon A-2201 Seyring

Dancing Strawberries

Johnny Preston (US)

14.-18. Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

15.-17.

A2-Weekend

Waiting List!!!

A2 Germany icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Vic Ceder (US)

16. 4. Barn-Dance in Ohrnberg (*)

Barn Dance

Germany-icon 74613 Öhringen-Ohrnberg

Contra Dancers Hohenlohe

Eberhard Walz

16.

35 Jahre RSD Geburtstags-Special

M-P Germany-icon 63517 Rodenbach

Rodenbacher Square Dancers

Stefan Förster, Keith Haigh

16.

(H)Exellent Plus - Plus in (E)Motion

P

Germany-icon 70195 Stuttgart-Botnang

Tamburin Stuttgart

Martin Kull

16.

Special Clubnight with Guestcaller Johnny Preston

M-P Liechtenstein icon LIE-9490 Vaduz
Crazy Cow Dancers Sevelen
Johnny Preston (US)
16. Summer Dance (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Worthing, Sussex, BN11 4PL

Worthing Squares (*)

Trudy & Simon Fielding (UK)

16.-17.

32. Kieler-Woche-Dance (& Open Air Dance)

M-A1 Germany-icon 24114 Kiel

Yellow Rockers Kiel

Søren Lindergaard (DK), Jan Carstens, Michaela Kleps

16.-17.

17th Open Invitation Square dance Special

M-C1 France-icon F-28410 St. Lubin de la Haye

Ouest Paris Swingers

Nils Trottmann

18.-21. Mid Week Break with Johnny Preston

P-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 6BL

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Johnny Preston (US)

20.

Clubabend mit Ken Ritucci (*)

M-P

Austria-icon A-2201 Seyring

Dancing Strawberries

Ken Ritucci (US)

20.-23.

AACE Convention 2018

A2-C4 USA-icon US-Fort Wayne, IN

Academy for Advaned & Challenge Enthusiasts

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper (CAN), Todd Fellegy, Ross Howell, Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Ben Rubright (US), David Heffron

22.-23. 7. Strawberry Dance (& Clubabend) M-A2 Austria-icon A-2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien

Dancing Strawberries

Tomas Hedberg (S), Ken Ritucci (US)

23. Sonnwend Dance
M-P Germany icon 82445 Schwaigen / Grafenaschau

Zugspitz-Promenaders

Tim Bressinck, Vroni Wimmer

23. 3. Leipziger Gewässertour der Happy Lions Leipzig
M-P Germany icon 04155 Leipzig

Happy Lions Leipzig

Stefanie Wagenknecht, Sergej Nündel, Heike Weiland

23. Northern Area Hosting Johnny Preston (*)

P-A

United kingdom icon UK-tba.

BAASDC

Johnny Preston (US)
27.-30.

67th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration)

M-C2 USA-icon US-Kansas City, MO

67th NSDC Convention

Jack Pladdys, tba.

29. Sensommerdans 2018 P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Johnny Preston (US)

30.

20. Züri Special (*)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-8142 Uitikon bei Zürich
Square Drivers Zürich & Sun Valley Dancers
Nils Trottmann, Jeannette Stäuble (CH)
July 2018
01. C1 Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group Besigheim

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

04.-08.

35th Annual IAGSDC Convention 2018 - Circle Back To Seattle (*)

A2-C1 USA-icon US-Seattle, WA

IAGSDC & Puddletown Squares

Ett McAtee, Ross Howell, Vic Ceder, Sandie Bryant, Michael Kellogg, Kris Jensen, Gary Monday, Todd Fellegy, Bill Eyler, Harlan Kerr, Anne & Joe Uebelacker (CAN), Barry Clasper (CAN)

06.-07.

Cincinnati Summerfest

P-A2

R II-IV

LD

USA-icon US-Cincinnati, OH 25420

Frontier Squares

Jack Pladdys (US), Jerry Story (US)

Cuer: Stuart Lewis & Pam Samborsky (US)

Line: Tim & Barb Bennett (US)

07.

