Date Event Program  Location Club & Caller
         
March 2019

21.

Mar.

Klubbdans (*)

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers

Ross Howell (US)

22.-24.

Mar.

Geburtstagsspecial - 30 Jahre New Kids (& Clubabend & Farewell Dance) M-P Germany-icon 01833 Helmsdorf The New Kids Dörrrohrsdorf
Jürgen R. Weissenborn, Frauke Schäper

22.-24.

Mar.

C3A Weekend

C3A

Germany-icon 35075 Gladenbach

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Todd Fellegy (US)

23.

Mar.

Geburtstagsspecial - 10 Jahre Prinzen Promenaders M-P Germany-icon 24306 Plön
Prinzen Promenaders Plön
Nils Trottmann, Gabi Grywatz

23.

Mar.

Special zum 20. Geburtstag

M-P

Germany-icon 25980 Sylt / Tinnum
Island Rebels Sylt
Vroni Wimmer, Gesa Mühlbrandt

23.

Mar.

A2-Workshop (*)

A2 Germany-icon 93333 Neustadt / Donau - OT Schwaig

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

23.

Mar.

25 Jahre Squarecompany Düsseldorf

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 40225 Düsseldorf
Squarecompany Düsseldorf
Neil Whiston (UK), Oliver Küster

23.

Mar.

Verlegter Clubabend mit Uli Schingen

M

Germany-icon 88450 Berkheim-Bonlanden
Highlanders Bonlanden
Uli Schingen, Agnes Friedrich

23.

Mar.

Insjödansen (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Insjön

Insjön Square Dancers

Tomas Hedberg (S)

23.

Mar.

C2 Dansträning

C2

Sweden-icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Lasse Jägdahl (S)

23.

Mar.

Goose Tower Dance
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-4760 Vordingborg

Vordingborg Square Dance Club

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

23.

Mar.

29. Forårsfestival 2019
P-C2 Denmark-icon DK-8883 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Jack Borgström (S)

23.

Mar.

Spring Special

Waiting List!!!

M-P

R

United kingdom icon UK-Furzton, Kilton Keynes, MK4 1NA

GS United Kingdom & New City Squares (*)

Maarten Weijers (NL), Tommy Schneeberger

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

23.-24.

Mar.

St. Patrick's Day Dance 2019 - 50 Jahre Wheelers & Dealers (& Verlegter Clubabend)

B-P Germany-icon 66482 Zweibrücken

Wheelers & Dealers Zweibrücken

Joachim Rühenbeck, Chris Keller

24.

Mar.

18. Clubabend SD4Fun Travellers (im Anschluß an St. Particks Day Dance) B-P Germany-icon 66482 Zweibrücken
SD4Fun Travellers & Wheelers & Dealers Zweibrücken
Chris Keller, Jens-Erik Paul, Michael Strauß, Thomas Franzek

24.

Mar.

A2 Clubabend (*)

Cancelled!!!

A2 Germany-icon 85622 Feldkirchen bei München
Little Lobsters Munich
Joachim Rühenbeck

24.

Mar.

Plus / A2 Clubabend mit Joachim Rühenbeck (*)

P-A2 Germany-icon 80939 München / Freimann
Phantom Promenaders Munich
Joachim Rühenbeck

24.

Mar.

XIII Hutzeldance M-P Germany-icon 36100 Petersberg
Kuntry Kickers Petersberg (FB)
Peter Koch, Reinhard Anton

24.

Mar.

A1 Workshop

A1 Sweden-icon S-Alingsås

Dansföreningen Hörnet Alingsås

Gunilla Hammarlund (S)

26.

Mar.

A2 Dans-Workshop

A1-A2 Sweden-icon S-Mariestad

Norra Wadsbo Square Dancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

29.-31.

Mar.

Spring Special (*)

(Program) (Registration)

B-C2

Czech Republic icon CZ-Liberec 12 - Staré Pavlovice

Country Rytmus Liberec

Jirka "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), Vladimír "Vlád´a" Andris (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ), Michal "Benitto" Beneš (CZ)

30.

Mar.

ECTA Student Jamboree

B

R

CL

CT

Germany-icon 67126 Hochdorf

ECTA & Tapsy Turtles
Philipp Aff, Martin Kromer, Martin Laufer, Uli Schingen, Michi Unterberger (A)

Cuer: Jetta K Junk

Clogging: Bianca Behrens

Prompter: Meike Beyen

31.

Mar.

Klubbdans

B-A1 Sweden-icon S-Malmö

Energy Squares

Jörgen Höjer (S)

April 2019

04.

Apr.

Vårdanser 2019 (*)

B-A1 Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdebillet Stenungsund

Svante Jordeskog (S)

05.

Apr.

26. Kuschelnight B43 Germany-icon 64521 Groß-Gerau
Smoky Socks Groß-Gerau
Arnold Tonhäuser

05.

Apr.

Neu-Ulm/Ulm tanzt gemeinsam! M Germany-icon 89231 Neu-Ulm

DonauDiamonds Neu-Ulm

Gregor Stock

05.-07.

Apr.

A2-Extended / C1 Intro

(Registration)

A2-C1 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Bronc Wise (US)

05.-07.

Apr.

20th Swedish National Challenge Convention

(& P-A2 Trail End Dance)

C1-C3B

(P-A2)

Sweden-icon S-443 35 Lerum

SNCC & Pingvinerna

Todd Fellegy (US), Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

05.-07.

Apr.

26th CSCTA Convention Brno (*)

B-C2

R I-V

LD

Czech Republic icon CZ-Brno

CSCTA Convention

Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Walt & Juliane Burr, Vladimír "Vlád´a" Andris (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ), Michal "Benitto" Beneš (CZ), David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ), Jirka "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), Michal "Dingo“ Janák (CZ), Miloš Veselý (CZ), Pavel Vondrák (CZ)

Cuer: Pavel "Hop" Hosenseidl (CZ), Rosťa Kučera (CZ), Petr Rohovský (CZ), František Čermák (CZ)

06.

Apr.

Wir feiern 20 Jahre Ville Dancers

P-A2

Germany-icon 50321 Brühl

Ville Dancers Brühl

Jack Borgström (S), Nils Trottmann, Annette Spegler

06.

Apr.

30 Jahre White Magpie Plauen

M-P

Germany-icon 08523 Plauen

White Magpie Plauen

Mickey Braithwaite, Hartwig Tasler, Caller from the Floor

06.

Apr.

Pickert-Dance 2019

M-A1

Germany-icon 32825 Blomberg-Donop

Lippe Roses Brüntrup

Maarten Weijers (NL), Jürgen Petersmeier

06.

Apr.

Wild West Dance

B-M

Germany-icon 61200 Wolfersheim / Wohnbach

Colorado Ranchers Friedberg

Markus Gensberger, Jürgen Boche

06.

Apr.

40 Jahre Butterflies - Geburtstags Special (Slow Twostep)

R II-IV

Germany-icon 22083 Hamburg

Butterflies Hamburg

Christian Schidler, Nicola Kögler, Gabriele Langer

06.

Apr.

Vårdansen B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Enköping

Pepparrötterna

Krister Pettersson (S)

06.

Apr.

21 Års Fødselsdagsdans
P-C1 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers

Paul Bristow (UK), Stefan Carlsson (S)

06.

Apr.

Spring Dance

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Halton, Lancaster LA2 6NB
Lune Valley Ocean Wavers

Granville Spencer

06.-07.

Apr.

Rügen-Special (& Verlegter Clubabend)

Waiting List!!!

M-A1

Germany-icon 18586 Sellin

Ryck-Bridge-Dancer Greifswald

Peter Junker

07.

Apr.

A2-Workshop

A2 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ)

12.-14.

Apr.

C2-Weekend

New Caller!!!

C2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Bronc Wise (US)

12.-14.

Apr.

19ème Spécial de Square Dance

New Caller!!!

M-A1 France-icon F-06800 Cagnes-sur-Mer

Funny Fish French Riviera

Paul Bristow (UK), Martial Audot (F)

13.

Apr.

12. Hanfried Party

M-A1 Germany-icon 07768 Kahla / Thüringen

Hanfried Squares Jena

Stefan Förster

13.

Apr.

Hobby Horse Springtime No. 24

M-A1 Germany-icon 48361 Beelen

Hobby Horse Hoppers Warendorf

Michael Kellogg (US)

13.

Apr.

3. Plus Work Shop

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 94569 Stephansposching

Gäuboden Plowers Straubing

Stefanie Perzlmaier

13.

Apr.

(H)Exellent Plus - Plus in (E)Motion - Workshop & Tanz mit Caller Martin Kull

P

DBD

Germany-icon 70195 Stuttgart-Botnang

Tamburin Stuttgart

Martin Kull

13.

Apr.

Plus Blockkurs (*)

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 65203 Wiesbaden

Kuntry Kuzins
Martin Laufer

13.

Apr.

Saturday Dancing (*)

B-A2

Czech Republic icon CZ-Praha 9

Crazy Dancers Praha

Jürgen R. Weissenborn, Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Jiří "Slamák" Slabý (CZ), Jirka "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ)

13.

Apr.

AGM & Friendship Dance

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Lowdham, Nottingham, NG14 7BD

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Geoff Powell (UK)

14.

Apr.

Plus Workshop

P Sweden-icon S-Alingsås

Dansföreningen Hörnet Alingsås

Gunilla Hammarlund (S)

17.-19.

Apr.

6. Påskedans A2-C2 Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Michael Kellogg (US), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Thomas Bernhed (S)

18.

Apr.

5. gemeinsamer Clubabend

B-M Germany-icon 67725 Börrstadt

Wheelers & Dealers Zweibrücken & Joyhunters Saarbrücken & Thunderhill-Dancers

Chriss Keller, Philipp Aff, Marcel Konath, Viktoria Blankenburg

18.-21.

Apr.

37:e Swedish National Convention - Let's Dance 2019 Örebro

B-C1

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jack Borgström (S), Stefan Sidholm (S), Ingvar Pettersson (S), Tomas Hedberg (S), Kaj Wikholm (FIN), Jerry Jestin (CAN), Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

18.-22.

Apr.

Easter Dance 2019

A2-C2 Germany-icon 24306 Plön

Percolators Germany

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Sandie Bryant (US), Bjørn Andersson (DK)

20.-22.

Apr.

Osterwochenende in Neckarelz (*)

B-M Germany-icon 74821 Neckarelz

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Gerhard Kamm, Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

21.-26.

Apr.

51st European Square and Round Dance College

(Registration)

New Caller!!!

P-A2

R III-VI

CL

Germany icon 93413 Cham

S & RD College

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Bill Harrison (US), Dave Preskitt

Cuer: Gert-Jan & Susi Rotscheid (NL), Rey & Sherry Garza (US), Randy & Marie Preskitt (US)

Clogging: Janice Jestin (CAN)

22.

Apr.

8. Oster-Special

B-P Germany-icon 97299 Zell am Main

Friendship Squares Würzburg

Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger, Hans-Gerd Gasser

22.

Apr.

Oster Special - Kannenbäcker Square Dance

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-A2 Germany-icon 56203 Höhr-Grenzhausen
Ceramic Dancers Höhr-Grenzhausen
Lorenz Kuhlee, Jack Kirchgatter

22.

Apr.

14. Oster-Special

M-P Germany-icon 41066 Mönchengladbach

Glad Badges Mönchengladbach

Philipp Kamm, Joachim Kolshorn

22.

Apr.

Annandag Påsk

M-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Square Dancers Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S)

24.-28.

Apr.

60th Australian National Square Dance Convention - Celebrating 60 Years, Diamond Jubilee (*)

tba.

Australia icon AUS-Deloraine, Tasmania

NSDSA

tba.

26.-28.

Apr.

Sunhead Dance (& Clubabend & Plus Dance)

M-A2 Germany-icon 06862 Dessau-Roßlau

Dessau Sunheads

Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Sergej Nündel

27.

Apr.

25th Anniversary P Germany-icon 81925 München
Bavarian Diamonds Munich
Vroni Wimmer, Markus Gensberger, Thom Kafka

27.

Apr.

Walpurgisnight 2019 M-A2 Germany-icon 64832 Babenhausen
Witches & Wizards Rodgau
Tony Oxendine (US), Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

27.

Apr.

Triple Six Highlights

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P Germany-icon 53859 Niederkassel-Lülsdorf
Rhinestone 666 Niederkassel
Oliver Küster, Andreas Nissen

27.

Apr.

Draw Near 2019 M-P Germany-icon 25361 Krempe
Drawbridge-Divers Wilstermarsch
Martin Kromer, Hauke Schröder

27.

Apr.

Keep'n Kerl Special M-P Germany-icon 48301 Nottuln
Pumpernickel Promenaders Münster
Oliver Gräfing, Stephan Seyberlich, Uwe Holzhäuser

27.

Apr.

26. Protzenhopper Dance B51-P Germany-icon 93073 Neutraubling
Smiling Bavarians Neutraubling
Paul Bristow (UK), Paddy Böhnke, Christel Kreiner

27.

Apr.

48. Barn Dance

M-P

R II-IV

Germany-icon 69124 Heidelberg-Kirchheim

Swinging Stars Heidelberg
Christian & Mareike Sorge

Cuer: Norbert Maerzke

27.

Apr.

Merry Jerry (*)

(Doodle)

A2

Austria-icon A-2201 Seyring

The Workshoppers ViennaDancing Strawberries

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

27.

Apr.

A2 Workshop

A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

27.-28.

Apr.

10. Hemisphere Dance (& Clubabend)

B-P

(B-M)

Germany-icon 39291 Lostau (39218 Schönebeck)
Magdeburger Halbkugeln
Lorenz Kuhlee, Anne Wegner

28.

Apr.

C1-Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1 Germany-icon 83620 Feldkirchen-Westerham

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

28.

Apr.

Plus/A1-Workshop

P-A1 Germany-icon 93073 Neutraubling

Square Dance Around the Regensburg Area

Paul Bristow (UK)

28.

Apr.

Merry Jerry (*)

(Doodle)

M

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

28.

Apr.

C1 Workshop

C1 Sweden-icon S-Alingsås

Dansföreningen Hörnet Alingsås

Gunilla Hammarlund (S)

28.

Apr.

Klubbdans (*)

B-A1 Sweden-icon S-Malmö

Energy Squares

tba.

30.

Apr.

Tanz in den Mai

M-P Germany-icon 22145 Hamburg

Hamburgers

Peter Junker, Ilona Airoldi, Jenny Wilts

30.

Apr.

Wünsch dir was zum 1. Mai (*)

R II-VI Germany-icon 68199 Mannheim

Rhythm Rounds Mannheim

Don Casper

30.

Apr.

 

****

Special Dance

B-M

Russia-icon RUS-238311 Kaliningrad

Butterfly Dancers Kaliningrad (FB)

Tatiana Vasiljeva (RUS), Viktor Machkasov (RUS)

30.

Apr.

Valborgsdans

P-A2 Sweden-icon S-448 30 Floda

Dansföreningen Hörnet Alingsås

Thomas Bernhed (S)

May 2019

01.

May

1st of May Party

B-P

R II-IV

Germany-icon 74523 Schäbisch Hall

Schwäbisch Sweethearts

Uli Schingen, Bernd Schlipf, Martin Kromer

Cuer: Susanne Geiger

01.

May

16. Birthday-Party

M-P

Germany-icon 27753 Delmenhorst

Delme Square Dancers Delmenhorst

Robert Milestad (S), Oliver Gräfing

02.

May

Speedy Timmy (*)

(Doodle)

M

Austria-icon A-Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Tim Bressinck

03.-05.

May

A2 Tanz-Wochenende

(English)

Waiting List!!!

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Michael Kellogg (US), Joachim Rühenbeck

03.-05.

May

A2-Weekend

Waiting List!!!

A2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Maarten Weijers (NL)

03.-05.

May

FFSDC Jamboree 2019

M-C1

Norway icon N-Skui

Fjord Frolickers

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

04.

May

23. Special Dance - Dance Around the World - Themenland: South Africa

B-P

Germany-icon 72459 Albstadt-Laufen
Alb Dream Dancers Albstadt
Marcus Runft, Michael Mühlhauer

04.

May

20. Tanz um den Hexenkessel

B-P

Germany-icon 86551 Aichach
The Hurly-Burly Magixs Aichach (*)
Dominic Zwerenz, Trixi Hoffmann

04.

May

Cockchafer-Shuffle

M-P

Germany-icon 58636 Iserlohn
Hilltoppers Iserlohn
Peter Geritschke, Ralf Reinhard

04.

May

Swiss Smiley Special 2019

M-P Switzerland icon CH-8305 Dietlikon

Swiss Smiley Dancers

Heike King, Sandrina Lanz (CH), François Martin (CH)

04.

May

Hälsingedansen

B-C1 Sweden-icon S-Ljusne

Glada Hudik Squaredancers

Tomas Hedberg (S)

04.

May

C1 Workshop

C1

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

04.

May

Annual Dance

B-P

United kingdom icon UK-New Malden, Surrey, KT3 5QD

Hogsmill Squares

Paul Bristow (UK)

04.-05.

May

Tanz auf dem Vulkan (& Clubabend & Erlebniswanderung)

Sold Out!!!

B-M

HH

Germany-icon 54558 Strohn

Alfbach Swingers Strohn

Lorenz Kuhlee, Dieter Bremm

04.-06.

May

28th Unconventional May Special - Rock

(Registration)

Please Register!!!

M-C1

HH

DBD

R II-VI

Slovakia icon SK-851 05 Bratislava-Petržalka

Karolína Bratislava (FB)

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Tim Bressinck, Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Walt & Juliane Burr, Vroni Wimmer, Michal „Dingo“ Janák (CZ), Jiří "Slamák" Slabý (CZ), Michi Unterberger (A), Elizabeth Amtmann (A), Vladimír "Vlád´a" Andris (CZ)

Cuer: Pavel "Hop" Hosenseidl (CZ), Bernd Zimmermann, Lucie "Lucka" Červená (CZ), Ján Valtýni (SK)

05.

May

C3A Workshop

C3A

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

05.

May

Tollaredansen

B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Tollare

Seniorerna Stockholm

Michael "Sotarn" Lindberg (S), Robert Milestad (S)

05.

May

Søndagsdans
C1 Denmark-icon DK-8370 Hadsten

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

07.

May

Workshop C1

C1

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

08.

May

Ondagsdans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Täby

Näsbyparks Squaredanceklubb

Robert Milestad (S)

09.

May

Månadsdans (*)

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Göteborg

Vinga Yellow Rockers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

10.

May

Retirement Party for Jerry Jestin

tba.

Sweden-icon S-Sigtuna

Crazy Flutters

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

10.-12.

May

10. Jugendtanz der Lion Squares Germany

(Registration)

M-A2 Germany-icon 30900 Wedemark

Lion Squares Germany

Peter Junker, Gesa Lankenau

10.-12.

May

C2 / C1 Extended

(Registration)

Waiting List!!!

C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Michael Kellogg (US)

10.-12.

May

Holiday Weekend with Square Dancing

(Registration)

M-A2

United kingdom icon UK-Llwyncelyn, SA46 0HF

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mike Belsten (UK), Leah Clarke (UK)

11.

May

Diamond Mine Dance 2019 - 5 Jahre Red Fancy Diamonds

P Germany-icon 22941 Bargteheide

Red Fancy Diamonds

Einar Sølvsten (DK), Gabi Grywatz

11.

May

Big Pink Pig Revival

M-P

Germany-icon 63594 Hasselroth-Niedermittlau

Rodenbacher Square Dancers

Nils Trottmann, Keith Haigh

11.

May

44. Capital Dance

M-P

R

Germany-icon 53123 Bonn-Duisdorf

Bonn Square Dance Group

Martin Kromer, Torsten Singer

Cuer: Raphaela Singer, Elke Kupke

11.

May

Workshop A1 zu A2 (Einführung)

A1-A2

Germany-icon 78056 VS-Weigheim

Black Forest Ghosts VS-Tannheim

Joe S. Kromer

11.

May

Plus Blockkurs (*)

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 65203 Wiesbaden

Kuntry Kuzins
Martin Laufer

11.

May

Träningsdag på C-nivå

C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-461 94 Trollhättan

Troll8an Squaredancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

11.

May

30th Birthday Dance (*)

M-P

R

CT

United-kingdom-icon UK-Steventon, OX13 6RR

Controunds Eights (*)

tba. (UK)

11.-12.

May

Crazy Dance Weekend

(& Round Dance)

B-C1

R

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Stefan Sidholm (S)

Cuer: Jerry Jestin (CAN), Gunilla Jägdahl (S)

11.-16.

May

 

****

Workshops for Dancers & Leaders

B-P

R

CT

Russia-icon RUS-238311 Kaliningrad

Deutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde

Gerhard Kamm, Trixi Hoffmann

Cuer: Stefan & Ilona Lankuttis

Prompter: Marcus Igla

12.

May

Sommer Dans
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-4760 Vordingborg

Vordingborg Square Dance Club

Stefan Carlsson (S)

17.-19.

May

23rd Clog Convention

CL

E-A

Germany-icon 31547 Loccum

Rhythm in Shoes Braunschweig, Magic Feet Rehburg-Loccum & Island Sun Cloggids Etelsen (FB)

Michael Becker, Bianca Behrens, Bernd Flühr, Sandra Heimann, Tina Kipp, Angelika Kromer, Pascal Rössel, Danielle Saathoff, Cortina Thoß, Claudia Wagner

17.-19.

May

 

****

Amber Spring / Bernstein Frühling Special

B-A1

R II-IV

CT

Russia-icon RUS-238311 Kaliningrad

The Koenigsberg Happy Cats

Gerhard Kamm, Arndt & Natalie Lakermann, Raisa Logonova (RUS), Irena Reut (RUS)

Cuer: Stefan & Ilona Lankuttis, Tatiana Bulanenkova (RUS)

17.-19.

May

Special Square Dance aux Portes de l'Occitanie

(Registration)

B-A1 France icon F-30150 Roquemaure
Country Dream
Leif "Snuffe" Ericsson (DK)

17.-19.

May

39th Heart Beat

M-C1 Belgium icon B-1970 Wezembeek-Oppem
Brussels Dancing Hearts
Jerry Jestin (CAN), Philippe Dardenne (B)

17.-19.

May

C3A Dansträning / Kurs

C3A

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

18.

May

46. Maypole Dance

M-P

R II-IV

Germany-icon 85221 Dachau

Munich Dip-N-Divers

Tomáš "Doug" Machalík (CZ), Toni Sedlmayr, Markus Gensberger

Cuer: Angelika Kiendl, Klaus Völkl

18.

May

33. Horaffen Dance

B51-P

HH

Germany-icon 74564 Crailsheim-Ingersheim

Crailsheim Country Squares

Paddy Böhnke, Tommy Schneeberger, Hans-Gerd Gasser

18.

May

C2 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen Löder This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jürgen Löder

18.

May

3. Clocktower Hop B-M Austria-icon A-8071 Grambach

Grazhoppers Graz

Dave Preskitt, Michi Unterberger (A)

18.-19.

May

Bächle Dance goes Kaiserstuhl (& Verlegter Clubabend / 17.05. Weinprobe)

M-P

Germany-icon 79235 Vogtsburg-Oberrotweil

Dreisam Swingers Freiburg

Martin Kull, Christian Reiff, Katja Schäfer

18.-19.

May

1# HaMeHeMa (& Clubabend)

M-P

Germany-icon 97422 Schweinfurt

Loony Travellers

Maarten Weijers (NL), Uli Schingen, Tim Bressinck, Andi Bachsleitner

19.

May

C3A Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C3A

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen Löder This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jürgen Löder

19.

May

Sonntag-Clubabend

A1-A2

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Diamond Plus Wiesbaden

Jürgen Löder

19.

May

A2-Workshop

A2 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ)

20.

May

C1 Workshop

C1 Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Stefan Sidholm (S)

22.

May

Ondagsdans på Park

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Square Dancers Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S)

22.

May

Vårdans 2019

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Uppsala

Uppsala Viking Squaredancers

Stefan Sidholm (S)

23.

May

Sommardans C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-Mölnlyke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

23.

May

Nybörjardans (*)

B36 Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Jack Borgström (S)

24.-26.

May

22. Cinderella Party (& Verlegter Clubabend & Farewell Dance)

B-A1

(B-M)

Germany-icon 09224 Chemnitz / Grüna

Cinderella Chemnitz

Philipp Kamm, Christiaan Hilkman, Andreas Stein

24.-26.

May

49th ECTA Round Dance Festival

R II-VI Germany-icon 70563 Stuttgart / Vaihingen

ECTA & The Survivors Stuttgart

Loet Polak (NL), Susanne Geiger, Klaus Völkl, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis, Konrad Maerzke, Elke Neumaier, Christian Schidler, Michael & Regina Schmidt, Stefan & Nicolette Burger, Johanna Burger, Birgit Haltmayer, Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Gabi Langer, Nicola Kögler, Daniela Ulbrich, Cuers from the Floor

24.-26.