50 Years Glow Worms

M-A2

R

Germany-icon 67551 Worms-Pfeddersheim

Glow Worms
Tommy Schneeberger, Tim Bressinck

Cuer: Christian Schidler

07.-08.

25. Very Hot Special Dance (& Farewell Dance)

M-P

Germany-icon 78727 Oberndorf

Very Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf / Neckar
Christian Sorge, Michael Mühlhauer

13.-14. 9. Bottle Train Dance (& Clubnight)

M-P

HH

Austria-icon A-8504 Stainz

STS² Stainztal Swingers Sport-Tanz-Spaß

Tommy Schneeberger, Michi Unterberger (A)

14.-15.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

14.-18. Summerdance in Tranum (*)
C1-C3B Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Todd Fellegy (US), Sandie Bryant (US)

18.-22. Summerdance in Tranum (*)
C2-C3B Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Todd Fellegy (US), Sandie Bryant (US)

19.-21.

20th Canadian National Square & Round Dance Convention

(Booking)

B-C2

R II-VI

CT

CL

Canada icon CA-London, ON

Convention 2018

Barry Clasper, Don Moger, u.a.

20.-22.

European Square Dance Convention

(Pre-Registration)

B-C2

R

Netherlands-icon NL-1067 SM Amsterdam
Motiveters (*) & Tulip Twirlers & Rainbow Strollers

Thomas Bernhed (S), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Paul Bristow (UK), Jörg Biewald, Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Maarten Weijers (NL), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Neil Whiston (UK), Nils Trottmann, Ingvar Pettersson (S), Wil Stans (NL), Franišek "Franta" Čermák (CZ), Dave Preskitt, Christian Schidler

Cuer: Truus de Jong (NL), Teresa Hart (UK), Loet Polak (NL)
27.-29.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*)

A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH10 1SX

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

28.

Tanz in einen Sommerabend (*)

M

Germany-icon 96450 Coburg

Castle Twirlers Coburg
Paddy Böhnke, Volker Weis, Jürgen L. Hemm, Uli Kutsche, Matthias Knabner

tba.

Square Dance Week (*)

(Registration)

P-C1

CL

Poland icon PL-Gdansk

American Squaredance Poland

tba.

August 2018
03.-05.

Challenge Workshop Weekend

(Registration)

C1-C2

Germany-icon 86756 Reimlingen

C-Lions

Ian McConnell (UK), Daniel Dietlein

03.-05.

C3A Workshop/Dance-Weekend

C3A Germany icon 92266 Ensdorf

ACR-Club

Anne Uebelacker (CAN)

04.

9. Lucky Summer Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 52428 Jülich

Lucky Dukes Jülich
Søren Lindergaard (DK), Oliver Bücker

04.

Birthday Dance - 20 Jahre Square Couples Langenhagen (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 30853 Langenhagen

Square Couples Langenhagen 
Oliver Gräfing

04.

Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Buffalo Squares

Hunter Keller (US)

11.

15. Benefit-Dance zugunsten Square Dance in Russland

M-P

Germany-icon 91555 Feuchtwangen / Bernau Deutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Joe & Martin Kromer, Fedor Antonov (RUS)
11.-17.

Lytham Festival 2018 - UK National Week Of Dance

(Booking)

(Program)

P-C2

R II-IV

United-kingdom-icon UK-Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, FY8 4DG

Lytham Festival 

Bronc Wise (US), Thomas Bernhed (S), Di Green (UK), Terry McCann (UK)

Cuer: Teresa & Paul Hart (UK)

17.-19.

High Coast Festival - 35-Årsjubiläum (*)

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Örnsköldsvik

Ö-viks Squaredancers

Jack Borgström (S), Ingvar Pettersson (S), Robert & Richard Björk (S)

18.