May

Pfälzer Trifels Wochenende

Sold Out!!!

P

Germany-icon 76855 Annweiler am Trifels

Magic Spirits Ettlingen

Chris Keller, Jürgen R. Weissenborn

24.-26.

May

Challenge Event 2019

Please Register!!!

C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

Jürgen Löder, Bjørn Andersson (DK)

25.

May

10 Jahre Funny Dolphin Twirlers

M-P Germany-icon 47179 Duisburg / Walsum

Funny Dolphin Twirlers Duisburg

Di Green (UK), Natalie Lakermann, Marion Seifert

25.

May

4. Schrobenhausener Spargelspecial

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P Germany-icon 85123 Karlskron

Lenbach Swingers Schrobenhausen

Marcus Runft, Rainer Wagner

25.

May

Pinguin Dance

Please Register!!!

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 42281 Wuppertal

Double:You Squeezers Wuppertal

Thomas Paul, Michael "Osz" Brandt

25.-26.

May

Majdansen 2019 (*) C1-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Thomas Bernhed (S)

25.-26.

May

Vårdans 2019 (& Workshop)

M-A2

(P-A2)

Norway icon N-3180 Nykirke

Horten og Omegn Squaredancers

Ingvar Pettersson (S)

27.

May

C2 Workshop

C2 Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Jack Borgström (S)

28.

May

Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Western Airport Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

29.

May

9. Candle Light Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 85622 Feldkirchen bei München

Tölzer Twirlers

Michael Braithwaite

30.

May

Hibbomania

B-P

HEX

Germany-icon 73230 Kirchheim/Teck-Nabern

Häbbie Hibbos Kirchheim/Teck

Tim Bressinck, Marcus Runft

30.

May

Himmelfahrt Special

M60-P

Germany-icon 46539 Dinslaken

Yukon Tramps & Drivers Dinslaken

Søren Lindergaard (DK), Nils Trottmann, Günter Radi

30.

May

-02.

Jun.

28th Danish Convention (& M-P Trail End Dance) (& C2 Trail End Dance)

(Registration) (Registration Trail End C2)

B-C1

(C2)

Denmark icon DK-9300 Sæby

Nordjysk Convention

Hunter Keller (US), Paul Bristow (UK), Jerry Jestin (CAN), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Bjørn Andersson (DK)
(Dion Nielsen (DK), Henning Pedersen (DK), Per Sørensen (DK))
(Thomas Bernhed (S))

31.

May

25 Jahre Twirling Bats

B-M

Germany-icon 63225 Langen

Twirling Bats Langen

Johnny Preston (US), Stefanie Keller

31.

May

Gemeinsamer Tanzabend (*)

(Doodle)

M

Austria-icon A-8504 Stainz

The Workshoppers Vienna

Hanna Tenenbaum (S)

tba.

No Name Dance (*)

M-A1

HEX

Germany-icon 67098 Bad Dürkheim

Isenach Swingers

tba.

tba.

Dancing in the City 2019 - tba. (*)

M-A2 Germany-icon 64319 Pfungstadt

Tagalongs Pfungstadt

tba.

June 2019

01.

Jun.

6. Spargel-Tanz

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P Germany icon 31582 Nienburg/Weser

Country Skippers

Jan Kador, Klaus Kübler

01.-02.

Jun.

Workshop A1 zu A2

A1-A2

Germany-icon 78056 VS-Weigheim

Black Forest Ghosts VS-Tannheim

Joe S. Kromer

02.-09.

Jun.

Square Dance & Urlaub im Erzgebirge - Plus Tanzen

(Registration)

P

Germany icon 09484 Oberwiesenthal

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

06.

Jun.

Nationaldagsdansen

B-A2

Sweden-icon S-Knivsta

Uppsala Viking Squaredancers

Mathias Alfredsson (S)

07.-09.

Jun.

35th Schlick Dance (& Before & After Schlick Dance)

M-P

Germany-icon 26389 Wilhelmshaven

Ocean Wave Square Dancers

Martin Kull, Jens Klusmann

07.-09.

Jun.

17th Square Dance Weekend in Beaver City

B-C2

LD

Czech Republic icon CZ-Beaver City in Strážek

Nové Brněnské chuchvalec

Vladimír "Vlád´a" Andris (CZ), Michal "Benitto" Beneš (CZ), Jindřich Čára Šašek (CZ), Pyro (CZ)

Line: Éliška (CZ), Lenka (CZ)

08.

Jun.

36. Burgen- und Schlössertour

Waiting List!!!

B-M

Germany-icon 96110 Scheßlitz

Bamberg Cornhusker

Andi Bachsleitner, Thomas Spätling

08.

Jun.

14th Susie's Summer Ball - Susie Q's 40th Anniversary

R II-VI

Germany-icon 70563 Stuttgart-Vaihingen

Susie Q's Stuttgart

Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Christian Schidler

08.

Jun.

Day Dreamers Pfingst-Special

B-P

Germany-icon 64823 Groß-Umstadt / Kleestadt

Day Dreamers Groß-Umstadt

Volker Weis, Arnold Tonhäuser

08.

Jun.

8. Dance in the Barn

M-P

Germany-icon 84051 Essenbach

The Twirling Kangaroos Landshut-Achdorf

Hans Wimmer, Stefanie Perzlmaier

08.-09.

Jun.

Workshop A1 zu A2

A1-A2

Germany-icon 78056 VS-Weigheim

Black Forest Ghosts VS-Tannheim

Joe S. Kromer

08.-09.

Jun.

Frontier Fête

B-P France icon F-74340 Samoëns

Frontier Wheelers Geneva

Dave Preskitt, Annemarie Cohen (CH)

08.-10.

Jun.

56. Hummel Dance 2019

(Registration)

B-A2

Germany-icon 22527 Hamburg

Stintfang Hamburg

Maarten Weijers (NL), Michael Kellogg (US), Thorsten Ueckermann

11.

Jun.

Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Western Airport Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

11.

Jun.

Sommardans i Valentuna

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Jack Borgström (S)

12.

Jun.

Ondagsdans på Park

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Square Dancers Stockholm

Michael "Sotarn" Lindberg (S)

13.

Jun.

Sommardans C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-Mölnlyke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

14.

Jun.

Junidans (*)

P-A2 Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Johnny Preston (US)

14.-15.

Jun.

35. Börde Dance (& Verlegter Clubabend)

M-P Germany-icon 59514 Welver-Borgeln

Pumpernickels Soest

Ulli Hantke, Andreas Nissen

15.

Jun.

5. Hohenloher Barndance (mit Live Musik: Krautstompers Old-Time-String Band)

CT Germany-icon 74613 Öhringen-Ohrnberg

Contra Dancers Hohenlohe

Uta & Tobias Martin

15.

Jun.

37. Zoo-Dance - 40 Jahre Charly Mixers

M-P

R

Germany-icon 76228 Karlsruhe-Hohenwettersbach

Charly Mixers Karlsruhe

Christian & Mareike Sorge, Roland Federle, Martin Kull

Cuer: Elke Neumaier

15.

Jun.

C1-Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1 Germany-icon 83620 Feldkirchen-Westerham

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

15.

Jun.

C1-Workshop

C1

Germany-icon 30659 Hannover

Horseshoe-Twirlers Hannover

Jürgen Löder

15.

Jun.

44th Rainbow Dance

M-A1

R II-IV

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch The Rainbow Strollers
Jörg Biewald

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), Guido Gircour (B)


15.

Jun.

Masugnsdansen

B-A1

Sweden icon S-642 96 Malmköping

Squaredansklubben Violen

Neil Whiston (UK)

15.

Jun.

Sommardans på Källör

B-A2

Sweden icon S-742 36 Östhammar

Roden Square Dansers

Micke Gerkman (S), Tomas Hedberg (S)

15.

Jun.

30:e Stefandansen på Blåbärskullen

B-A1

Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Western Airport Square Dancers

Stefan Sidholm (S)

15.

Jun.

Friendship Festival
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2635 Ishøj

Sydkystens Square Dancers, Trade By Square Dancers Gribskov, Ocean City Square Dancers Solrød, Hillerød Square Dancers & Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Johnny Preston (US)

16.

Jun.

Gemeinsamer Clubabend Charly Mixers & Lion Squares (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 76227 Karlsruhe

Charly Mixers Karlsruhe & Lion Squares Germany

Christian & Mareike Sorge, Martin Kull

17.-20.

Jun.

4 Night Mid Week Break with Johnny Preston

P-A2

DBD

United-kingdom-icon UK-Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 6BL

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Johnny Preston (UK)

19.

Jun.

Ondagsdans på Park

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Square Dancers Stockholm

Sven Andréason (S)

19.-22.

Jun.

AACE Convention 2019

(Registration)

A2-C4 USA-icon US-Fort Wayne, IN

Academy for Advaned & Challenge Enthusiasts

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper (CAN), Todd Fellegy, Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Darryl Lipscomb, Bronc Wise, Ben Rubright

20.

Jun.

12. Fronleichnams Plus im Quadrat

P Germany-icon 42655 Solingen

Crossing Swords Solingen

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

20.-23.

Jun.

C1-Weekend with C2

Waiting List!!!

C1-C2 Germany-icon 91286 Obertrubach

ACR-Club

Bjørn Andersson (DK)

20.-24.

Jun.

Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

21.-22.

Jun.

8. Strawberry Dance (& Clubabend) M-A2 Austria-icon A-2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien

Dancing Strawberries

Johnny Preston (US), Reine Hjärtström (S)

22.

Jun.

Sommerfest mit Brian

M-A1 Germany-icon 04838 Jesewitz / Liemehna

Black Hill Dancers Taucha

Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Uli Grüneisen

22.

Jun.

Lower Rhine Midsommar - 10 Jahre Lower Rhine Squares 2009-2019

M-A2 Germany-icon 47447 Moers-Kapellen

Lower Rhine Squares Moers

Søren Lindergaard (DK)

22.-23.

Jun.

33. Kieler-Woche-Dance

M-A1 Germany-icon 24531 Langwedel

Yellow Rockers Kiel

Joe S. Kromer, Frank Bathelt, Jan Carstens, Michaela Kleps

23.

Jun.

A2-Workshop

A2 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ)

23.

Jun.

Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Austria-icon A-2201 Gerasdorf

The Workshoppers Vienna

Johnny Preston (US)

23.-29.

Jun.

C-Multi Workshop (*)

Sold Out!!!

C1-C3A

Sweden icon S-Mellerud

Rocky Mountain Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S), Thomas Bernhed (S)

24.

Jun.

Sommardans med Johnny Preston

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Johnny Preston (US)

25.

Jun.

Sommardans i Vallentuna (*)

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Vallentuna

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Johnny Preston (US)

26.

Jun.

The Star of Fultondale Alabama

New Date!!!

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Flen

Squaredansklubben Violen

Johnny Preston (US)

26.-29.

Jun.

68th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration) (Registration)

M-C2

HEX

DBD

R II-VI

CL

CT

USA-icon US-Atlanta, GA

68th NSDC Convention

tba.

28.

Jun.

Sommerdans 2019
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8333 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Johnny Preston (US)

28.-30.

Jun.

Catch-Up (Workshop) (*)

CL

Germany icon 21218 Seevetal

The Mixture Bremen

Monika Ciupke, Tina Kipp

29.

Jun.

9. Summer Dream Dance (*)

M

Germany icon 71272 Renningen

Dream Catchers Renningen

Wolfgang Rieger, Dagmar Zölch, Ma3din Wallum

29.

Jun.

30. Anniversary SSE 2019

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 85461 Kirchasch

Sunrise Swingers Erding

Thom Kafka, Manu Hartmann, Frank Meyers

29.

Jun.

23. Heinzelmännchen-Dance (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 50933 Köln

Crowns & Flames Köln

Andreas Nissen, Michael Franz

29.

Jun.

Square Dance Festival Ironhill Sandhoppers

M-P

Germany-icon 67304 Eisenberg

Ironhill Sandhoppers Eisenberg

Jack Kirchgatter, Lorenz Kuhlee

29.

Jun.

21. Züri Special

M-P

Switzerland icon CH-8142 Uitikon bei Zürich

Square Drivers Zürich
Christian & Mareike Sorge, Jeannette Stäuble (CH)

30.

Jun.

Plus-/A1-Training (*)

P-A1

Germany-icon 52525 Heinsberg

Silver Wings Heinsberg

Brian Hotchkies (AUS)

30.

Jun.

C1-Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1 Germany-icon 83620 Feldkirchen-Westerham

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

30.

Jun.

-07.

Jul.

Square Dance & Urlaub im Erzgebirge - A1 Tanzen

(Registration)

A1

Germany icon 09484 Oberwiesenthal

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

July 2019

02.

Jul.

Sommardans

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Western Airport Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

03.-07.

Jul.

36th Annual IAGSDC Convention 2019 - Belles Run Philadelphia (*)

A2-C1 USA-icon US-Philadelphia, PA

IAGSDC

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper (CAN), Betsy Gotta, Dayle Hodge, Geo Jedlicka, Michael Kellogg, Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Don Moger (CAN), Darren Gallina (US), Ett McAtee (US)

03.-07.

Jul.

5. Sommer Square Dance Party (& Plus Lernen)

P

CT

Czech Republic icon CZ-Loučovice

Šumaváček Square Dance Club

David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ)

Prompter: Míra Procházka (CZ)

04.

Jul.

Sommardans C3A Sweden-icon S-Mölnlyke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

05.-06.

Jul.

Birthday Dance - 17 Jahre (& Verlegter Clubabend)

M-P

Germany-icon 54293 Trier

Mosel Valley Dancers Trier

Jürgen R. Weissenborn, Chris Keller, Marc Meidinger, New Voices: Sabrina Fischer, Agnes Friedrich

05.-07.

Jul.

 

****

Gorki Park Open Air Special

2nd Caller!!!

Please Register!!!

B-P

Russia-icon RUS-101000 Moscow

Moscow Red Squares (FB)

Hanna Tenenbaum (S), Kaj Wikholm (FIN)

06.

Jul.

20 Jahre Jubiläums-Special M-P Germany icon 97708 Bad Bocklet-Aschach

Saaletal-Dancers Bad Bocklet

Ulli Hantke, Danny "Schatzilein" Turnbow (US)

06.

Jul.

3. Little Indians Dance - "Summer Time" M-P Germany icon 01328 Dresden-Weissig

Little Indians Dresden

Thorsten Ueckermann, Christian Schreiter, Stefanie Wagenknecht

06.

Jul.

Plus Blockkurs (*)

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 65203 Wiesbaden

Kuntry Kuzins
Martin Laufer

06.

Jul.

A2-Workshop (*)

A2 Germany-icon 93333 Neustadt / Donau - OT Schwaig

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

06.

Jul.

27. Süddeutscher Round-Dance-Tanz-Treff

R II-IV

Germany-icon 86199 Augsburg-Göggingen

Yellow Rose Augsburg

Cuer from the Floor, Birgit Haltmayer

06.-07.

Jul.

26. Very Hot Special Dance (& Farewell Dance)

M-P

Germany-icon 78727 Oberndorf

Very Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf / Neckar
Martin Kromer, Michael Mühlhauer

06.-07.

Jul.

C3A Workshop-Wochenende (*)

C3A

Germany icon 67126 Hochdirf-Assenheim

Tapsy Turtles

Martin Laufer

07.

Jul.

Sommardans 2019 (*)

B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Bygdebillet Stenungsund

Thomas Bernhed (S)

09.

Jul.

Sommardans

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Western Airport Square Dancers

Svante Jordeskog (S)

10.-14.

Jul.

BC Festival 2019 (& Trail-In & Trail-Out)

(Registration)

B-A2

R II-V

CL

CT

LD

Canada icon CAN-Salmon Arm, BC

BC Festival

tba.

11.

Jul.

Sommardans C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-Mölnlyke

Pingvinerna

Mats Björkman (S)

12.-13.

Jul.

10. Bottle Train Dance (& Verlegter Clubabend)

M-P Austria icon A-8504 Stainz

STS² Sport-Tanz-Spaß Stainztal Swingers

Joachim Rühenbeck, Michi Unterberger (A)

13.

Jul.

Blockhaus-Dance Herrenberg 2019

M-P Germany-icon 71083 Herrenberg

Gäu Promenaders Herrenberg

Thomas & Wolfgang Rieger, Caller from the Floor

13.

Jul.

Westernfestival - Movie Park Germany

M-P

CL

Germany-icon 46244 Bottrop-Kirchhellen

Survivor Bottrop & Movie Park Germany

Jörg Biewald, Wolfgang Haehnel

13.-17.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum

C1-C2

C3B

Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Vic Ceder (US), Sandie Bryant (US)

14.

Jul.

Cheesecake-Festival

B-M Germany-icon 67725 Börrstadt
Thunderhill Dancers
Tommy Schneeberger

14.

Jul.

C1-Workshop (*)

(Doodle)

C1 Germany-icon 83620 Feldkirchen-Westerham

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

17.-21.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum
C2-C3B Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

Ross Howell (US), Vic Ceder (US), Sandie Bryant (US)

19.-21.

Jul.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*)

A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE

Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

20.

Jul.

 

****

16. Benefit-Dance zugunsten Square Dance in Russland

M-P

Germany-icon 45881 Gelsenkirchen
Deutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Jörg Biewald, Natalie Lakermann, Elena Nazarova (RUS)

20.-21.

Jul.

Plus Re-Teach & DBD Workshop

P

DBD

Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

24.-28.

Jul.

14th IPAC (& P / C1 Trail End Dance)

P-C4 Germany-icon 25355 Barmstedt

Percolators Germany

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Brian Hotchkies (AUS), Bronc Wise (US), David Tesař (CZ), Jörg Biewald, Maarten Weijers (NL), Moto Yoshimura (JP), Osamu Otsuka (JP), Peter Junker, Sandie Bryant (US), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Tomáš "Doug" Machalík (CZ), Thomas Bernhed (S), Tomas Hedberg (S), Vic Ceder (US), Viktor Machkasov (RUS)

27.

Jul.

51st Night Owl Dance

M-A2

R II-V

Germany-icon 70597 Stuttgart-Degerloch

Stuttgart Strutters

Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger, Dominic Zwerenz

Cuer: Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl

28.

Jul.

-02.

Aug.

C3B Dance Week

C3B Germany-icon 24306 Plön

Percolators Germany

Sandie Bryant (US), Vic Ceder (US)

30.

Jul.

Sommardans

A1-A2

Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Western Airport Square Dancers

Thomas Bernhed (S)

31.

Jul.

5. Mittwoch (*)

M

Germany-icon 75387 Neubulach

Square Miners Neubulach

Ma3din Wallum

August 2019

01.

Aug.

Sommardans C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-Mölnlyke

Pingvinerna

Mats Björkman (S)

02.

Aug.

Tanz im Burghof (*)

M

Germany-icon tba.

Tic Tac Toers

tba., Walter Luger

03.

Aug.

Plus Blockkurs (*)

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 65203 Wiesbaden

Kuntry Kuzins
Martin Laufer

03.

Aug.

"Tysken kommer"

B-A1

Sweden icon S-Flen

Squaredansklubben Violen

Ralf Reinhard

03.

Aug.

33rd Birthday Dance

M-P United-kingdom-icon UK-Furzton, Milton Keynes, MK4 1NA

New City Squares (*)

Di Green, Terry McCann

03.-11.

Aug.

Square Dance Week

(Registration)

Waiting List!!!

P-C1

Poland icon PL-Warszawa

American Squaredance Poland

Paul Bristow (UK), Christer Bern (S)

04.-11.

Aug.

Square Dance & Urlaub im Erzgebirge - A2 Tanzen

(Registration)

A2

Germany icon 09484 Oberwiesenthal

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

08.

Aug.

Sommardans C3A Sweden-icon S-Mölnlyke

Pingvinerna

Mats Björkman (S)

08.-11.

Aug.

Ungdomsdans (Youth Dance) på Råön (*) tba. Sweden-icon S-Stenungsund

Buffalo Squares

tba.

09.

Aug.

Rollin' Squares Clubabend (CampOut 08.-11.08) M Germany-icon 96157 Ebrach

Rollin' Squares

Thomas Spätling, Gerhard Kamm, Jörg Mehlhase, Callers from the Floor

09.

Aug.

Special A2-Workshop Night

(Doodle)

A2

Germany-icon 95679 Waldershof

Rosi Höchstetter This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Søren Lindergaard (DK)

09.-10.

Aug.

24. Moin Moin Dance (& Motto-Abend - Fasching im August) M-P Germany-icon 24989 Streichmühle

The Dancing Northstars

Jens Harms, Gesa Mühlbrandt, Bodo von Reth

09.-11.

Aug.

Round Dance Weekend (Langsamer Walzer & Slow Twostep) R IV-V Germany-icon 55430 Oberwesel

Shakin' Tailfeathers

Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis, Wolfgang & Anni Weber

10.-11.

Aug.

19. Rocky-Docky-Special (& 12. tschechisch-deutscher Clubabend)

M-A2

DBD

Germany-icon 95679 Waldershof

Wild Bunch Waldershof & (ComeBack Úvaly)

Søren Lindergaard (DK), Walter Stuppnig (A), David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ)

10.-11.

Aug.

Ålandsdansen

B-A1

Finland icon FIN-Mariehamn

Alandia Square Dancers

Micke Gerkman (S), Stefan Sidholm (S)

10.-16.

Aug.

UK National Week of Dance

(Registration)

P-C2

R II-IV

United-kingdom-icon UK-Lytham St Anne's, Lancashire, FY8 4DG

Lythm Festival

Bronc Wise (US), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Di Green (UK), Terry McCann (UK)

11.

Aug.

Sommerfest 2019

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 46238 Bottrop

Survivor Bottrop

Wolfgang Haehnel, Caller from the Floor

14.

Aug.

Ondagsdans på Park

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Square Dancers Stockholm

Jack Borgström (S)

14.

Aug.

FSDC Sommerdans 2019
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Søren Lindergaard (DK)

15.

Aug.

Sommardans (*)

B-M Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S)

17.

Aug.

Summer Dance

P-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Preston, PR5 0UY
ChAin ReaCtion

Terry McCann, Di Green

17.-18.

Aug.

MS Re-Teach & DBD Workshop

M

DBD

Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

18.-23.

Aug.

C1 Dance With Bronc Wise C1 Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Bronc Wise (US)

20.

Aug.

Sommardans i Valentuna

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Jarlabanke Square Dance Club

Tomas Hedberg (S)

21.

Aug.

Ondagsdans på Park

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

SateLlite Square Dancers Stockholm

Robert Milestad (S)

22.

Aug.

Sommardans C1-C2 Sweden-icon S-Mölnlyke

Pingvinerna

Thomas Bernhed (S)

22.

Aug.

Sommardans (*)

P-A1 Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Jack Borgström (S)

23.-25.

Aug.

38. Kieler-Sprotten-Dance

M-P Germany-icon 24531 Langwedel

Yellow Rockers Kiel

Peter Junker, Michaela Kleps

23.-25.

Aug.

29th W.A.M. Dance 2019 (& Verlegter Clubabend) M-A2 Austria icon A-5302 Henndorf am Wallersee

Salt Castle Diamonds Salzburg

Jack Borgström (S), Andy Ohlendorf

23.-25.

Aug.

XXV. Řáholecký Rynek (*)

B-P

R II-IV

Czech Republic icon CZ-Jičín

Karolína Jičín

Jirka "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), Vladimír "Vlád´a" Andris (CZ), Jindřich "Čára" Šašek (CZ), David Hrbáč (CZ)

Cuer: Matyáš Brenner (CZ)

24.

Aug.

25 Jahre Kanalhoppers Minden

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-A1

Germany-icon 32457 Porta Westfalica

Kanalhoppers Minden

David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ), Klaus-Peter Krüger

24.

Aug.

16. Castle Dance

B48-P

Germany-icon 52372 Kreuzau-Untermaubach

Castle Dancers Kreuzau

Andreas Nissen, Oliver Brücker

24.

Aug.

Square Dance Gartenschau Festival

M

Germany-icon 91717 Wassertrüdingen

Tic Tac Toers

Ulrike Hayn, Werner Ziegler, Walter Luger

24.

Aug.

Sommardans i Heby

B-A1 Sweden-icon S-Heby

Heby Square Dancers (FB)

Søren Lindergaard (DK)

24.-25.

Aug.

A2 Re-Teach & DBD Workshop

A2

DBD

Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

25.

Aug.

Dans i Augusti (*)

A2-C1 Sweden-icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

tba.

25.-30.

Aug.

C2 Dance With Bronc Wise C2 Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Bronc Wise (US)

28.

Aug.

FSDC Sommerdans 2019
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Hanna Tenenbaum (S)

28.

Aug.

-01.

Sep.

Northern Area Campout 2019

(Booking)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hose, Leicestershire, LE15 4JR

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Di Green (UK), Terry McCann (UK), Emma Horsfield (UK), Trevor Day (UK)

Cuer: Amy Richardson (UK), Matt Baldry (UK)

30.