Summer Dance (*)

P-A

United-kingdom-icon UK-Norman, Lancs

ChAin ReaCtion

Di Green (UK)

19.-24. C1 Dance With Bronc Wise C1 Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna / Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Bronc Wise (US)

24.-26. 28th W.A.M. Dance 2018 (& Verlegter Clubabend) (*) M-A2 Austria icon A-5302 Henndorf am Wallersee

Salt Castle Diamonds Salzburg

Sandie Bryant (US), Walter Stuppnig

26.-31. C2 Dance With Bronc Wise C2 Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna / Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Bronc Wise (US)

31.-02.09.

Fall Round Up 2018 - Safari im Norden

M-C1

R

CL

CT

Germany-icon 25421 Pinneberg

FRU2018 & Lion Squares Germany & Teddycoats Uetersen
Jens Harms, Martin Kromer, Maarten Weijers (NL), Tommy Schneeberger, Stefan Förster, David "Medvěd" Dvořák (CZ), Martin Kull, Peter Höfelmeyer, Peter Junker

Cuer: Martin Prüfer, Birgit Haltmayer

Contra: Rosi Höchstetter, Meike Beyen

Clogging: Sandra Pohlmann

Angela Grote, Angelika Kromer, Daphne Panter, Elli Günther, Gabriele Langer, Jan Carstens, Johann Burger, Kolja Froese, Oliver Kromer, Stefan Burger, Susanne Leimbach

September 2018
02.-07. C3A Dance With Bronc Wise C3A Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna / Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Bronc Wise (US)

07.-09.

C2 Tanz-Wochenende (& C3A)

(English)

C2

(C3A)

Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Thomas Bernhed (S), Edith Heitger
08.

50th Night Owl Dance

M-A2

R II-V

Germany-icon 70597 Stuttgart-Degerloch

Stuttgart Strutters
Søren Lindergaard (DK), Nils Trottmann, Uli Schingen, Dominic Zwerenz

Cuer: Klaus Völkl

08.

Anniversary 10 Years Munich NinePins (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 85716 Unterschleißheim

Munich NinePins
Vroni Wimmer, Hans Wimmer, Rainer Mennes

08.

11. Kowelenzer Schängel Dänz (*)

M-A1

Germany-icon 56076 Koblenz

Rhine-Mosel-Squeezers Koblenz
Paul Bristow (UK)

08.-15. A2-Workshop Woche mit Bronc Wise
A2 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Bronc Wise (US)

09. DGI Sensommerdans 2018 P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

DGI Østjylland & Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

14.-15.

15. Kangaroo Dance (& Clubnight)

M-P

HEX

HH

Germany-icon 57392 Schmallenberg-Wormbach
Quick Kangaroos
Marcus Runft, Joe Kromer, Chris Fleck, Winfried Königs
14.-15.

17. Korbmarkt Special (& Clubnight)

M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Tommy Schneeberger, Matthias Knabner

14.-16.

1. Blitz & Donner Special

M-P Germany-icon 67806 Rockenhausen
Thunderhill Dancers
Carsten Nielsen (DK), Sterfan Förster, Philipp Aff
15.

H. C. Andersen Dans 2018 (*)

M-A2

Denmark-icon DK-tba.

Fynske Round & Square Dancers

Maarten Weijers (NL), Tommy P. Larsen (DK)

15. Portishead Squares Special (*)

M-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Pill, Bristol, BS20 0PY

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

tba. (UK)

15.-16.

23. Dreiländereck Square Dance Special (& Special Clubday) (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 79576 Weil-Ötlingen

Three Country Dancers Weil am Rhein

tba., Rainer Vosen, Hans-Dieter "Didi" Schmitz

15.-16.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

15.-22. A2-Workshop / C1 Intro mit Bronc Wise
A2-C1 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Bronc Wise (US)

21.-23.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende

(English)

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Tim Bressinck, Joachim Rühenbeck
22. Ohmoor Squeezers feiern ihr 40. Jubiläum! (*) M-P Germany-icon 22455 Hamburg

Ohmoor Squeezers Hamburg

Lars & Finn Junker, Thomas Paul

22. 25-jähriges Club-Jubiläum (*) M-P Germany-icon 45739 Oer-Erkenschwick

Stimberg Wheelers Oer-Erkenschwick

Manfred Lenz

22.-29. Plus Tanzen in Tirol (*) P Austria-icon A-6372 Oberndorf i. T.