Aug.

-01.

Sep.

Fall Round Up (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

September 2019

01.-06.

Sep.

C3A Dance With Bronc Wise C3A Sweden-icon S-Ulricehamn (Camping)

Pingvinerna / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Bronc Wise (US)

01.-08.

Sep.

Square Dance & Urlaub im Erzgebirge - C1 Tanzen

(Registration)

C1

Germany icon 09484 Oberwiesenthal

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

05.

Sep.

Laufend Laufer (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Austria-icon A-Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Martin Laufer

05.

Sep.

Kickoffdans (*)

B-P

Sweden-icon S-Huddinge

Huddinge Square Swingers

Robert Milestad (S)

06.-07.

Sep.

2. Day Of Dance - 10th Anniversary

M-P

Germany-icon 84030 Landshut

Square Sharks Landshut

Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Walter Stuppnig (A), Walt & Juliane Burr

06.-08.

Sep.

C2 Tanz-Wochenende (Zusätzlich C3A)

(English)

C2

C3A

Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Don Moger (CAN), Joachim Rühenbeck

06.-08.

Sep.

58th All Japan National Square Dance Convention in Hiroshima (*)

tba.

Japan icon JP-Hiroshima
Japan Square Dance Association Chugoku
tba.

07.

Sep.

39th Annual Schwäbisch Jubilee

M-P

Germany-icon 73527 Schwäbisch Gmünd

Unicorn Promenaders Schwäbisch Gmünd

Uli Schingen, Marcus Runft, Thomas Maihöfer

07.

Sep.

32nd Lucky Penny Dance

P-A1

Germany-icon 38106 Braunschweig

Plus Connection Braunschweig

Nils Trottmann, Claus Warnecke

07.

Sep.

40 Jahre Vienna Swingers M-P Austria-icon A-2325 Himberg bei Wien

Vienna Swingers

Tommy Schneeberger, Heinz Klingen (A), Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK)

07.

Sep.

Laufend Laufer (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Austria-icon A-Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Martin Laufer

07.-14.

Sep.

A2 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder
A2 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Jürgen Löder

08.

Sep.

A2-Workshop

A2 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

Frank Meyers

08.

Sep.

Laufend Laufer (*)

(Doodle)

C3A

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Martin Laufer

08.

Sep.

Sensommerdans 2019
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-8333 Gjern

Østjysk Square Dance Club

Carsten Nielsen (DK)

13.-15.

Sep.

2. Blitz & Donner Special

M-A2 Germany-icon 67806 Rockenhausen
Thunderhill Dancers
Søren Lindergaard (DK), Joe Kromer, Philipp Aff

14.

Sep.

18. Korbmarkt Special

M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Dave Preskitt, Matthias Knabner

14.

Sep.

A1 - Intro A2 Workshop

A1-A2

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Jürgen R. Weissenborn

14.

Sep.

Plus Blockkurs (*)

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 65203 Wiesbaden

Kuntry Kuzins
Martin Laufer

14.

Sep.

Septemberdans (*)

P-A2

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Forum Squaredancers

Robert Milestad (S)

14.-21.

Sep.

C1 Workshop für Beginner mit Jürgen Löder
C1 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Jürgen Löder

20.-21.

Sep.

25th White Gold Dance (& Verlegter Clubabend) (Page 2)

M-P

Germany-icon 94535 Eging am See

Square Wolves Passau

David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ), Stefanie Perzlmaier

20.-22.

Sep.

Dance Weekend at  Hradec nad Moravicí Castle - 28. Birthday (*)

B-C2

R II-V

LD

Czech Republic icon CZ-Hradec nad Moravicí

Cloverleaf Opava

tba.

20.-22.

Sep.

C3A Dansträning / Kurs

C3A

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

21.

Sep.

Lock Dance (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 24109 Kiel

Kieler Wheeler Kiel

Stefan Förster

21.

Sep.

23. Night Of The Knights

M-A1

R

Germany-icon 73084 Salach

Staufen Knights Salach

Chris Keller, Paddy Böhnke

Cuer: Anni & Wolfgang Weber

21.

Sep.

12. Kowelenzer Schängel Dänz

M-A1

Germany-icon 56626 Andernach-Miesenheim

Rhine Mosel Squeezers

Thomas Paul, Jack Kirchgatter

21.

Sep.

25. Jubiläum Tower Mice Bingen

M-A1

HH

Germany-icon 55411 Bingerbrück

Tower Mice Bingen

Arnold Tonhäuser, Dieter Bremm, Stefan Thurow

21.

Sep.

16. Kangaroo Dance

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 57392 Schmallenberg-Wormbach
Quick Kangaroos Bad Fredeburg
Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger, Heribert Rösner

21.

Sep.

H. C. Andersen Dans (*) M-C1 Denmark-icon DK-tba.

Fynske Round & Square Dancers

Frank Bathelt, Christer Bern (S)

21.-22.

Sep.

40. (Last) Crazy Dance (& Crazy Rail Dance)

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P

Germany-icon 10551 Berlin

Crazy Eights Berlin

Nils Trottmann

21.-22.

Sep.

24. Dreiländereck Square Dance Special (& Special Clubday)

M-P

Germany-icon 79576 Weil-Ötlingen

Three Country Dancers Weil am Rhein

Lorenz Kuhlee, Rainer Vosen, Hans-Dieter "Didi" Schmitz

22.

Sep.

19. Clubabend SD4Fun Travellers (im Anschluß an 16. Kangaroo Dance) M-P Germany-icon 57392 Schmallenberg-Wormbach
SD4Fun Travellers & Quick Kangaroos Bad Fredeburg
Claudia Kloid, Thomas Franzek, Jens-Erik Paul

26.-29.

Sep.

30th Anniversary Šumaváček (*)

tba.

Czech Republic icon CZ-tba.

Šumaváček Square Dance Club

Mira Proházka (CZ), David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ), Jan Valenta (CZ),

27.-29.

Sep.

25th Country Jamboree

B-C1

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Ingvar Pettersson (S), Jack Borgström (S), Stefan Sidholm (S), Tomas Hedberg (S)

27.-29.

Sep.

16th Challenge Dance

(& A1-A2 Trail-End Dance)

Please Register!!!

C1-C2A

(A1-A2)

Denmark-icon DK-9210 Aalborg

The Diamond Aalborg

Todd Fellegy (US), Carsten Nielsen (DK)

27.-29.

Sep.

Bournemouth Bonanza Weekend

M-A1

United kingdom icon UK-Bournemouth, BH1 3AB

Hogsmill Squares

Granville Spencer, Ian Turville

27.

Sep.

-02.

Oct.

European Round Dance Week (*)

R II-VI

Germany-icon 91093 Hesselberg

Tamara Twirlers Munich

tba., Klaus Völkl

28.

Sep.

Autumn Jubilee

M-A2

R

CL

Germany icon 65779 Kelkheim / Taunus

Beaux & Belles Frankfurt a. M. & Flying Toasters Kelkheim

Paul Bristow (UK), Martin Laufer

Cuer: Jetta K. Junk

Clogging: Bianca Behrens, Nadine Schommartz 

28.

Sep.

16. Kräuterfest

M-P

Germany-icon 91555 Feuchtwangen / Bernau Village Gold Bears
Vroni Wimmer, Heike King

28.

Sep.

A2 - Intro C1 Workshop

A2-C1

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Paddy Böhnke

28.

Sep.

Septemberdansen (*)

M-P Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Seniorerna Stockholm

Jack Borgström (S)

29.

Sep.

A1-Workshop

A1 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ)

tba.

Rencontre de Square Dance & Tour Eiffel (*)

M-A2 France-icon F-78640 Neauphle le Château

Bunny Circle

tba.

October 2019

03.

Oct.

13. Tanz am Tag der Deutschen Einheit (*)

M

HH

Germany-icon 45711 Datteln

Square Breakers Recklinghausen

tba.

03.

Oct.

Tag der Deutschen Einheit 2019 - Motto: Sachsen (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 22399 Hamburg (*)

Crazy Bumble Bees Hamburg

Andreas "Andi" Stein, Guido Haas

04.-07.

Oct.

North West Birthdays Weekend (& Bonus Dance)

(Programme)

M-A2

United-kingdom-icon UK-Halton, Lancaster LA2 6NB
Lune Valley Ocean Wavers & ChAin ReaCtion

Paul Bristow, Terry McCann, Di Green, (Trevor Day)

04.-07.

Oct.

Oktoberfestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Barry Clasper (CAN)

05.

Oct.

Special & Clubtreffen - 20 Jahre High Speed Traveler

M-P

Germany-icon 40699 Erkrath

High Speed Traveler

Ralf Reinhard

05.

Oct.

7. Flower Dance (*)

M-P

HH

Austria-icon A-8644 Mürzhofen

Austyrias Squaredance

Chris Keller, Michi Unterberger (A)

05.

Oct.

3 Years After Columbus

M-P

R

Belgium icon B-2550 Kontich
Brotherhood Of Square Dance Kontich
Henri Goethals, Caller & Cuer from the Floor

05.

Oct.

Välgörenhetsdans

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Western Airport Square Dancers

Svante Jordeskog (S), Thomas Bernhed (S)

05.-06.

Oct.

 

****

Golden Autumn

(English) (Русский) (*)

B-A2

Russia-icon RUS-198238 St. Petersburg

Palace Square Dancers St. Petersburg

Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Caller from the Floor

05.-06.

Oct.

Heide-Tanz
B-A2 Denmark-icon DK-7430 Ikast

Hedens Squaredansere Ikast

Robert Milestad (S), Maarten Weijers (NL), Mads Nielsen (DK), Leif Broch (DK)

07.

Oct.

Oktoberdansen (*)

P-A1

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Barry Clasper (CAN)

11.-12.

Oct.

37. Emmendingen Square Dance Festival (& Clubnight)

(Page 2)

M-A1 Germany-icon 79312 Emmendingen-Wasser

Square Dance Club Emmendingen

Christian Sorge, Ellen Müller

11.-13.

Oct.

33rd Pader Rodeo 2019
(Registration)

Waiting List!!!

M-A2 Germany-icon 33184 Altenbeken Pader Rodeo
Thorsten Geppert, Robert Björk (S), Stefan Sidholm (S), Hans Kabierske

11.-13.

Oct.

Freizeitwochenende in Bad Harzburg

B-P Germany icon 38667 Bad Harzburg

Country Skippers

Klaus Kübler, Jens-Erik Paul

11.-13.

Oct.

XXIX. Hanácké Special Dance (*)

M-A1

R II-VI

Czech Republic icon CZ-772 11 Olomouc

Tarantela Olomouc

tba.

Cuer: tba.

11.-13.

Oct.

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend

P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH
Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

12.

Oct.

32. Fly Over-Dance (*) M-P Germany-icon 65451 Kelsterbach

Oakleaves Kelsterbach

tba., Natascha Budsky

12.

Oct.

Bavarian Festival 2019 (*)

M

R

Germany-icon 86199 Augsburg

Yellow Rose Augsburg

Chris Fleck, Caller & Cuer from the Floor

Cuer: Birgit Haltmayer

12.

Oct.

Plus Blockkurs (*)

(Doodle)

P

Germany-icon 65203 Wiesbaden

Kuntry Kuzins
Martin Laufer

12.

Oct.

C2 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C2

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen Löder This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jürgen Löder

12.

Oct.

Höstdans

P-C1 Sweden-icon S-461 94 Trollhättan

Troll8an Squaredancers

Krister Pettersson (S), Mikael Freeman (S)

12.

Oct.

Bruksdansen (*)

B-A2

Sweden icon S-742 92 Östhammar

Roden Square Dansers

Jack Borgström (S)

12.-13.

Oct.

Oktoberdans (*)

tba. Sweden-icon S-Västerås

Västerås Square Dance Club

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Ingvar Pettersson (S)

12.-13.

Oct.

Bernhedsdansen

A1-C1 Sweden-icon S-Sundsvall

Sundsvalls New Wave

Thomas Bernhed (S)

13.

Oct.

C3A Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C3A

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen Löder This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jürgen Löder

17.-20.

Oct.

Travel "8" Clubabend (*)

M-P Germany-icon tba.

Travel "8"

tba.

18.-19.

Oct.

20. Rennsteig-Dance (& Clubabend & 20.10. Rennsteig-Wanderung) (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 99894 Friedrichroda / Finsterbergen

Flying Sparks Finsterbergen

Achim Mündelein, Christiaan "Chris" Hilkman, Dominic "Nici" Lehmann

18.-19.

Oct.

28. Ritterdance (& Clubnight)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-5210 Windisch

Habsburger Queen's Shufflers

Leif Ericsson (S), Christian Mack, Andreas Hagg

18.-20.

Oct.

C3B Intro / Kurs

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

19.

Oct.

34. Herbst-Dance

M-P

R II-IV

Germany-icon 28327 Bremen

Key Porters Bremen

Joachim Rühenbeck, Sven Köwing

Cuer: Angela Grob

19.

Oct.

24. Squampfestival

M-P

Germany-icon 92284 Poppenricht

Squampfis Amberg

Thomas Franzek, Jürgen R. Weissenborn

19.

Oct.

31. Clubgeburtstag (*)

M-A2

R

Germany icon 67126 Hochdorf

Tapsy Turtles

Jack Borgström (S), Martin Laufer, Philipp Aff

Cuer: Jetta K. Junk

19.

Oct.

40. Cuerjubiläum Don Casper (*)

R II-VI Germany-icon 68199 Mannheim

Rhythm Rounds Mannheim

Don Casper

19.

Oct.

18th Contra Dance Convention CT Germany-icon 96110 Scheßlitz-Köttensdorf

ECTA & Rollin' Squares

Meike Beyen, David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ), Sabine Weitkamp, Surprise Callers

19.

Oct.

Läcködansen - Jerry Jestin - The Final Countdown P-C1 Sweden-icon S-Lidköping

Läckö Square Dancers

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

19.-20.

Oct.

Marathon Dance (& Clubabend)

M-P Germany-icon 72108 Rottenburg am Neckar

Stoke-Boat Promenaders Tübingen

Tim Bressinck, Wolfgang Rieger

20.

Oct.

A2-Workshop

A2 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

Alex Wallerer

26.

Oct.

48. Darmstompers Frankenstein Castle Dance

M-A2

R

Germany-icon 64291 Darmstadt-Wixhausen

Darmstompers Darmstadt

Joachim Rühenbeck, Tommy Schneeberger

Cuer: Susan Steup

26.

Oct.

Trave Herbstdance

M-A1 Germany-icon 23843 Bad Oldesloe

Trave Square Dancers

Nils Trottmann, Peter Laubach

26.

Oct.

Halloween Dance 2019 (*)

M-P Germany-icon 89233 Burlafingen

Puss-N-Boots Neu-Ulm

Tim Bressinck, Andy Bachsleitner, Chris Fleck, Peter Osbild

26.

Oct.

Summer Farewell

M-A2

R II-V

Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch Northern Squares Leeuwarden (FB)
Jerry Jestin (CAN), Piet Walhout (NL)

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL)

28.-29.

Oct.

C-Multi Workshop (*)

C1-C3A

Sweden icon S-Mellerud

Rocky Mountain Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

31.

Oct.

7. Halloweenparty (*)

M Germany-icon 21509 Glinde

Glinder Kweerdänzer

Thomas Francek, Kirsten Bräustedt

31.

Oct.

-01.

Nov.

Halloween Special (*)

M-P

Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

31.

Oct.

-08.

Nov.

Austrian Challenge - 3 Blöcke: C1 - C2 - C3A

(Doodle C1)

(Doodle C2)

(Doodle C3A)

C1-C3A

Austria-icon A-3812 Gross-Siegharts

The Workshoppers Vienna

David Tesař (CZ), David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ)

tba.

Dance And The City (*)

CT

Germany-icon 13355 Berlin-Gesundbrunnen

A.C.T.S. Tanzverein

Hans Krackau

tba.

19. Wackelstein-Dance (& Clubnight) (*)

M-P

Austria-icon A-3820 Raabs an der Thaya

Silva Nortica

tba.

November 2019

01.-02.

Nov.

Revival - 2. Reformations Special (& Clubabend)

M-P

Germany-icon 35745 Herborn

Colourful Dancers Herborn

Arnold Tonhäuser, Thomas Gehrmann

01.-02.

Nov.

Ericssonfestivalen 2019 (*)

M-C1

Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Ericsson Square Dancers Stockholm

Tomas Hedberg (S), Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

01.-03.

Nov.

C1 Re-Teach & DBD Workshop

C1

DBD

Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

01.-03.

Nov.

Special Square Dance (& Workshop A1/A2)

M-A2

France icon F-91470 Forges les Bains

The Lucky Boots Bonnelles
Joachim Rühenbeck, Tom Mackler (F)

01.-03.

Nov.

C3B in Gothenburg (*)

Please Register!!!

C3B

Sweden-icon S-Kungälv

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Thomas Bernhed (S), Mats Björkman (S)

02.

Nov.

31st Muffigel Dance

M-P

HH

R II-III

Germany-icon 73460 Hüttlingen

The Hedgehogs

Tommy Schneeberger, Hans-Gerd Gasser

Cuer: Andrea Koch

02.

Nov.

30 Jahre Preetzer Squeezer - 21. Schuster Dance

M-P

Germany-icon 24211 Preetz

Preetzer Squeezer

Gabi Grywatz, Alex Biß

02.

Nov.

C1 Workshop mit Jürgen Löder (*)

(Doodle)

C1

Germany-icon 65205 Wiesbaden

Jürgen Löder This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jürgen Löder

02.

Nov.

Koldinghustanz 2019

M-C1 Denmark icon DK-6580 Vamdrup

Sydjysk Square Dance Kolding

Paul Bristow (UK), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Christian Wilckens (DK)

08.-10.

Nov.

C1 Tanz-Wochenende

(English)

C1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Chris Phillips (US), Edith Heitger

09.

Nov.

25. Dschungelparty

A1-A2 Germany-icon 22297 Hamburg

A1-Team Hamburg

Michael Kellogg (US), Jens Harms

09.

Nov.

30. Moonlight Dance (*)

M-A1 Germany-icon 63303 Dreieich-Offenthal

Moonspinners

Arnold Tonhäuser, tba.

09.

Nov.

Annual Dance

Ticket Only!!!

M-P

United-kingdom-icon UK-Potters Bar, EN6 4NW
Cuffley Square Dance Club (*)

Paul Bristow (UK)

09.-10.

Nov.

Clubwochenende der Gemener Burgtänzer (*)

M Germany-icon 46325 Borken

Gemener Burgtänzer

Ralf Reinhard, Tommy Schneeberger, Uwe Holzhäuser

09.-10.

Nov.

November Dance

(M)-A2

Finland-icon FIN-Vantaa

DUF Square Dancers (FB)

Tomas Hedberg (S), Kaj Wikholm (FIN)

09.-10.

Nov.

Nivådans

P

A2

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

09.-10.

Nov.

Jesperdansen 2019 (*) C1-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

10.

Nov.

A2-Workshop

A2 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

Steffi Perzlmaier

13.

Nov.

23 Jahre Dannstadter Hurricanes mit Truthahnessen / Thanksgiving / Potluck / Tanz zu 5 Callern

M

Germany-icon 67125 Dannstadt / Rheinland-Pfalz

Dannstadter Hurricanes

Mike Weber, Marc Meidinger, Gerhard Kamm, Helmi Hoffmann, Detlev Junker

14.-16.

Nov.

Martini-Dance (& Clubabend) (*)

M-P

Austria-icon A-2700 Wiener Neustadt

Corvinius Dancers Wiener Neustadt

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Michi Unterberger (A)

16.

Nov.

Jester Dance (*)

M-A1

HH

DBD

Germany-icon 44869 Bochum

Jester Dancers Bochum

Thorsten Ueckermann, Steffen Knott, Tim Bressinck

16.

Nov.

25. Groenkohl-Danz

M-P

Germany-icon 26125 Oldenburg

Hunte Valley Dancers Oldenburg

Lorenz Kuhlee, Sabine Jacob

16.

Nov.

Novemberdansen (*)

B-A2 Sweden-icon S-Sundsvall

Sundsvalls New Wave

Robert Milestad (S)

16.

Nov.

80th Birthday Party Dance (*)

M-P

R

CT

United-kingdom-icon UK-Steventon, OX13 6RR

Controunds Eights (*)

tba. (UK)

16.-17.

Nov.

C3A-Dance Weekend in Närkes Kil

C3A

Sweden icon S-Närkes Kil

Örebro Squaredancers

Bronc Wise (US)

19.

Nov.

Clubabend der Caller School 2019 (*)  M Germany-icon 86833 Ettringen
School of Caller Education and Leadership Development & Cheese Sparrows (*)

Caller Students & Jerry Jestin (CAN), Jeannette Stäuble (CH), Martin Kromer, Philipp Aff

22.-23.

Nov.

9. Crazy Bird Dance (& Clubabend)

P-A2 Germany-icon 87719 Mindelheim

Crazy Birds Bad Wörishofen

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Ulli Hantke, Markus Gensberger

22.-24.

Nov.

A1 Tanz-Wochenende

(English)

A1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
Søren Lindergaard (DK), Edith Heitger

22.-24.

Nov.

Novemberdans C1-C3A Sweden-icon S-Floda

Pingvinerna

Jürgen Löder

23.

Nov.

3. Clubabend (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 86453 Dasing

Ladycaller.eu

Vroni Wimmer, tba.

23.

Nov.

Student- & Angel Party

B20-M

Germany-icon 75181 Pforzheim

Hang Loose Promenaders Pforzheim

Dave Preskitt, Philipp Kamm

23.

Nov.

A2 Workshop

A2

Germany-icon 73430 Aalen

CS Aalen

Jürgen R. Weissenborn

23.

Nov.

Turkey Digest 2019 (*)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-3076 Worb
The Bern Dancing Bears
Philipp Aff, Barbara König (CH)

23.-24.

Nov.

C2 Workshop-Wochenende (*)

C2

Germany icon 67657 Kaiserslautern

Tapsy Turtles

Martin Laufer

23.-24.

Nov.

Norrortsdansen (*)

M-C1

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Nils Trottmann, Lasse Jägdahl (S)

26.

Nov.

Winter Wonderland - Last Chance to Dance with Jerry Jestin

M Germany-icon 66123 Saarbrücken

Joyhunters Saarbrücken

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Marcel Konath

28.

Nov.

-01.

Dec.

C3B Weekend

C3B

Germany-icon 36355 Grebenhain-Bermutshain

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

29.

Nov.

-01.

Dec.

Mainstream Vision DbD

Waiting List!!!

M

DBD

Germany-icon 61348 Bad Homburg

Freestyle-Dancers

Tomas Hedberg (S), Jerry Jestin (CAN), Tommy Schneeberger

30.

Nov.

Alm Abtrieb

M-P

HEX

Germany-icon 82544 Aufhofen / Egling

Tölzer Twirlers

Marcus Runft, Mickey Braithwaite

30.

Nov.

43. Christkindl Dance

M-A2

R II-IV

Germany-icon 90552 Röthenbach a. d. Pegnitz

Honeycake Squares Nürnberg

Paddy Böhnke, Nils Trottmann, Walter Luger

Cuer: Andrea Schröder

30.

Nov.

Thanksgiving Day (*)

CT

TR

M

Germany-icon 74613 Öhringen

Contra Dancers Hohenlohe

Eberhard Walz, Gerhard Kamm, Marcus Igla

tba.

32. Adventsdance (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 24960 Glücksburg

Village Swingers Flensburg

tba.

tba.

Plus Intensivwochenende (*)

(Registration)

P Germany-icon 45721 Haltern am See
Devil Dancers Haltern
tba.
tba.

Bamberg Cornhusker (*)

M-A2

R

Germany-icon 96114 Hirschaid

Bamberg Cornhusker

tba.

Cuer: tba.

tba.

Landauer Elweritsche Special (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 76835 Burrweiler an der Weinstraße

Swinging Landavians Landau

tba., Andreas Hennecke

tba.

34. Tortentanz (*)

B-M

Germany-icon 31139 Hildesheim

Square Dreamers Hildesheim

Claus Warnecke, Andreas Rohde & Überraschungscaller

tba.

Jailhouse Dance (*)

B-C1 Denmark icon DK-8700 Horsens

Join Hands Horsens

tba.

tba.

Polévkový Special (*)

P-C2

Czech Republic icon CZ-Liberec

Country Rytmus Liberec

tba.

tba.

Sunshine-Dance - Gran Canaria 2019 Week 1 (*)

A1-C1 E-Gran Canaria
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Paul Bristow (UK), Bronc Wise (US)
December 2019

06.-08.

Dec.

C1 Extended / C2 Intro

(Registration)

C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Eric Henerlau (US)

07.

Dec.

Christmas Workshop (*)

A1-C1 Sweden-icon S-Sollentuna

Sollentuna Square Dancers

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

07.-08.