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei Kitzbühl

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

28.-29. 13th Annual Smokin' in Rail City

P-C1

R II-IV

LD

USA-icon US-Lima, OH 45801

Smokin' In Rail City

Jack Pladdys, Dee Dee Dougherty, Johnny Preston

Cuer: Chuck & Shirley Berry

28.-30.

20 Jahre Silver Miners 2018 (& Clubnight & Farewell Dance)

New Caller!!!

M-A1 Germany-icon 09618 Brand-Erbisdorf

Silver Miners Freiberg

Nils Trottmann, Christian Schreiter

28.-30. 24th Örebro Country Jamboree (*)

B-C1

Sweden icon S-Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jack Borgström (S), Stefan Sidholm (S), Ingvar Pettersson (S), Tomas Hedberg (S)

28.-30.

15th Challenge Dance (*)

Please Register!

C2-C3B

Denmark-icon DK-9210 Aalborg SØ

The Diamond (*)

Ian McConnell (UK), Bjørn Andersson (DK), tba.

29. Go West! - 35. Geburtstag M-A1 Germany-icon 52525 Heinsberg

Silver Wings Heinsberg

James Wyatt (UK), Mike Liston

29. 31. Fly Over-Dance M-P Germany-icon 65451 Kelsterbach

Oakleaves Kelsterbach

Arnold Tonhäuser, Natascha Budsky

29. Weltachs Special 2018 (*) M-P Germany-icon 67657 Kaiserslautern

Action Fraction Kaiserslautern

Mike Goff, Philipp Kamm

29. 44th Birthday (*)

M

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hertingfordbury, SG14 2LX

Waggoners Square Dance Club

Ian McConnell (UK)

29-30. Rencontre de Square Dance & Tour Eiffel (*)
M-A2 France-icon F-78640 Neauphle le Château

Bunny Circle

Ken Ritucci (US)

29.-06.10. A1 Tanzen in Tirol (*) A1 Austria-icon A-6372 Oberndorf i. T.

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei Kitzbühl

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

30. C1 Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group Besigheim

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

October 2018
01.-04. Pride Resort A2 Week (*)

A2

USA-icon US-Maggie Valley, NC

Pride RV Resort

Tony Oxendine (US), Jack Pladdys (US), Keith Stevens (US)

05.-06. 24th Annual Gatlinburg Autumn Leaves Square Up

M-A2

HEX

DBD

R

LD

USA-icon US-Gatlinburg, TN

Jack Pladdys

Jimmy Roberson (US), Jack Pladdys (US)

Cuer: The Adcocks (US)

Line: Dianne Brown

05.-08. Oktoberfestivalen 2018 (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Ett McAtee (US)

06.

67. Bavarian Festival

M

R

Germany-icon 90768 Fürth

Shooting Stars Fürth

Thomas Erben, Hartmut Niemann

Cuer: Daniela Leßmann

06. Cheltenham Swinging Squares Special (*)

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Cheltenham, GL53 9AU

Cheltenham Swinging Squares

Paul Bristow (UK)

06.-07.

2. Schwenker Dance (& Verlegter Clubabend)

M-P Germany-icon 66129 Saarbrücken-Büblingen

Joyhunters Saarbrücken

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Marcel Konath

06.-07.

Golden Autumn (*)

(English) (Русский)

B-A2

Russia-icon RUS-198238 St. Petersburg

Palace Square Dancers St. Petersburg

Walt Burr (USA), Caller from the Floor

06.-07. Dans på Heden
B-C1 Denmark-icon DK-7430 Ikast

Hedens Squaredansere Ikast

Nils Trottmann, Jaden Frigo (AUS), Mads Nielsen (DK), Leif Broch (DK)

06.-07.

Autumn Dance 2018 (*)

P

Denmark-icon DK-tba.

Granny's Square Dancers

tba.

08.-11.

Huntsman World Senior Games - Square Dance

P-A2

R II-VI

USA-icon US-St. George, UT

Huntsman World Senior Games

Ken Bower, Gary Shoemake

Cuer: Steve & Lori Harris

12.-13. Daytona Beach Ball

P

R

USA-icon US-Ormond Beach, FL 32174

GSI - Grand Square International

Tony Oxendine (US)

Cuer: Jimmy & Carol Griffin (US)

12.-14.

32nd Pader Rodeo 2018
Registration 03.02.2018

M-A2 Germany-icon 33184 Altenbeken Pader Rodeo
Thorsten Geppert, Jerry Story (US), Tomas Hedberg (S), Hans Kabierske
12.-14. Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

C1-C3B

United-kingdom-icon UK-Wombourne

Wombourne Challenge Weekend (*)

tba.

13.

C1 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen Löder Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jürgen Löder

13.

36. Emmendingen Square Dance Festival - Tanz mit uns in den Herbst (*)

M-A1

Germany-icon 79312 Emmendingen

Square Dance Club Emmendingen

tba.

13.

Autumn Dance (*)

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Colsterworth, Nr Grantham

Viking Squares Grantham (FB)

Brian Summerfield (UK), Paul Preston (UK)

Cuer: Matt Baldry (UK)

13.-20. Mainstream Tanzen in Tirol (*) M Austria-icon A-6372 Oberndorf i. T.

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei Kitzbühl

Manfred Joas

19.-21.

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*)

Waiting List

P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH10 1SX

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

19.-21.

TEXPACC - Texas Premier Advanced and Challenge Convention

A2-C3A USA-icon US-Paris, TX

TEXPACC

Bronc Wise, Tim Ploch, Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb

20.

8. Crazy Bird Dance (*)

P-A2 Germany-icon 87719 Mindelheim

Crazy Birds Bad Wörishofen

tba.

20.

33. Herbst-Dance (*)

M-P

R

Germany-icon 28327 Bremen

Key Porters Bremen

Jörg Biewald

20.

Geburtsspezial - 30 Jahre Tapsy Turtles (*)

M-A2

R III-V

Germany icon 67126 Hochdorf-Assenheim

Tapsy Turtles

Paul Bristow (UK), Philipp Aff, Martin Laufer

Cuer: Susan Steup

20. 30. Cuer Jubiläum Martin Prüfer (*)

M

R

Germany-icon 85221 Dachau

Tamara Twirlers München

Markus Gensberger, Christof Kettner

Cuer: Martin Prüfer, Klaus Völkl, Stefanie Christian

20.

27. Ritterdance (*)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-5210 Windisch

Habsburger Queen's Shufflers

Lorenz Kuhlee

27.

Summer Farewell

M-A2

R II-V

Netherlands-icon NL-7312 AA Apeldoorn
Twello Dancers

Joe Kromer, Piet Walhout (NL)

Cuer: Robertine Walhout (NL), Loet Polak (NL)
27. Summer Days Drifting Away Dance

M-P

United kingdom icon UK-Clifford, Wetherby, LS23 6HY

White Rose Squares

Philip Mee (UK)

27.-28.

C1 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle) New Date!!!

C1

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

28. C1 Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group Besigheim

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

November 2018
02.-04.

C1 Tanz-Wochenende

(English)

C1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Sandie Bryant (US), Joachim Rühenbeck
03.

30th Muffigel Dance 2017

M-P

HH

R II-III

Germany-icon 73460 Hüttlingen

The Hedgehogs

Chris Keller, Hans-Gerd Gasser

Cuer: Andrea Schröder

03.

40 Jahre Bamberg Cornhusker (*)

tba.

Germany-icon 96114 Hirschaid

Bamberg Cornhusker

Thomas Spätling

03.

20 Jahre Highlanders (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 88450 Berkheim / Bonlanden

Highlanders

Mickey Braithwaite, Agnes Friedrich

10.