Dec.

Let's Party (& Double Diamonds A2 Clubtanz)

M-A1

(A2)

Germany-icon 50127 Bergheim-Quadrath-Ichendorf

Archway Happy Hoppers

Robert Milestad (S), Ingeborg Körber-Lücker

08.

Dec.

Calling Angels - Christmas Dance

B-M Germany-icon 67725 Börrstadt
Wheelers & Dealers Zweibrücken, Joyhunters Saarbrücken & Thunderhill Dancers
Michi Unterberger (A), Natascha Budsky

08.

Dec.

A2-Workshop

A2 Germany-icon 93055 Regensburg

ACR-Club

David "Medved" Dvořák (CZ)

08.

Dec.

27th Advents Dance (*)

B-M

Germany-icon 26125 Oldenburg

Hunte Valley Dancers Oldenburg

Sabine Jacob, Jens Klusmann

08.

Dec.

Laufend Laufer (*)

(Doodle)

tba.

Austria-icon A-Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Martin Laufer

08.

May

Adventstanz
P-A2 Denmark-icon DK-4760 Vordingborg

Vordingborg Square Dance Club

Peter Höfelmeyer

15.

Dec.

Laufend Laufer (*)

(Doodle)

tba.

Austria-icon A-1090 Wien

The Workshoppers Vienna

Martin Laufer

27.

Dec.

-01.

Jan.

Celebration Dance 2019 (C1-C3A teaching, C3B dancing)

C1-C3B Germany-icon 24306 Plön

Percolators Germany

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Todd Fellegy (US), Jürgen Löder

28.

Dec.

-01.

Jan.

Silvester 2019/2020 - Square Dance Extended (*)

M-C1

HEX

Germany icon 53474 Bad Neuenahr

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ingeborg Körber-Lücker, tba.

28.

Dec.

-02.

Jan.

Mountain Mash

B-P

CT

R

Germany-icon 371115 Duderstadt

A.C.T.S. Tanzverein

Hanna Tenenbaum (S)

Prompter: Hans Krackau

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

31.

Dec.

34. Swing Out 2019 - Swing In 2020 (*)

M

R II-IV

Germany-icon 80937 München

Munich Swinging Bells

Christof Kettner, tba.

Cuer: tba.

31.

Dec.

Silvester Special 2019 bei den Meenzer Mascots (*)

M-P Germany-icon 55270 Ober-Olm

Meenzer Mascots

Tim Bressinck, Jack Kirchgatter

31.

Dec.

Silvester Dance 2019 (*)

M-P Germany-icon 89197 Weidenstetten

Puss-N-Boots Neu-Ulm

tba., Caller from the Floor

31.

Dec.

Silvester 2019/2020 - Squaredance bis zum Abwinken (*)

M-A1 Germany-icon 40764 Langenfeld

L-Town Squeezers Langenfeld

tba.

31.

Dec.

Silvester Party 2019 (*)

M Germany-icon 53127 Bonn-Venusberg
Ceramic Dancers Höhr-Grenzhausen
tba.

31.

Dec.

Silvesterfeier in Unna!  (*)

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P Germany-icon 59423 Unna
Donkey Dancers Unna
tba.
tba.

18. Nikolaustanz 2019 (*)

B-P

Germany-icon 38170 Schöppenstedt

Wild Folks Wolfenbüttel

tba.

tba.

31. MCG Kaffeklatsch (*)

B24 Germany-icon 81925 München-Oberföhring

MCG - Münchner Club Gemeinschaft

Frank Meyers, Caller from the Floor

tba.

10th X-MaS Dance (*)

M-P

HH

DBD

Germany-icon 57223 Kreuztah

Blueberries Siegerland

tba., Ralf Bender

January 2020

01.

Jan.

Neujahrsdance 2020 (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 22607 Hamburg

Elbe Beach Hoppers Hamburg & Chase West Hamburg
Ilona Airoldi, Peter Junker, Wolfgang Schwind

04.-06.

Jan.

Trettondansen 2020 (*)

C1-C3B Sweden-icon S-Mölndal

Pingvinerna

tba., Thomas Bernhed (S)

05.

Jan.

Abspeckdance (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 25489 Nortorf

Torf-Twirlers Nortorf
tba., Peter Laubach

06.

Jan.

Holy Three Kings' Party (*)

M-P Germany-icon 74613 Verrenberg

Hohenlohe Hoppers Öhringen

tba., Callers freom the Floor

11.

Jan.

20. Happy Trailers Dance

M-P Germany-icon 82008 Unterhaching

Smiling Trailers Höhenkirchen

Maarten Weijers (NL), Regine Dichtl, Andy Ohlendorf, Wolfgang König

11.

Jan.

Rhein-Main Studentparty

B30 Germany-icon 64347 Griesheim

Spinning Onions Griesheim

Jürgen Boche, Chriss Keller, Tommy Schneeberger

11.

Jan.

Winter Extravaganza 5

M-P

R II-IV

United-kingdom-icon UK-Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH

Matt's Twirlin' 2 Steppers

Paul Bristow (UK), Neil Whiston (UK), Emma Horsfield (UK)

Cuer: Matt Baldry (UK)

17.-19.

Jan.

XIX. Hornický Šachťák

(Program) (Registration) (*)

B-C2

R II-VI

Czech Republic icon CZ-Ostrava-Dubina

Extend SDC Ostrava

Tomáš ”Doug” Machalik (CZ), Vladimír "Vlád´a" Andris (CZ), Jiří "Slamák" Slabý (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), Jirka "Roga" Rogalewicz (CZ), Miroslav Ručka (CZ), Jindřich "Čára" Šašek (CZ), Kamila Suranovská (CZ), Veronika Šeděnková (CZ), Antonín Vašut (CZ)

Cuer: Lucie "Lucka" Červená (CZ), Gabriela & Ján Valtýni (SK)


18.

Jan.

20. Dive-In - 20 Jahre Dancing Trouts

M-P

Germany icon 91301 Forchheim

Dancing Trouts Forchheim

Tommy Morgenroth, Walter Luger 

18.

Jan.

Schneeflöckchendance (*)

R

Germany icon 65779 Kelkheim / Taunus

Beaux & Belles Frankfurt a. M.

Jetta K. Junk 

24.-26.

Jan.

31stes Phantom Special

(Registration)

P

R II-IV

Germany icon 83098 Brannenburg

Phantom Promenaders Munich

Martin Kull, Chris Kiendl

Cuer: Angelika Kiendl

24.-26.

Jan.

C1 Workshop-Wochenende (*)

C1

Germany icon 67657 Kaiserslautern

Tapsy Turtles

Martin Laufer

25.

Jan.

-01.

Feb.

DoSkiDo 2020 (*)

(Booking)

M-A2

R

Austria-icon A-5541 Altenmarkt

DoSkiDo

Thorsten Geppert, tba.

Cuer: tba.

31.

Jan.

-02.

Feb.

C3B Class

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

tba.

8. First Week's Dance (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 74078 Heilbronn- Frankenbach

Sundowners Heilbronn
tba.

tba.

14. Snow Ghost Dance (*)

B30-P

Germany-icon 74211 Leingarten

Castle Ghosts Leingarten

tba.

tba.

Henry's 38th Birthday (& Tanz unter dem Löwen) (*)

Pre-Registration Only!

M-P Germany-icon 38124 Braunschweig

Lion Town Dancers Braunschweig

tba.

tba.

 

****

Christmas Special (*)

B-P

Russia-icon RUS-Petrozavodsk

Onego Wave Dancers Petrozavodsk (*)

tba., Fedor Antonov (RUS)

February 2020

01.

Feb.

25. "Der Bär ist los"

B35-P

HH

Germany-icon 89564 Nattheim

Lumberjacks Heidenheim

Carsten Nielsen (DK), Jens Harms, Paddy Böhnke

07.-10.

Feb.

Februarifestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

15.

Feb.

Valentines Castle Dance - 65 Jahre Heidelberg Hoedowners (*)

M-A

R

Germany-icon 68799 Reilingen

Heidelberg Hoedowners

tba., Uwe Kraemer-AveMarie

Cuer: tba.

21.-23.

Feb.

Plus Workshop Wochenende mit Jens Klusmann (*)
P Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Jens Klusmann

23.

Feb.

-01. Mar.

C1 Workshop mit Paddy Böhnke (*)
C1 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Paddy Böhnke
March 2020

06.-07.

Mar.

35. Eliot Dance (& Clubabend) (*)

M-P

HH

Germany-icon 58706 Menden - Schwitten

Witch Hunters Menden

Thorsten Ueckermann, tba.

07.-09.

Mar.

Club-Wochenende (*)

(Clubintern)

Registration 01.12.2019

C1-C2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.

13.-15.

Mar.

Spring Jamboree (*)

M-C1

R

CL

CT

Germany-icon 65239 Hochheim am Main

Kuntry Kuzins & Jamboree 2020
tba.

13.-15.

Mar.

31:e Western Festivalen

B-C2

Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

Tony Oxendine (US), Jesper Wilhelmsson (S), Thomas Bernhed (S), Martin Jansson (S)

14.

Mar.

FSDC 31st Anniversary
P-C1 Denmark-icon DK-2990 Nivå

Fredensborg Square Dance Club

Robert Milestad (S), Bjørn Andersson (DK)

14.-15.

Mar.

19th Open Invitation Square Dance Special (*)

M-A2 France-icon F-28560 Berchères sur Vesgres (Houdan)

Ouest Paris Swingers

Uli Schingen

21.-22.

Mar.

12. Turtle Run (& Verlegter Clubabend) (*)

B-A2

Germany-icon 86169 Augsburg

Running Turtles Augsburg
Stefan Förster, Christian Sorge, Martin Kull, Mickey Braithwaite, Gregor Stock

27.-29.

Mar.

C3B Class

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

28.

Mar.

ECTA Student Jamboree Süd (*) B Germany-icon tba. ECTA & Munich Swinging Bells
tba.

28.

Mar.

-01.

Apr.

C3B Weekend (*)

C3B

Denmark-icon DK-8382 Hinnerup

Penguins Denmark

Thomas Bernhed (S)

tba.

Mar.

33. Palmbunny Dance 2020 (*)

B47-M

R II-IV

Germany-icon 64347 Griesheim

Spinning Onions Griesheim

tba.

Cuer: tba.

tba.

Mar.

27. Rhythm Rebells Meeting Special Dance (*)

M-A1

Germany-icon 78247 Hilzingen / Riedheim

Rhythm Rebells Hilzingen

tba., Markus Jähne

tba.

Mar.

10th Taiwan Int'l Square Dance Convention (Trail-In A & C Party) (*)

M-C1

R

LD

Taiwan icon ROC-Taipei

Square Dance Association of ROC

tba.

April 2020

03.-05.

Apr.

C2-Workshop (*)

C2 Germany-icon tba.

ACR-Club

Sandie Bryant (US)

03.-05.

Apr.

21st Swedish National Challenge Convention

(& P-A2 Trail End Dance) (*)

C1-C3B

(P-A2)

Sweden-icon S-tba.

SNCC & Pingvinerna

Bronc Wise (US), Ross Howell (US), Thomas Bernhed (S)

04.

Apr.

17. Gälfiesler Danz (*)

M52-M Germany-icon 79110 Freiburg

Breisgau Twirlers Freiburg

tba., Michael Strauß

10.-14.

Apr.

61st Australian National Square Dance Convention - Puttin' on the Ritz

tba.

Australia icon AUS-Katoomba NSW

NSDSA

tba.

17.-19.

Apr.

C1 / A2 Extended

(Registration)

A2-C1 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Jürgen Löder

17.-19.

Apr.

Crazy Cow Special (& Clubnight & Farrewell Dance)

M-P Switzerland icon CH-9475 Sevelen

Crazy Cow Dancers Sevelen

Søren Lindergaard (DK), Urs Frick (CH)

18.

Apr.

30 Jahre Swinging Pinguins (*) B Germany-icon tba. Swinging Pinguins Lübeck
tba.

24.-26.

Apr.

Fourth Texas Classics (*)

B-C1 Germany-icon 21035 Hamburg

Ralf Reinhard (*)

tba., Ralf Reinhard

24.-26.

Apr.

Pfälzer Trifels Wochenende (*)

P

Germany-icon 76855 Annweiler am Trifels

Magic Spirits Ettlingen

tba.

24.-26.

Apr.

20ème Spécial de Square Dance (*)

M-A1 France-icon F-06800 Cagnes-sur-Mer

Funny Fish French Riviera

tba., Martial Audot (F)

25.-26.

Apr.