29. Moonlight Dance (*)

M-A1 Germany-icon 63303 Dreieich-Offenthal

Moonspinners

Arnold Tonhäuser, tba.

10.

C2 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen LöderDiese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jürgen Löder

10.-11.

C2 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

10.-11. November Dance

(M)-A2

Finland-icon FIN-Vantaa

DUF Square Dancers (FB)

Tomas Hedberg (S), Kaj Wikholm (FIN)

11.

C3A Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C3A

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen LöderDiese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Jürgen Löder

14.

Clubabend mit traditionellem familiärem "Dannstadter Truthahnessen" mit Potluck (*)

M

Germany-icon 67125 Dannstadt i. d. Pfalz

Dannstadter Hurricanes

Mike Weber, Marc Meidinger, Gerhard Kamm, Helmi Hoffmann, Detlev Junker

17.

Jester Dance (*)

M-A1

Germany-icon 44869 Bochum

Jester Dancers Bochum

tba., Tim Bressinck

17.

24. Groenkohl-Danz

M-P

Germany-icon 26125 Oldenburg

Hunte Valley Dancers Oldenburg

Michael Mühlhauer, Sabine Jacob

17.

10 Years of Magic

M-P

DBD

Germany-icon 89542 Herbrechtingen

magic moments herbrechtingen

Uli Schingen, Marcus Runft, Marc Rechmann

20.

Clubabend der Caller School 2018 (*)  M Germany-icon 86833 Ettringen
School of Caller Education and Leadership Development & Cheese Sparrows (*)

Caller Students & Barry Sjolin (CAN), Jeannette Stäuble (CH), Joe & Martin Kromer

23. Verlegter Clubabend der Tölzer Twirler (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 82544 Egling

Tölzer Twirlers

Tim Bressinck

23.-25.

A1 Tanz-Wochenende

(English)

A1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Maarten Weijers (NL), Joachim Rühenbeck
25. C1 Workshop (*)

C1

Germany-icon 74354 Besigheim

A-Group Besigheim

Wolfgang "Wuffi" Daiss

December 2018
07.-09.

C1 / C2 Intro

C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Jürgen Löder

08.

Nikolaustanz 2018 (*)

tba.

Germany-icon 38170 Schöppenstedt

Wild Folks Wolfenbüttel

tba.

08. Christmas Dance (*)

M-A2

United kingdom icon UK-Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4AJ

Centre Squares (*)

Rob Branson (UK)
08.

10th Annual Day of A (& C1) (*)

A2

(C1)

USA-icon US-Kirtland, OH 44094 (Mentor, OH 44060)

Friday Night Mixers (*)

Jack Pladdys (US)

08.-09.

C1 Wochenend Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Germany-icon 70186 Stuttgart

C-Lions

Thomas Borowski

15. Weihnachtsfeier mit Walt & Juliane Burr (*) tba. Austria-icon A-2201 Seyring

Dancing Strawberries

Walt & Juliane Burr

27.-01.01.

Celebration Dance 2018 (C1-C3A dancing, C3B teaching)

C1-C3B Germany-icon 24306 Plön

Percolators Germany

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Ben Rubright (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

January 2019
10.-12. Whale Of A Dance

P-A

DBD

R I-VI

USA-icon US-Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

GSI - Grand Square International

Tony Oxendine (US), Jerry Biggerstaff (US), Jimmy Roberson (US)

Cuer: The Adcocks (US)

12.

Studentparty (*)

B30-M Germany-icon 64319 Pfungstadt

Tagalongs Pfungstadt

Tommy Schneeberger

March 2019
02.-03.

A2-Extended (*)

Registration 18.03.2018
A2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

08.-10.

Spring Jamboree (*)

M-C1

R

CT

CL

Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

23. 10-jähriges Geburtstagsspecial (*) M-P Germany-icon 24306 Plön
Prinzen Promenaders Plön
Nils Trottmann, Gabi Grywatz
30. ECTA Student Jamboree (*) B Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
April 2019
05.-07.