Tanz auf dem Vulkan (& Clubabend & Erlebniswanderung) (*)

B-P

HH

Germany-icon 54558 Strohn

Alfbach Swingers Strohn

Thomas Paul, Dieter Bremm

May 2020

08.-10.

May

A2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 28.04.2019

A2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.

09.-10.

May

Crazy Dance Weekend (*)

B-C1

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Joe S. Kromer

15.-17.

May

C2 / C1 Extended

(Registration)

Registration 12.05.2019
C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

Sandie Bryant (US)

15.-17.

May

C3B Class

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

22.-24.

May

50th ECTA Round Dance Festival (*) R II-VI Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.

30.-31.

May

16. Ferris Wheel Party (*)

M-A2

Austria-icon A-2351 Wiener Neudorf

Vienna Swingers

tba., Jiří "Jirka" Ščobák (SK), Heinz Klingen (A)

June 2020

01.-05.

Jun.

International GSI Callerschool & Round Dance Workshop (*)

B-M

R

Russia icon 180000 Pskov
Grand Square Europe (FB) & DRSDF

Walt & Juliane Burr

Cuer: Wolfgang & Anni Weber

06.

Jun.

7. Spargel-Tanz - 30 Jahre Country Skippers

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P Germany icon 31582 Nienburg/Weser

Country Skippers

Sönke Wilts, Klaus Kübler

06.

Jun.

Rainbow Dance 2020 (*)

M-A1

R II-IV
Netherlands-icon NL-5224 AC, \'s Hertogenbosch The Rainbow Strollers
Wil Stans (NL), tba.

Cuer: Loet Polak (NL), tba.

11.-14.

Jun.

C1-Workshop with C2 (*)

C1-C2 Germany-icon tba.

ACR-Club

Ross Howell (US)

17.-20.

Jun.

69th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration)

M-C2 USA-icon US-Spokane, WA

69th NSDC Convention

tba.

18.-22.

Jun.

Do-C-Do Campout (*)

M-P

R

United-kingdom-icon UK-Banbury, Oxon

Do-C-Do Banbury

Lynn Holloway (UK)

Cuer: Nick Wright (UK)

19.-20.

Jun.

9. Strawberry Dance (& Clubabend) (*) M-A2 Austria-icon A-2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien

Dancing Strawberries

tba.

26.-28.

Jun.

A2-Workshop (*)

A2 Germany-icon tba.

ACR-Club

Søren Lindergaard (DK)

July 2020

02.-05.

Jul.

European Square & Round Dance Convention (& Trail End Dance)

(Program)

New Caller!!!

B-C2

(B-A2)

R II-VI

Sweden icon S-Sigtuna
European Convention & Crazy Flutters

Di Green (UK), Jiří "Slamák" Slabý (CZ), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Jack Borgström (S), Joachim Rühenbeck, Paul Bristow (UK), Maarten Weijers (NL), Bjørn Andersson (DK), Paddy Böhnke, Stefan Sidholm (S)

Cuer: Judi Read (UK), Loet Polak (NL), Martin Prüfer, Pavel "Hop" Hosenseidl (CZ)

02.-05.

Jul.

37th Annual IAGSDC Convention 2020 - Take A Peak (*)

(Registration)

A2-C1 USA-icon US-Denver, CO

IAGSDC

Anne Uebelacker (CAN), Barry Clasper (CAN), Bear Miller, Dayle Hodge, Deborah Carroll-Jones, Sandie Bryant, Gary Monday, Vic Ceder

11.-19.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.

17.-19.

Jul.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*) A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

29.

Jul.

-01.

Aug.

21st Canadian National Square & Round Dance Festival (& Trail-In Dance)

(Registration)

B-C2

R II-V

CL

Canada icon CAN-Surray, BC V3R 1N5

Canadian National Square & Round Dance Festival

tba.

September 2020

04.-06.

Sep.

Fall Round Up (*)
tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

05.-12.

Sep.

A2 Workshop mit Bronc Wise (*)
A2 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Bronc Wise (US)

11.-13.

Sep.

C2 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 01.09.2019

C2 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.

12.-19..

Sep.

C1 Workshop mit Bronc Wise (*)
C1 Germany-icon 39619 Arendsee

Square Dance in Arendsee

Bronc Wise (US)

18.-20.

Sep.

C3B Class

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

19.

Sep.

19. Korbmarkt Special (*) M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Christian Sorge, Matthias Knabner

19.-20.

Sep.

25. Dreiländereck Square Dance Special (& Special Clubday) (*)

M-P

Germany-icon 79576 Weil-Ötlingen

Three Country Dancers Weil am Rhein

tba., Rainer Vosen, Hans-Dieter "Didi" Schmitz

October 2020

02.-05.

Oct.

Oktoberfestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

02.-07.

Oct.

European Round Dance Week (*)

R II-VI

Germany-icon 91093 Hesselberg

Tamara Twirlers Munich

tba., Klaus Völkl

16.-18.

Oct.

C3B Class

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

16.-18.

Oct.

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*) P United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

30.

Oct.

-01.

Nov.

Challenge Event 2020 (*) C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

November 2020

06.-08.

Nov.

C1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 03.11.2019

C1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.

14.

Nov.

31. Moonlight Dance (*)

M-A1 Germany-icon 63303 Dreieich-Offenthal

Moonspinners

Arnold Tonhäuser, tba.

14.-15.

Nov.

Clubwochenende der Gemener Burgtänzer (*)

M Germany-icon 46325 Borken

Gemener Burgtänzer

tba., Uwe Holzhäuser

20.-21.

Nov.

10. Crazy Bird Dance (& Clubabend) (*)

P-A2 Germany-icon 87719 Mindelheim

Crazy Birds Bad Wörishofen

tba.

27.-29.

Nov.

A1 Tanz-Wochenende (*)

Registration 17.11.2019

A1 Germany-icon 57078 Siegen Triangle Squares
tba.

27.-29.

Nov.

Mainstream Vision DbD (*)

M

DBD

Germany-icon 61348 Bad Homburg

Freestyle-Dancers

tba., Tommy Schneeberger

December 2020

11.-13.

Dec.

C1 Extended / C2 Intro (*)

(Registration)

Registration 08.12.2019
C1-C2 Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

January 2021

23.-30.

Jan.

DoSkiDo 2021 (*)

(Booking)

M-A2

R

Austria-icon A-5541 Altenmarkt

DoSkiDo

Thorsten Geppert, tba.

Cuer: tba.

29.-31.

Jan.

C3B Class

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

February 2021

05.-08.

Feb.

Februarifestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

March 2021

12.-14.

Mar.

Spring Jamboree (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

12.-14.

Mar.

32:e Western Festivalen (*)

M-A1

Sweden-icon S-435 41 Mölnlycke

Western Airport Square Dancers

tba.

26.-28.

Mar.

SD Extended (*)

(Registration)

Registration 19.04.2020
tba. Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

26.-28.

Mar.

C3B Class

C3B

Sweden icon S-703 62 Örebro

Örebro Squaredancers

Jesper Wilhelmsson (S)

27.

Mar.

ECTA Student Jamboree (*) B Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

April 2021

09.-11.

Apr.

SD Extended (*)

(Registration)

Registration 17.05.2020
tba. Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

May 2021

14.-16.

May

51st ECTA Round Dance Festival (*) R II-VI Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

June 2021

05.

Jun.

8. Spargel-Tanz (*)

Pre-Registration Only!!!

M-P Germany icon 31582 Nienburg/Weser

Country Skippers

tba., Klaus Kübler

23.-26.

Jun.

70th NSDC Convention (*)

(Pre-Registration)

M-C2 USA-icon US-Jackson, MS

70th NSDC Convention

tba.

28.

Jun.

-02.

Jul.

62nd Australian National Square Dance Convention - Living our Dream in the Top End (*)

tba.

Australia icon AUS-Darwin N.T.

NSDSA

tba.
July 2021

16.-18.

Jul.

Jerry Story A2 Weekend (*) A2 United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

17.-25.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
September 2021

03.-05.

Sep.

Fall Round Up (*) tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

18.

Sep.

20. Korbmarkt Special (*) M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Uli Schingen, Matthias Knabner

October 2021

01.-04.

Oct.

Oktoberfestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

15.-17.

Oct.

Yellow Rocks Plus Weekend (*) P United-kingdom-icon UK-Crawley, Sussex, RH11 8JE Yellow Rocks (*)

Jerry Story (US)

29.-31.

Oct.

Challenge Event 2021 (*) C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

November 2021

19.-20.

Nov.

11. Crazy Bird Dance (& Clubabend) (*)

P-A2 Germany-icon 87719 Mindelheim

Crazy Birds Bad Wörishofen

tba.

December 2021

03.-05.

Dec.

SD Extended (*)

(Registration)

Registration 13.12.2020
tba. Germany-icon 76332 Bad Herrenalb

SD-Extended

tba.

February 2022

04.-07.

Feb.

Februarifestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

March 2022

11.-13.

Mar.

Spring Jamboree (*)

tba.

Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

26.

Mar.

ECTA Student Jamboree Süd (*) B Germany-icon 74549 Wolpertshausen

ECTA & Schwäbisch Sweethearts

tba.

May 2022

27.-29.

May

52nd ECTA Round Dance Festival (*) R II-VI Germany-icontba.

ECTA

tba.

July 2022

16.-24.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
September 2022

02-04.

Sep.

Fall Round Up (*)
tba. Germany-icon tba.

ECTA

tba.

17.

Sep.

21. Korbmarkt Special (*) M-P Germany-icon 96215 Lichtenfels

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels

Christian Sorge, Matthias Knabner

October 2022

07.-10.

Oct.

Oktoberfestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

28.-30.

Oct.

Challenge Event 2022 (*) C1-C3A Denmark icon DK-4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club

tba.

November 2022

18.-19.

Nov.

12. Crazy Bird Dance (& Clubabebd) (*)

P-A2 Germany-icon 87719 Mindelheim

Crazy Birds Bad Wörishofen

tba.

February 2023

03.-06.

Feb.

Februarifestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

March 2023
25. ECTA Student Jamboree (*)  B Germany-icon tba. ECTA
tba.
July 2023

15.-23.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
October 2023

06.-09.

Oct.

Oktoberfestivalen (*) A2-C3B Sweden-icon S-Stockholm

Motiv8's

tba.

July 2024

13.-21.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
July 2025

12.-20.

Jul.

Summerdance in Tranum (*) tba. Denmark-icon DK-9460 Brovst (Tranum Strand)

Penguins Denmark

tba.
         
Callerschools
2019
22.-24. Mar.

GS-UK Caller & Cuer School (*)

  United kingdom icon UK-Furzton, Kilton Keynes, MK4 1NA

GS United Kingdom

Maarten Weijers (NL), Tommy Schneeberger

Cuer: Martin Prüfer

08.-10. May

Märsta Callers College

(Registration)

Sweden-icon S-Märsta

Crazy Flutters

Jerry Jestin (CAN)

17.-21.

Nov.

Caller School Bad Wörishofen 2019

(Registration)

  Germany-icon 86825 Bad Wörishofen School of Caller Education and Leadership Development

Jerry Jestin (CAN), Jeannette Stäuble (CH), Martin Kromer, Philipp Aff

tba.

Northeast Caller School (*) B-E USA-icon US-Sturbridge, MA

Ken Ritucci

Ken Ritucci, tba.
2020

01.-05.
Jun.

 

****

International GSI Callerschool & Round Dance Workshop (*)

B-M

R

Russia icon RUS-180000 Pskov
Grand Square Europe (*) & DRSDF

Walt & Juliane Burr

Cuer: Wolfgang & Anni Weber

Square Dance Tours
2019
01.-08. Jul.

Cruising and Dancing Alaska

M-P

Travel Squared Travel

Jerry Story (US), Ted Kennedy (US), Bob Asp (US), Johnny Preston (US), Curt Braffet (US)

03.-08. Jul.

 

****

Reise zum Gorki Park Open Air Special Moskau

Sold Out!!!

B-P

Russia-icon

Squaretravel Tours

Hanna Tenenbaum (S), Kaj Wikholm (FIN)

17. Sep.

-01. Oct.

Germany Square Dance Tour

(Registration)

M-A2

R

Germany-iconAustria icon

Crisp Tours

Mike Seastrom, Wade Driver, Tom Crisp

27.-29. Sep.

Square Dance auf Helgoland 2019

M-A2

Germany-icon

squaredance-an

Uli Schingen, Arnold Tonhäuser

02.-10. Nov.

Malta Spezial Event

M-P

Malta icon

Claudia Weigl (*)</