A2-Extended / C1 Intro (*)

Registration 08.04.2018
A2-C1 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

10.-12.

Eddie James Calling (*)

B-P

United kingdom icon UK-New Malden, KT3 5QD

Hogsmill Squares

Eddie James (UK)
27. Walpurgisnight 2019 (*) M-A2 Germany-icon 64832 Babenhausen
Witches & Wizards Rodgau
Tony Oxendine (US), Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie
27. Keep'n Kerl Special (*) M-P Germany-icon 48301 Nottuln
Pumpernickel Promenaders Münster
Oliver Gräfing
May 2019
03.-05.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 29.04.2018

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
10.-12.

C2 / C1 Extended (*)

Registration 27.05.2018
C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

10.-12.

Holiday Weekend with Square Dancing

(Registration)

M-A2

United kingdom icon UK-Llwyncelyn, SA46 0HF

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Mike Belsten (UK), Leah Clarke (UK)
11. 30th Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

R

CT

United-kingdom-icon UK-Steventon, OX13 6RR

Controunds Eights(*)

tda. (UK)

24.-26.

49th ECTA Round Dance Festival (*)

R II-VI Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

24.-26.

Pfälzer Trifels Wochenende

P

Germany-icon 76855 Annweiler am Trifels

Magic Spirits Ettlingen

Chris Keller, Jürgen R. Weissenborn

24.-26.

Challenge Event 2019 (*)

Please Register!!!

C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

Ian McConnell (UK), Bjørn Andersson (DK)

June 2019
15. Rainbow Dance 2019 (*)

M-A1

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), tba.

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), tba.


19.-22.

AACE Convention 2019 (*)

A2-C4 USA-icon US-Fort Wayne, IN

Academy for Advaned & Challenge Enthusiasts

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper (CAN), Todd Fellegy, Anne Uebelacker (CAN), tba.

20.-24. Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

26.-29.

68th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration)

M-C2 USA-icon US-Atlanta, GA

68th NSDC Convention

July 2019
03.-07.

36th Annual IAGSDC Convention 2019 - Belles Run Philadelphia (*)

A2-C1 USA-icon US-Philadelphia, PA

IAGSDC

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper (CAN), Betsy Gotta, Dayle Hodge, Geo Jedlicka, Michael Kellogg, Anne Uebelacker (CAN)

13.-21. Summerdance in Tranum (*)
tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Vic Ceder (US), tba.

19.-21.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*)

A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

24.-28.

14th IPAC (& P / C1 Trail End Dance) (*)

New Date!!!

P-C4 Germany-icon 25355 Barmstedt

Percolators Germany

tba.

August 2019
30.-01.09. Fall Round Up (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

September 2019
06.-08.

C2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 02.09.2018

C2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
14.

18. Korbmarkt Special (*)

M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Dave Preskitt, Matthias Knabner

20.-22.

A2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 16.09.2018

A2  Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
October 2019
18.-20.

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*)

P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

November 2019
08.-10.

C1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 28.10.2018

C1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Chris Phillips (US), Edith Heitger
16. 80th Birthday Party Dance (*)

M-P

R

CT

United-kingdom-icon UK-Steventon, OX13 6RR

Controunds Eights(*)

tda. (UK)

22.-24.

A1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 18.11.2018

A1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.
December 2019
10.-12.

C1 Extended / C2 Intro (*)

Registration 09.12.2018
C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

March 2020
13.-15.

Spring Jamboree (*)

(Option)

M-C1

R

CL

CT

Germany-icon 65239 Hochheim am Main

Kuntry Kuzins
tba.

28. ECTA Student Jamboree N / S (*) B Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
May 2020
22.-24. 50th ECTA Round Dance Festival (*) R II-VI Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
June 2020
06. Rainbow Dance 2020 (*)

M-A1

R II-IV
Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), tba.

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), tba.

18.-22. Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

July 2020
11.-19. Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
17.-19. Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*) A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

September 2020
04.-06. Fall Round Up (*)
tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

19. 19. Korbmarkt Special (*) M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Ingo Schumacher, Matthias Knabner

October 2020
16.-18. Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*) P United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

30.-01.11. Challenge Event 2020 (*) C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

March 2021
12.-14. Spring Jamboree (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

27. ECTA Student Jamboree (*) B Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

May 2021
14.-16. 51st ECTA Round Dance Festival (*) R II-VI Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

July 2021
16.-18. Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*) A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

17.-25. Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
September 2021
03.-05. Fall Round Up (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

18. 20. Korbmarkt Special (*) M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Uli Schingen, Matthias Knabner

October 2021
15.-17. Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*) P United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

29.-31. Challenge Event 2021 (*) C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

March 2022
11.-13. Spring Jamboree (*)

tba.

Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

26. ECTA Student Jamboree N / S (*) B Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

May 2022
27.-29. 52nd ECTA Round Dance Festival (*) R II-VI Germany-icontba.

ECTA

tba.

July 2022
16.-24. Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
September 2022
02-04. Fall Round Up (*)
tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

17. 21. Korbmarkt Special (*) M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Christian Sorge, Matthias Knabner

October 2022
28.-30. Challenge Event 2022 (*) C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

March 2023
25. ECTA Student Jamboree (*)  B Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
July 2023
15.-23. Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
July 2024
13.-21. Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
July 2025
12.-20. Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
         
Callerschools
2018

27.-29.

Jul.

Caller School Weekend (*)   Germany-icon 61348 Bad Homburg School of Caller Education and Leadership Development

Joe & Martin Kromer

05.-08.

Oct.

Northeast Caller School (*) B-E USA-icon US-Sturbridge, MA

Ken Ritucci

Ken Ritucci, Bill Eyler

18.-22.

Nov.

Caller School Bad Wörishofen 2018

(Registration)
  Germany-icon 86825 Bad Wörishofen School of Caller Education and Leadership Development

Barry Sjolin (CAN), Jeannette Stäuble (CH), Joe & Martin Kromer

Square Dance Tours
2018

29. Jan.-

10. Feb.

Hawaii 2018 - 53rd Aloha State Square & Round Dance Festival 2018

(Tour #1 29.01.-04.02. / Tour #2 03.-10.02.)

Pre-Registration Only!!!

P-A2

R II-V

USA-icon US-Hawaii

Buddy Weaver

Ken Bower (US), Gary Shoemake (US), Buddy Weaver (US), Wade Driver (US), Masaru Wada (JP), Tac Ozaki (JP)

Cuer: Dan & Allison Drumheller (US)

04.-11.

Feb.

7th Annual Florida Winter Fest Cruise (Bahamas, St. Thomas, St. Maarten)

P-A

DBD

R II-IV

USA-iconBahamas iconviSint Maarten icon

GSI - Grand Square International

Tony Oxendine (US), Jack Pladdys (US), John Saunders (US)

Cuer: Glenn & Rosalee Kelley (US)

03.-12.

May

9 Night Cruise

(New Jersey, Bermuda, St. Maarten, Puerto Rico, Haiti) (*)

P-C

R II-IV

USA-iconBermuda iconSint Maarten iconPuerto RicoFlag of Haiti

Travel Squared Travel

Sandie Bryant (US), Tim Crawford (CAN)

Cuer: John & Pattie Toll

18. Sep.

-02. Oct.

Germany Sqoare Dance Tour

Sold Out!!!

M-A2

R

Germany-iconAustria icon

Crisp Tours

Jet Roberts, Joe Saltel, Tom Crisp

2019

17. Sep.

-01. Oct.

Germany Square Dance Tour

(Registration)

M-A2

R

Germany-iconAustria icon

Crisp Tours

Mike Seastrom, Wade Driver, Tom Crisp

2020

15.-29. Sep.

Germany Square Dance Tour

(Registration)

M-A2

R

Germany-iconAustria icon

Crisp Tours

Jerry Story, Tony Oxendine, Tom Crisp